Active
Property Photos
9665 76th Court
  1. Image 1 For 9665 76th Court
  2. Image 2 For 9665 76th Court
  3. Image 3 For 9665 76th Court
  4. Image 4 For 9665 76th Court
  5. Image 5 For 9665 76th Court
  6. Image 6 For 9665 76th Court
  7. Image 7 For 9665 76th Court
  8. Image 8 For 9665 76th Court
  9. Image 9 For 9665 76th Court
  10. Image 10 For 9665 76th Court
  11. Image 11 For 9665 76th Court
  12. Image 12 For 9665 76th Court
  13. Image 13 For 9665 76th Court
  14. Image 14 For 9665 76th Court
  15. Image 15 For 9665 76th Court
  16. Image 16 For 9665 76th Court
  17. Image 17 For 9665 76th Court
  18. Image 18 For 9665 76th Court
  19. Image 19 For 9665 76th Court
  20. Image 20 For 9665 76th Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $359,000

Address: 9665 76th Court, Tamarac, FL 33321

Description

Welcome to the charming community of Westlake, ideally situated in the heart of Tamarac. This inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa features a thoughtfully designed layout with comfortable living spaces and the added convenience of an attached garageperfect for effortless, everyday living. Enjoy a prime location just minutes from shopping, dining, and the popular Tamarac Sports Complex, offering a wide range of outdoor activities and recreational opportunities for all ages.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26013565 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9665 76th Court
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $359,000
  • Price sqft: $266
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 1348
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 34
  • High School: J. P. Taravella
  • Middle School: Millennium 6-12 Collegiate Academy
  • School Elementary: Tamarac
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Concrete, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Maintained Community
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Roof Repairs
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 135
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Heater Owned
  • Association Name: J&P Property Management / Westlake HOA
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SPRINGLAKE II 109-11 B LOT 4 BLK 1
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494105160040
  • Views: 23
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6703 73rd Street, Tamarac, FL 33321
$375,000.00 ($254.76 / sqft )

6703 73rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2/1 in 55+ community. Assumable FHA 2.25 percent mortgage. Upgraded kitchen/bathrooms/floors; granite kitchen countertop; HOA $110 includes lawn, irrigation maintenance, house painting, tile roof cl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1472 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020890
  2. Provided by ByOwner.Com
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5805 83rd Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33321
$354,000.00 ($256.15 / sqft )

5805 83rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1382 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025160
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5813 82nd Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33321
$374,900.00 ($193.15 / sqft )

5813 82nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1941 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026427
  2. Provided by MR Realty of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8604 57th Court, Tamarac, FL 33321
$359,000.00 ($178.25 / sqft )

8604 57th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your tropical oasis! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, space, and peace of mind with a new impact door, a newer roof (2023), and a 2023 water heater and Newer A/C. The ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2014 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10529773
  2. Provided by Icon Realty Advisors LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6800 70th Street, Tamarac, FL 33321
$410,800.00 ($244.23 / sqft )

6800 70th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 55+ single family home, in clean and quiet neighborhood 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus office/den, family room, hurricane proof windows and sliders, new a/c, new large back patio and screene

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10542766
  2. Provided by FORT LAUDERDALE REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10116 Lombardy Drive 10116, Tamarac, FL 33321
$368,000.00 ($206.97 / sqft )

10116 Lombardy Drive 10116 Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant 2/2 villa in the gated neighborhood of Lombardy, a premiere Kings Point Community. This bright and inviting home offers an open layout with tile and laminate flooring, a screened patio, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1778 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552415
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7609 70 Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33321
$350,000.00 ($48.16 / sqft )

7609 70 Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home located in a highly desirable, all ages community! Enjoy the benefits of a low HOA and a prime location just 10 miles from the beach and major attract

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 7268 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103654
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7826 60th Street, Tamarac, FL 33321
$399,000.00 ($247.21 / sqft )

7826 60th Street Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

This meticulously maintained 3 bedroom waterfront townhome villa in the desirable Edgewater community of Tamarac offers comfort, style, and convenience. The residence features soaring vaulted ceilings

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1614 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000696
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7540 79th Avenue T5, Tamarac, FL 33321
$392,000.00 ($241.38 / sqft )

7540 79th Avenue T5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover This Beautiful Updated Villa In Desirable Bonaire at Woodmont. This rarely available bright andspacious corner unit features a modern, open concept floor plan perfect for contemporary living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1624 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011389
  2. Provided by Fathom Realty FL, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9210 73rd Street, Tamarac, FL 33321
$356,000.00 ($182.19 / sqft )

9210 73rd Street Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Come add your personal touch to this light and airy 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in a friendly adult community with a one car garage. Enjoy a generous living area and an expansive, sun filled Florida room t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1954 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013705
  2. Provided by Campbell Investment Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin