Active
Property Photos
1109 Duncan Circle 202
  1. Image 1 For 1109 Duncan Circle 202
  2. Image 2 For 1109 Duncan Circle 202
  3. Image 3 For 1109 Duncan Circle 202
  4. Image 4 For 1109 Duncan Circle 202
  5. Image 5 For 1109 Duncan Circle 202
  6. Image 6 For 1109 Duncan Circle 202
  7. Image 7 For 1109 Duncan Circle 202
  8. Image 8 For 1109 Duncan Circle 202
  9. Image 9 For 1109 Duncan Circle 202
  10. Image 10 For 1109 Duncan Circle 202
  11. Image 11 For 1109 Duncan Circle 202
  12. Image 12 For 1109 Duncan Circle 202
  13. Image 13 For 1109 Duncan Circle 202
  14. Image 14 For 1109 Duncan Circle 202
  15. Image 15 For 1109 Duncan Circle 202
  16. Image 16 For 1109 Duncan Circle 202
  17. Image 17 For 1109 Duncan Circle 202
  18. Image 18 For 1109 Duncan Circle 202
  19. Image 19 For 1109 Duncan Circle 202
  20. Image 20 For 1109 Duncan Circle 202
  21. Image 21 For 1109 Duncan Circle 202
  22. Image 22 For 1109 Duncan Circle 202
  23. Image 23 For 1109 Duncan Circle 202
  24. Image 24 For 1109 Duncan Circle 202
  25. Image 25 For 1109 Duncan Circle 202
  26. Image 26 For 1109 Duncan Circle 202
  27. Image 27 For 1109 Duncan Circle 202
  28. Image 28 For 1109 Duncan Circle 202
  29. Image 29 For 1109 Duncan Circle 202
  30. Image 30 For 1109 Duncan Circle 202
  31. Image 31 For 1109 Duncan Circle 202
  32. Image 32 For 1109 Duncan Circle 202
  33. Image 33 For 1109 Duncan Circle 202
  34. Image 34 For 1109 Duncan Circle 202
  35. Image 35 For 1109 Duncan Circle 202
  36. Image 36 For 1109 Duncan Circle 202
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $317,000

Address: 1109 Duncan Circle 202, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Description

This is one of the best views in all of Dunbar Woods overlooking the Loxahatchee Nature Preserve in PGA National. This 2 bedroom 2 bath plus Florida room is ready for you. Beautifull sunsets. New washer and dryer in unit. A rated schools, Suitable for owners occupants or as investment properties. Accordion Hurricane Shutters. Furnished, Turnkey. New pool facilities. NO assessments. Minimum rent 30 days/ 3 times year. PGA National features aresort with beautiful clubhouse, spa, championship golf courses. Close to all shopping, restaurants. Close to Florida Turnpike and I95, 20 minutes to PBIA.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26014557 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1109 Duncan Circle 202
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $317,000
  • Price sqft: $306
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1035
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 32
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, Easement
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Park, Playground, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 560
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: DUNBAR WOODS CONDOMINIUM NO 1 UNIT 202 BLDG 25
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 52424216070252020
  • Unit Number: 202
  • Views: 33
  • Zoning Code: PCD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12926 Briarlake Drive 201, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$350,000.00 ($269.23 / sqft )

12926 Briarlake Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 12926 Briarlake Dr #201 a beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo community of Eastpointe. Perched on the second floor, this home offers stunning views of one of the community's w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11079735
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12870 Briarlake Drive 106, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$323,000.00 ($248.46 / sqft )

12870 Briarlake Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

''SELLER TO PAY FIRST YEAR'S RESIDENT SOCIAL MEMBERSHIP'', A SAVINGS OF OVER $ 8200. Don't let this great opportunity pass you by. Substantial price reduction on this beautiful 1st floor, corner unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104315
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13369 Touchstone Place 102, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$359,000.00 ($411.70 / sqft )

13369 Touchstone Place 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

1st Hole Green View and Renovated 1ST Floor Unit! From the moment you enter through the 24 hour guard gate, you'll experience a world of luxury, featuring a brand new Clubhouse, multiple 18 hole Fazio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 872 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145955
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12962 Briarlake Drive 202, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$310,000.00 ($310.00 / sqft )

12962 Briarlake Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated second floor condo offers sweeping golf course vistas and a sophisticated move in lifestyle. Recently renovated kitchen and baths, featuring new flooring, quartzite and granite cou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149007
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5250 Woodland Lakes Drive 226, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$299,000.00 ($176.40 / sqft )

5250 Woodland Lakes Drive 226 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this large 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the prestigious Woodland Lakes community situated in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens. The eat in kitchen features updated custom wood cabinetry

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1695 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154616
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4308 Myrtlewood Circle E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$339,000.00 ($295.30 / sqft )

4308 Myrtlewood Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate two bedroom, two bath end unit featuring an oversized laundry room and a private balcony overlooking the pool. This light filled residence offers an abundance of natural light along with 10

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155247
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12870 Briarlake Drive 201, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$349,000.00 ($268.46 / sqft )

12870 Briarlake Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

:Immaculate remodeled unit with amazing views. Spacious open plan. Like a new home. New Range and Refrigerator. New Hot Water Heater. New Closet Built Ins. Modern new LED lighting thru out. New Air c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156712
  2. Provided by Exceptional Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12871 Briarlake Drive 204, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$349,990.00 ($269.22 / sqft )

12871 Briarlake Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this thoughtfully updated home on the second floor featuring wonderful lake views from its screened balcony. The updated kitchen features off white wood cabinets, granite counters and a con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160106
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5390 Woodland Lakes Drive 201, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$339,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

5390 Woodland Lakes Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence located on the second floor of a four story building in the sought after Woodland Lakes community. Privately positioned at the rear of the property, this refined ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1695 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161896
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12871 Briarlake Drive 203, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$350,000.00 ($269.23 / sqft )

12871 Briarlake Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo offering 1,300 sq ft of bright, move in ready living space located in Eastpointe Country Club. This well maintained home features a renovate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168643
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin