Active
Property Photos
1810 Seminole Palms Drive
  1. Image 1 For 1810 Seminole Palms Drive
  2. Image 2 For 1810 Seminole Palms Drive
  3. Image 3 For 1810 Seminole Palms Drive
  4. Image 4 For 1810 Seminole Palms Drive
  5. Image 5 For 1810 Seminole Palms Drive
  6. Image 6 For 1810 Seminole Palms Drive
  7. Image 7 For 1810 Seminole Palms Drive
  8. Image 8 For 1810 Seminole Palms Drive
  9. Image 9 For 1810 Seminole Palms Drive
  10. Image 10 For 1810 Seminole Palms Drive
  11. Image 11 For 1810 Seminole Palms Drive
  12. Image 12 For 1810 Seminole Palms Drive
  13. Image 13 For 1810 Seminole Palms Drive
  14. Image 14 For 1810 Seminole Palms Drive
  15. Image 15 For 1810 Seminole Palms Drive
  16. Image 16 For 1810 Seminole Palms Drive
  17. Image 17 For 1810 Seminole Palms Drive
  18. Image 18 For 1810 Seminole Palms Drive
  19. Image 19 For 1810 Seminole Palms Drive
  20. Image 20 For 1810 Seminole Palms Drive
  21. Image 21 For 1810 Seminole Palms Drive
  22. Image 22 For 1810 Seminole Palms Drive
  23. Image 23 For 1810 Seminole Palms Drive
  24. Image 24 For 1810 Seminole Palms Drive
  25. Image 25 For 1810 Seminole Palms Drive
  26. Image 26 For 1810 Seminole Palms Drive
  27. Image 27 For 1810 Seminole Palms Drive
  28. Image 28 For 1810 Seminole Palms Drive
  29. Image 29 For 1810 Seminole Palms Drive
  30. Image 30 For 1810 Seminole Palms Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,300

Address: 1810 Seminole Palms Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463

Description

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in Seminole Lakes, Greenacres. Offering comfortable living space, this home features a spacious layout with an inviting living and dining area and two generously sized bedrooms upstairs, each with its own private bathroom. A convenient half bath is located on the main floor for guests. Enjoy a 1 car garage plus a driveway for two additional vehicles. Located just steps from the community pool, perfect for relaxing without the upkeep. Centrally located near shopping, dining, and with easy access to the Florida Turnpike for commuting, this home offers both comfort and convenience. https://apply.link/qTCJ9uI
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26015137 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1810 Seminole Palms Drive
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1837
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 30
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Permit Required
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cabana
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Sewer, Water, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEMINOLE PALMS 2 LT 52
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 18424427300000520
  • Views: 44
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Insurance, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 303 Seminole Palms Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$2,400.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

303 Seminole Palms Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Just updated! No carpet, new kitchen. Make this lovely townhouse your new home in a quiet neighborhood. A spacious 2 bedrooms, 2 1/2 bathrooms which are nicely remodeled. Fabulous clean property to mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150009
  2. Provided by Century 21 WC Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6909 Blue Skies Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$2,600.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

6909 Blue Skies Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Pristine townhouse just painted with almost new stainless steel appliances in the very well maintained, secure and serene Lantern Key with a lot of amenities. Easy access to highway, minutes drive to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1625 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161179
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1510 Seminole Palms Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$2,600.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

1510 Seminole Palms Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1837 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009924
  2. Provided by Palm Beach Pref Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1524 15th Lane, Greenacres, FL 33463
$2,400.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

1524 15th Lane More Like This

Come enjoy beautiful sherwood lakes and all it has to offer!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017700
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6145 Bangalow Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$2,710.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

6145 Bangalow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Groves! This townhouse features 3 bedrooms 2.5 bathrooms and 1 car garage. The master bedroom features a massive walk in closet and with his and hers design. Stainless steal appliances.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11092580
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2116 21st Ln Lane 2116, Greenacres, FL 33463
$2,650.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

2116 21st Ln Lane 2116 Virtual Tour More Like This

3BR/3BA Townhome ,this home is spacious, with three bedrooms and 3 bathrooms designed for privacy and flexibility. Perfect for working professionals and families who need space without compromising fu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159583
  2. Provided by David Harrison Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4104 Inlet Circle 4104, Greenacres, FL 33463
$2,100.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

4104 Inlet Circle 4104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this spacious maintained townhouse offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and community living. The home features modern laminate flooring throughout, creating a clean and cohes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1222 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018772
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 704 Riverside Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$2,100.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

704 Riverside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Sparkling and move in ready, this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom end unit townhouse in Greenacres offers comfortable living in a prime location near 10th Avenue, close to shopping and dining.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022455
  2. Provided by Floridas Property Management
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3604 Inlet Circle, Greenacres, FL 33463
$2,100.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

3604 Inlet Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Very Nice Townhouse 2 bedrooms / 2.5 bathrooms with fence patio, porcelain floors in the main living area and laminated floors in the bedrooms. A minimum Credit Score of 650 is required for at least o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025739
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 203 Timberlane Circle, Greenacres, FL 33463
$2,650.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

203 Timberlane Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath courtyard villa in a centrally located Greenacres community. This move in ready home has been well cared for and offers a bright, clean interior with thoughtful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025118
  2. Provided by Bergman Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin