Active
Property Photos
10764 Northbrook Circle
  1. Image 1 For 10764 Northbrook Circle
  2. Image 2 For 10764 Northbrook Circle
  3. Image 3 For 10764 Northbrook Circle
  4. Image 4 For 10764 Northbrook Circle
  5. Image 5 For 10764 Northbrook Circle
  6. Image 6 For 10764 Northbrook Circle
  7. Image 7 For 10764 Northbrook Circle
  8. Image 8 For 10764 Northbrook Circle
  9. Image 9 For 10764 Northbrook Circle
  10. Image 10 For 10764 Northbrook Circle
  11. Image 11 For 10764 Northbrook Circle
  12. Image 12 For 10764 Northbrook Circle
  13. Image 13 For 10764 Northbrook Circle
  14. Image 14 For 10764 Northbrook Circle
  15. Image 15 For 10764 Northbrook Circle
  16. Image 16 For 10764 Northbrook Circle
  17. Image 17 For 10764 Northbrook Circle
  18. Image 18 For 10764 Northbrook Circle
  19. Image 19 For 10764 Northbrook Circle
  20. Image 20 For 10764 Northbrook Circle
  21. Image 21 For 10764 Northbrook Circle
  22. Image 22 For 10764 Northbrook Circle
  23. Image 23 For 10764 Northbrook Circle
  24. Image 24 For 10764 Northbrook Circle
  25. Image 25 For 10764 Northbrook Circle
  26. Image 26 For 10764 Northbrook Circle
  27. Image 27 For 10764 Northbrook Circle
  28. Image 28 For 10764 Northbrook Circle
  29. Image 29 For 10764 Northbrook Circle
  30. Image 30 For 10764 Northbrook Circle
  31. Image 31 For 10764 Northbrook Circle
  32. Image 32 For 10764 Northbrook Circle
  33. Image 33 For 10764 Northbrook Circle
  34. Image 34 For 10764 Northbrook Circle
  35. Image 35 For 10764 Northbrook Circle
  36. Image 36 For 10764 Northbrook Circle
  37. Image 37 For 10764 Northbrook Circle
  38. Image 38 For 10764 Northbrook Circle
  39. Image 39 For 10764 Northbrook Circle
  40. Image 40 For 10764 Northbrook Circle
  41. Image 41 For 10764 Northbrook Circle
  42. Image 42 For 10764 Northbrook Circle
  43. Image 43 For 10764 Northbrook Circle
  44. Image 44 For 10764 Northbrook Circle
  45. Image 45 For 10764 Northbrook Circle
  46. Image 46 For 10764 Northbrook Circle
  47. Image 47 For 10764 Northbrook Circle
  48. Image 48 For 10764 Northbrook Circle
  49. Image 49 For 10764 Northbrook Circle
  50. Image 50 For 10764 Northbrook Circle
  51. Image 51 For 10764 Northbrook Circle
  52. Image 52 For 10764 Northbrook Circle
  53. Image 53 For 10764 Northbrook Circle
  54. Image 54 For 10764 Northbrook Circle
  55. Image 55 For 10764 Northbrook Circle
  56. Image 56 For 10764 Northbrook Circle
  57. Image 57 For 10764 Northbrook Circle
  58. Image 58 For 10764 Northbrook Circle
  59. Image 59 For 10764 Northbrook Circle
  60. Image 60 For 10764 Northbrook Circle
  61. Image 61 For 10764 Northbrook Circle
  62. Image 62 For 10764 Northbrook Circle
  63. Image 63 For 10764 Northbrook Circle
  64. Image 64 For 10764 Northbrook Circle
  65. Image 65 For 10764 Northbrook Circle
  66. Image 66 For 10764 Northbrook Circle
  67. Image 67 For 10764 Northbrook Circle
  68. Image 68 For 10764 Northbrook Circle
  69. Image 69 For 10764 Northbrook Circle
  70. Image 70 For 10764 Northbrook Circle
  71. Image 71 For 10764 Northbrook Circle
  72. Image 72 For 10764 Northbrook Circle
  73. Image 73 For 10764 Northbrook Circle
  74. Image 74 For 10764 Northbrook Circle
  75. Image 75 For 10764 Northbrook Circle
  76. Image 76 For 10764 Northbrook Circle
  77. Image 77 For 10764 Northbrook Circle
  78. Image 78 For 10764 Northbrook Circle
  79. Image 79 For 10764 Northbrook Circle
  80. Image 80 For 10764 Northbrook Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,295,000

Address: 10764 Northbrook Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412

Description

This Riverwalk floor plan in Avondale at Avenir blends modern comfort with a true resort style atmosphere, elevated by a custom heated pool and spa, a private putting green, and wide lake and fountain views that frame unforgettable sunsets. The home's thoughtful layout and premium outdoor amenities create a setting that feels both luxurious and deeply livable. The main level centers around bright, open living spaces where large windows capture the shimmering lake and bring natural light into the great room and kitchen. The kitchen's generous island and abundant counter space make it ideal for gathering, cooking, and entertaining, all while staying connected to the main living areas. A dedicated home office sits toward the front of the home, offering privacy and quiet for work or study. Its separation from the main living spaces allows for productivity without sacrificing the home's open, airy feel. Upstairs, the loft adds flexibility as a second living room, media space, fitness area, or playroom. The surrounding bedrooms are well proportioned, and the primary suite enjoys the best views in the home. Sunsets reflecting across the lake create a calming backdrop at the end of each day. The outdoor living space is the true highlight. A custom heated pool and spa anchor the backyard, surrounded by ample deck space for lounging and dining. The private putting green adds a fun, functional elementperfect for practicing your short game, hosting friends, or simply enjoying time outdoors. The west facing orientation ensures every evening brings a front row seat to vibrant Florida sunsets, with the lake and fountain adding movement and sound to the setting. Living in Avondale at Avenir enhances the experience even further. The community offers modern architecture, lush landscaping, and access to Avenir's exceptional amenities, including parks, trails, and a resort style clubhouse. Its Palm Beach Gardens location places you close to top rated schools, golf, dining, shopping, and the beaches that define the area's lifestyle. With its custom pool and spa, private putting green, flexible loft, dedicated home office, and serene lakefront setting, this Riverwalk floor plan offers a rare blend of everyday comfort and elevated Florida living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26015335 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10764 Northbrook Circle
  • Viewed: 58
  • Price: $1,295,000
  • Price sqft: $370
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3496
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 30
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Electric
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cabana, Community Room, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 337
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Gas Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Castle Group
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: AVENIR SITE PLAN 3 POD 6 LT 4
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 52414210030000040
  • Views: 58
  • Zoning Code: PDA (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11910 Torreyanna Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,549,999.00 ($337.91 / sqft )

11910 Torreyanna Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous move in ready 5 BR + office, 4.5 BA home with pool, new roof, impact windows complete, Sits on a stunning 1 acre lot in Bayhill Estates. This one story home offers 3,600 SF of living space wi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4587 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11133499
  2. Provided by Miranda Executive Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9316 Crestview Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,499,000.00 ($289.83 / sqft )

9316 Crestview Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Newest Listing in WATERMARK at AVENIR! Move right into this stunning 2024 Toll Brothers home showcasing the community's most popular floor plan offering 5 spacious bedrooms, 4.1 bathrooms, a 2 car ga

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5172 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136979
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12265 Waterstone Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,489,000.00 ($351.84 / sqft )

12265 Waterstone Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy stunning wide lake views from the back yard of this professionally decorated home built by K. Hovnanian Homes in 2023. Avenir is conveniently located near Sand Hill Crane Golf Club, an 18 hole c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4232 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137556
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13554 86th Road N, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,250,000.00 ($24.95 / sqft )

13554 86th Road N Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare find in West Palm Beach sprawling lot, no HOA, and a residence with incredible upside. Designed for buyers who value land, privacy, and long term equity, this home delivers a comfortable interi

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 50094 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11144329
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7737 Preserve Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,395,000.00 ($351.74 / sqft )

7737 Preserve Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Ironhorse is a prestigious community of 324 homes built around the Preserve at Ironhorse Country Club which was designed by renowned architect Arthur Hills and recently refreshed by Rees Jones. Ironh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3966 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168865
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9933 Migration Point, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,489,000.00 ($347.33 / sqft )

9933 Migration Point Virtual Tour More Like This

Better than new and exceptionally upgraded, this stunning FURNISHED Adonis model in Apex at Avenir offers refined modern design, premium finishes, and breathtaking west facing water views with unforge

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4287 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169583
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11165 Tangerine Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,350,000.00 ($289.27 / sqft )

11165 Tangerine Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury and space in this stunning estate located in the highly sought after Acreage. Situated on a sprawling 1.25 acre lot with no HOA or restrictions, this custom home offers 5 bedrooms, 3

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4667 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26014426
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13079 Feathering Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,320,000.00 ($349.76 / sqft )

13079 Feathering Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 4 bedroom home in Apex at Avenir, based on the Pegasus model by GL Homes, with private pool and open water backdrop. Built in 2025 and lightly lived in, this home delivers the layout buy

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3774 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015097
  2. Provided by Miami Dream Properties Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14022 Bastille Street, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,469,990.00 ($365.76 / sqft )

14022 Bastille Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded Priscilla model offering luxury and functionality throughout. Features include a bonus room with closet and bath, extended Owner's Suite and lanai, and a dramatic 16' x 10' slidin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4019 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021695
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13166 71st Place N, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,250,000.00 ($249.30 / sqft )

13166 71st Place N Virtual Tour More Like This

Space, privacy, and over $240K in upgrades, this one truly has it all. Tucked behind an electric gate on a fully fenced 1.15 acre lot, this 4BR/3BA ranch estate delivers the kind of breathing room tha

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5014 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26025474
  2. Provided by DJ & Lindsey Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin