Active
Property Photos
233 26th Avenue
  1. Image 1 For 233 26th Avenue
  2. Image 2 For 233 26th Avenue
  3. Image 3 For 233 26th Avenue
  4. Image 4 For 233 26th Avenue
  5. Image 5 For 233 26th Avenue
  6. Image 6 For 233 26th Avenue
  7. Image 7 For 233 26th Avenue
  8. Image 8 For 233 26th Avenue
  9. Image 9 For 233 26th Avenue
  10. Image 10 For 233 26th Avenue
  11. Image 11 For 233 26th Avenue
  12. Image 12 For 233 26th Avenue
  13. Image 13 For 233 26th Avenue
  14. Image 14 For 233 26th Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $630,000

Address: 233 26th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435

Description

No HOA, strong income generating duplex opportunity near downtown Boynton Beach, featuring two well designed 2 bedroom, 2 bath units. Each unit includes its own private driveway and washer/dryer hookup, ideal for tenant comfort and retention. Offering a 6.64% cap rate, this property delivers solid returns in a high demand rental market. Ideally located just minutes from the beach, Downtown Boynton Beach, and major corridors like Interstate 95, providing easy access to shopping, dining, and employment centers. A turnkey investment with immediate cash flow potential.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26015691 ( Residential Income )
  • Street Address: 233 26th Avenue
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $630,000
  • Price sqft: $309
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 2040
  • Days On Market: 30
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Separate Meters, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes, No Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Gas, Water
Other Features
  • Legal Description: HIGH POINT S 80 FT OF LT 76 & S 80 FT OF E 40 FT OF LT 77
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 08434533040000761
  • Views: 54
  • Zoning Code: R2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 400 2nd Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$724,998.00 ($263.64 / sqft )

400 2nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Positioned within Boynton Beachs downtown redevelopment district, this income producing duplex sits directly across from the newly completed City Hall & Library Complex, surrounded by new residential

  1. Approx. 2750 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555287
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 4th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$649,900.00 ($147.64 / sqft )

130 4th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedrooms 1 bath house in front and additional CBS two story building in rear. Rear building has an efficiency with complete kitchen and full bath on the bottom floor. On top floor there is 3 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 4402 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11032571
  2. Provided by Medalian Real Estate & Investm
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 4th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$649,900.00 ($186.22 / sqft )

130 4th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Public Remarks: 3 bedrooms 1 bath house in front and additional CBS two story building in rear. Rear building has an efficiency with complete kitchen and full bath on the bottom floor. On top floor th

  1. Baths: 3
  2. Approx. 3490 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11032573
  2. Provided by Medalian Real Estate & Investm
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 331 1st Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$589,500.00 ($214.36 / sqft )

331 1st Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely upgraded historical beauty that has kept its old world charm in balance with modern comforts. One of the few remaining historical non legal duplex properties in Booming, Downtown Boynton Be

  1. Baths: 2
  2. Approx. 2750 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133584
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 335 Gulfstream Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$750,000.00 ($131.12 / sqft )

335 Gulfstream Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This price is for the south lot and plans to build a single family home designed by esteemed local architect, Randall Stoftt. This is a fabulous location, minutes to all the action on the Ave in downt

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5720 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153852
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3650 2nd Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$750,000.00 ($139.80 / sqft )

3650 2nd Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This price is for the north lot and the plans to build a single family home designed by esteemed local architect, Randall Stofft. This is a fabulous location, minutes to all the action on the Ave in d

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5365 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153893
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1115 Seacrest Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$610,000.00 ($278.92 / sqft )

1115 Seacrest Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 4 Bedroom, 3 FULL Bathroom home perfectly positioned on a desirable corner lot with no HOA, offering the ideal blend of comfort, flexibility, and unbeatable location. This move i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2187 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166544
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 409 Francesca Ridge Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$735,000.00 ($256.63 / sqft )

409 Francesca Ridge Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated Mirabella model in Estates at Heritage Club, offering style, comfort, and convenience in a prime location. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features a thoughtful floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2864 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004240
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2861 9th Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$749,900.00 ($343.99 / sqft )

2861 9th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence in the sought after Chapel Hill neighborhood has been meticulously updated for total peace of mind. Upgrades Include: New Roof, Impact Windows, and Gutter

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2180 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005586
  2. Provided by True Floridian Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 315 12th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$600,000.00 ($201.55 / sqft )

315 12th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

BEST LOCATION | NO HOA | Spacious 4/2 (1,867 sf) single family home featuring an oversized lot (9,574 sf) with large backyard & screened 10x15ft pool in a quiet neighborhood 1 mi away from the beach &

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2977 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007373
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin