Active
Property Photos
Address Not Provided
  1. Image 1 For Address Not Provided
  2. Image 2 For Address Not Provided
  3. Image 3 For Address Not Provided
  4. Image 4 For Address Not Provided
  5. Image 5 For Address Not Provided
  6. Image 6 For Address Not Provided
  7. Image 7 For Address Not Provided
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $319,500

Address: Address Not Provided

Description

This charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom property is a fantastic opportunity for both homeowners and investors alike. Nestled in a rapidly growing area, it offers strong potential for future appreciation and rental income. The home features a functional layout, comfortable living spaces, and plenty of natural light, making it appealing to a wide range of tenants or buyers. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major routes, this property combines everyday convenience with long term value. Whether you're looking to expand your investment portfolio or secure a home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26016374 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $319,500
  • Price sqft: $361
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Bldg sqft: 885
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: WHISPERING PALMS NO 5 LT 21 BLK 12
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 38434433120120210
  • Views: 29
  • Zoning Code: SF-R (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$344,900.00 ($249.57 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Home needs some TLC, Newer construction great potential.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1382 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004762
  2. Provided by Prime Time Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$379,500.00 ($253.00 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Mediterranean Home, built in 1925, Hardwood Floors, custom wood paneling, Wood beams, , Great Family room, Tropical Front Yard, roofs 10 13 years ago, Central air 6 years, Gas appliances including Dr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154645
  2. Provided by Century 21 America's Choice/WPB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$309,000.00 ($235.88 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

This inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, space, and a wonderful indoor outdoor lifestyle. Beautifully renovated kitchen with new cabinets, granite countertops and stainless steel appliance

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163697
  2. Provided by Vicki L. Wilson Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$345,000.00 ($301.57 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic opportunity. Lake Worth Beach! Solid cbs built home with a detached utility building. Large oversized spacious lot and driveway. Laundry is on site. Bring all your cars, trucks and boats. No

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165637
  2. Provided by Voro LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$299,000.00 ($213.88 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this charming and inviting home nestled in a desirable neighborhood of Lake Worth! This well maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1398 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020687
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$289,000.00 ($197.40 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you looking for a NO HOA old Florida home minutes from the beach? This corner lot home with tile floors throughout is a 2 bed, 1 bath home with an additional room that could be a small office or 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026175
  2. Provided by Weichert, Realtors - True Quality Service
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin