Active
Property Photos
1109 Marine Way E L4r
  1. Image 1 For 1109 Marine Way E L4r
  2. Image 2 For 1109 Marine Way E L4r
  3. Image 3 For 1109 Marine Way E L4r
  4. Image 4 For 1109 Marine Way E L4r
  5. Image 5 For 1109 Marine Way E L4r
  6. Image 6 For 1109 Marine Way E L4r
  7. Image 7 For 1109 Marine Way E L4r
  8. Image 8 For 1109 Marine Way E L4r
  9. Image 9 For 1109 Marine Way E L4r
  10. Image 10 For 1109 Marine Way E L4r
  11. Image 11 For 1109 Marine Way E L4r
  12. Image 12 For 1109 Marine Way E L4r
  13. Image 13 For 1109 Marine Way E L4r
  14. Image 14 For 1109 Marine Way E L4r
  15. Image 15 For 1109 Marine Way E L4r
  16. Image 16 For 1109 Marine Way E L4r
  17. Image 17 For 1109 Marine Way E L4r
  18. Image 18 For 1109 Marine Way E L4r
  19. Image 19 For 1109 Marine Way E L4r
  20. Image 20 For 1109 Marine Way E L4r
  21. Image 21 For 1109 Marine Way E L4r
  22. Image 22 For 1109 Marine Way E L4r
  23. Image 23 For 1109 Marine Way E L4r
  24. Image 24 For 1109 Marine Way E L4r
  25. Image 25 For 1109 Marine Way E L4r
  26. Image 26 For 1109 Marine Way E L4r
  27. Image 27 For 1109 Marine Way E L4r
  28. Image 28 For 1109 Marine Way E L4r
  29. Image 29 For 1109 Marine Way E L4r
  30. Image 30 For 1109 Marine Way E L4r
  31. Image 31 For 1109 Marine Way E L4r
  32. Image 32 For 1109 Marine Way E L4r
  33. Image 33 For 1109 Marine Way E L4r
  34. Image 34 For 1109 Marine Way E L4r
  35. Image 35 For 1109 Marine Way E L4r
  36. Image 36 For 1109 Marine Way E L4r
  37. Image 37 For 1109 Marine Way E L4r
  38. Image 38 For 1109 Marine Way E L4r
  39. Image 39 For 1109 Marine Way E L4r
  40. Image 40 For 1109 Marine Way E L4r
  41. Image 41 For 1109 Marine Way E L4r
  42. Image 42 For 1109 Marine Way E L4r
  43. Image 43 For 1109 Marine Way E L4r
  44. Image 44 For 1109 Marine Way E L4r
  45. Image 45 For 1109 Marine Way E L4r
  46. Image 46 For 1109 Marine Way E L4r
  47. Image 47 For 1109 Marine Way E L4r
  48. Image 48 For 1109 Marine Way E L4r
  49. Image 49 For 1109 Marine Way E L4r
  50. Image 50 For 1109 Marine Way E L4r
  51. Image 51 For 1109 Marine Way E L4r
  52. Image 52 For 1109 Marine Way E L4r
  53. Image 53 For 1109 Marine Way E L4r
  54. Image 54 For 1109 Marine Way E L4r
  55. Image 55 For 1109 Marine Way E L4r
  56. Image 56 For 1109 Marine Way E L4r
  57. Image 57 For 1109 Marine Way E L4r
  58. Image 58 For 1109 Marine Way E L4r
  59. Image 59 For 1109 Marine Way E L4r
  60. Image 60 For 1109 Marine Way E L4r
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,147,000

Address: 1109 Marine Way E L4r, North Palm Beach, FL 33408

Description

Embrace elevated waterfront living in this penthouse residence within Harbour Village at Old Port Cove, one of North Palm Beach's most sought after boating communities. Offering three bedrooms, three baths, a spacious loft, and a dedicated office, this residence captures the essence of coastal living with expansive Intracoastal views, exceptional natural light, and a layout designed for both comfort and flexibility. Dramatic soaring wood paneled vaulted ceilings create an immediate sense of volume and architectural characteran uncommon feature that sets the tone for what this residence truly offers: incredible bones and timeless craftsmanship ready to be enhanced to your personal vision. The open concept design seamlessly connects the living room, dining area, and kitchen, while multiple sliding glass doors lead to private outdoor spaces, creating effortless indoor outdoor flow. Each bedroom enjoys its own balcony, and the main living areas open to a spacious screened in terrace overlooking the wateroffering a front row seat to passing boats and the ever changing Intracoastal backdrop. The kitchen is centrally positioned with generous counter space, bar seating, and ample cabinetry, providing both functionality and a blank canvas for customization. The primary suite serves as a private retreat with terrace access, tranquil views, and generous closet space. Two additional bedrooms, a versatile loft, and a private office provide exceptional flexibility for working from home, hosting guests, or creating additional living spaces. Ideally positioned within the building, this residence enjoys direct water views complemented by a rare sense of openness, with lush greenery and open green space alongside the buildingoffering a more private and serene setting compared to neighboring buildings that face one another. Set within Harbour Village, a premier enclave inside Old Port Cove, this is truly a boater's lifestyle. With direct Intracoastal access and no fixed bridges, residents enjoy effortless navigation to the Atlantic. Dock slips are available to rent at the marina for vessels up to approximately 35 feet, making this an exceptional opportunity for boating enthusiasts. The community also features a full service marina, a scenic two mile waterfront walking path, a marina front restaurant, and resort style amenities including a heated pool and spaall within a secure, 24/7 manned gated environment. The residence includes one assigned covered carport space, with ample additional and guest parking available for convenience. Perfectly positioned just minutes from PGA Boulevard, residents enjoy seamless access to world class dining, shopping, golf, and Palm Beach International Airport, while still enjoying the privacy and tranquility of a true waterfront enclave. This residence presents a rare opportunity to reimagine a penthouse in an exceptional boating communitywhere the views, location, and architectural elements come together to create the foundation for something truly special.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26016729 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1109 Marine Way E L4r
  • Viewed: 69
  • Price: $1,147,000
  • Price sqft: $368
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 3114
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • School Elementary: The Conservatory School at North Palm Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Covered, Detached Carport, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Not Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Boating, Storage, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 401
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: MMI
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Storage, Upstairs Living Area, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OLD PORT COVE HARBOR VILLAGE COND UNIT L-4R
  • Levels: One and One Half
  • Parcel Number: 68434209300120418
  • Unit Number: L4r
  • Views: 69
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1015 Bay Colony Drive S & Slip 17, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$1,100,000.00 ($582.32 / sqft )

1015 Bay Colony Drive S & Slip 17 Virtual Tour More Like This

2021 center console boat with only 68 hours negotiable with the sale of the condo! Stunning Juno Beach condo with a deeded 40ft boat slip! Nestled directly on the Intracoastal, your slip already comes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1889 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11086478
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 911 Ocean Drive 201, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$1,080,000.00 ($608.11 / sqft )

911 Ocean Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal Luxury in the Heart of Juno Beach SELLING FURNISHED. All Modani furnishings. This fully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers over 1,600 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1776 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124931
  2. Provided by Reback Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 Bay Colony Drive N & Slip #32, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$1,150,000.00 ($569.59 / sqft )

411 Bay Colony Drive N & Slip #32 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bring your pets and your boat to this renovated first floor residence at Bay Colony of Juno Beach, which comes with a 40ft slip. Built in 2014, this spacious condo boasts 9 foot ceilings, hurricane i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2019 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126627
  2. Provided by Water Pointe Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Water Club Way 402, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$1,295,000.00 ($598.15 / sqft )

1 Water Club Way 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent North Palm Beach location, just minutes from PGA Boulevard's dining, shopping, and beaches. This highly sought after Cobalt Model offers 2 bedrooms plus a den and 2.5 baths across more than

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2165 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11129264
  2. Provided by K2 Realty, Inc. (NPB)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Lakeshore Drive 454, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$1,100,000.00 ($383.54 / sqft )

100 Lakeshore Drive 454 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the magnificent views of Old Port Cove Marina, Intracoastal and more from your 35Ft. covered balcony with access from every room. This spotless two bedroom 2.5 bath spacious condo is a must see.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2868 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143993
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Marine Way A3l + Boat, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$1,195,000.00 ($382.03 / sqft )

1100 Marine Way A3l + Boat Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning views from every room of this 4 bedroom 3 full bath condo end unit with loft. Also INCLUDED YOUR OWN PROTECTED BOAT SLIP IN HARBOR VILLAGE PRIVATE MARINA. 1 1/2 miles to Palm Beach Inlet. NO

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3128 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144930
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Ocean Drive Ph3, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$1,150,000.00 ($825.56 / sqft )

450 Ocean Drive Ph3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched atop the building, this exceptional top floor penthouse offers breathtaking, unobstructed ocean and city views. This rare south facing residence captures stunning sunrises over the Atlantic an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1393 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157845
  2. Provided by Platinum Properties/The Keyes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1109 Marine Way E L1l + Boat, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$1,275,000.00 ($535.94 / sqft )

1109 Marine Way E L1l + Boat Virtual Tour More Like This

Boaters Delight in Harbor Village of Old Port Cove. ONE OF A KIND UNIT on the 1st Floor with the BEST intracoastal views. 40ft Boat Slip Included (#55), 3 Bedroom 3 Bathroom condo lives like a Single

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2379 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159402
  2. Provided by Eb Stone Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 944 Oak Harbour Drive 944, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$1,149,000.00 ($883.17 / sqft )

944 Oak Harbour Drive 944 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to shimmering Intracoastal views from the primary suite or unwind as yachts drift by from your expansive screened balcony. Tastefully remodeled and thoughtfully updated, this residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1301 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161236
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 441 Bay Colony Drive N, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$1,170,000.00 ($537.93 / sqft )

441 Bay Colony Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

SPECTACULAR PENTHOUSE Condo. 3BR, 2.5BA. With unobstructed views of Resort Community of Bay Colony in Juno Beach. Open Floor Plan. SS Appliances. Quartz counters. Large Island Kitchen. Private Balcon

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163724
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin