Active
Property Photos
217 2nd Avenue
  1. Image 1 For 217 2nd Avenue
  2. Image 2 For 217 2nd Avenue
  3. Image 3 For 217 2nd Avenue
  4. Image 4 For 217 2nd Avenue
  5. Image 5 For 217 2nd Avenue
  6. Image 6 For 217 2nd Avenue
  7. Image 7 For 217 2nd Avenue
  8. Image 8 For 217 2nd Avenue
  9. Image 9 For 217 2nd Avenue
  10. Image 10 For 217 2nd Avenue
  11. Image 11 For 217 2nd Avenue
  12. Image 12 For 217 2nd Avenue
  13. Image 13 For 217 2nd Avenue
  14. Image 14 For 217 2nd Avenue
  15. Image 15 For 217 2nd Avenue
  16. Image 16 For 217 2nd Avenue
  17. Image 17 For 217 2nd Avenue
  18. Image 18 For 217 2nd Avenue
  19. Image 19 For 217 2nd Avenue
  20. Image 20 For 217 2nd Avenue
  21. Image 21 For 217 2nd Avenue
  22. Image 22 For 217 2nd Avenue
  23. Image 23 For 217 2nd Avenue
  24. Image 24 For 217 2nd Avenue
  25. Image 25 For 217 2nd Avenue
  26. Image 26 For 217 2nd Avenue
  27. Image 27 For 217 2nd Avenue
  28. Image 28 For 217 2nd Avenue
  29. Image 29 For 217 2nd Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,900

Address: 217 2nd Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435

Description

Looking for a South Florida summer get away that is blocks from the beach, well here it is. This fully furnished 2/2 has a Tiki in the fenced back yard that is perfect for entertaining. The tiki hut has couches, dining tables and chairs, large TV, and two barbeque grills. The interior is decorated with an ocean theme, offering living room and a family room to relax. This home is being offered from May 15th through November15, the owner would prefer a minimum of three months stay, a small pet is being allowed, but no smoking is allowed. There is a driveway for four vehicles, the garage is not included in the rental. The price is negotiable for a 6 month stay. Come take a look at this home and you will fall in love.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26016827 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 217 2nd Avenue
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $2,900
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Bldg sqft: 1517
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 28
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Barbecue, Courtyard, Garden
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile, Wood
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Laundry
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Taxes
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked
  • Legal Description: TOWN OF BOYNTON LT 13 BLK 10
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 08434528030100130
  • Views: 11
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Hot Water, Repairs, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 514 11th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$3,250.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

514 11th Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Your Dream Home Awaits Lawn Care Included! Discover the perfect blend of comfort and style in this spacious, newly built 3 bedroom, 2 bath home. You will love the bright, airy feel of the neutral i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153188
  2. Provided by South Florida Realty Group & Property Management L
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 211 13th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$3,300.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

211 13th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious home features three bedrooms and two bathrooms and is situated in a well kept, quiet neighborhood. The location is ideally situated just five minutes from the beach and two minutes from

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2520 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007797
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 423 1st Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$3,250.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

423 1st Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal Beauty close to the Beach. Comfortable 3 bed/2 bath with many upgrades 3rd bedroom converted from garage. Massive outdoor area with Tiki, outdoor seating area, Mango Tree & more! Enjoy your

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1591 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022601
  2. Provided by Exclusive Florida Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 618 1st Street B, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$3,295.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

618 1st Street B Virtual Tour More Like This

4 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom rental home. This spacious home features an open kitchen with contemporary finishes, enjoy an open and inviting layout. Each bedroom is generously sized with closets space throug

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2082 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023709
  2. Provided by Towne & Country Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 656 1st Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$3,000.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

656 1st Street More Like This

Very spacious single family home features stainless steel appliances, an open kitchen, renovated bathroom, walk in closet, one car garage, and a fenced backyard, no HOA, QUICK MOVE IN FIRST/SECURIT

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1742 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026637
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin