Active
Property Photos
17558 Cadena Drive
  1. Image 1 For 17558 Cadena Drive
  2. Image 2 For 17558 Cadena Drive
  3. Image 3 For 17558 Cadena Drive
  4. Image 4 For 17558 Cadena Drive
  5. Image 5 For 17558 Cadena Drive
  6. Image 6 For 17558 Cadena Drive
  7. Image 7 For 17558 Cadena Drive
  8. Image 8 For 17558 Cadena Drive
  9. Image 9 For 17558 Cadena Drive
  10. Image 10 For 17558 Cadena Drive
  11. Image 11 For 17558 Cadena Drive
  12. Image 12 For 17558 Cadena Drive
  13. Image 13 For 17558 Cadena Drive
  14. Image 14 For 17558 Cadena Drive
  15. Image 15 For 17558 Cadena Drive
  16. Image 16 For 17558 Cadena Drive
  17. Image 17 For 17558 Cadena Drive
  18. Image 18 For 17558 Cadena Drive
  19. Image 19 For 17558 Cadena Drive
  20. Image 20 For 17558 Cadena Drive
  21. Image 21 For 17558 Cadena Drive
  22. Image 22 For 17558 Cadena Drive
  23. Image 23 For 17558 Cadena Drive
  24. Image 24 For 17558 Cadena Drive
  25. Image 25 For 17558 Cadena Drive
  26. Image 26 For 17558 Cadena Drive
  27. Image 27 For 17558 Cadena Drive
  28. Image 28 For 17558 Cadena Drive
  29. Image 29 For 17558 Cadena Drive
  30. Image 30 For 17558 Cadena Drive
  31. Image 31 For 17558 Cadena Drive
  32. Image 32 For 17558 Cadena Drive
  33. Image 33 For 17558 Cadena Drive
  34. Image 34 For 17558 Cadena Drive
  35. Image 35 For 17558 Cadena Drive
  36. Image 36 For 17558 Cadena Drive
  37. Image 37 For 17558 Cadena Drive
  38. Image 38 For 17558 Cadena Drive
  39. Image 39 For 17558 Cadena Drive
  40. Image 40 For 17558 Cadena Drive
  41. Image 41 For 17558 Cadena Drive
  42. Image 42 For 17558 Cadena Drive
  43. Image 43 For 17558 Cadena Drive
  44. Image 44 For 17558 Cadena Drive
  45. Image 45 For 17558 Cadena Drive
  46. Image 46 For 17558 Cadena Drive
  47. Image 47 For 17558 Cadena Drive
  48. Image 48 For 17558 Cadena Drive
  49. Image 49 For 17558 Cadena Drive
  50. Image 50 For 17558 Cadena Drive
  51. Image 51 For 17558 Cadena Drive
  52. Image 52 For 17558 Cadena Drive
  53. Image 53 For 17558 Cadena Drive
  54. Image 54 For 17558 Cadena Drive
  55. Image 55 For 17558 Cadena Drive
  56. Image 56 For 17558 Cadena Drive
  57. Image 57 For 17558 Cadena Drive
  58. Image 58 For 17558 Cadena Drive
  59. Image 59 For 17558 Cadena Drive
  60. Image 60 For 17558 Cadena Drive
  61. Image 61 For 17558 Cadena Drive
  62. Image 62 For 17558 Cadena Drive
  63. Image 63 For 17558 Cadena Drive
  64. Image 64 For 17558 Cadena Drive
  65. Image 65 For 17558 Cadena Drive
  66. Image 66 For 17558 Cadena Drive
  67. Image 67 For 17558 Cadena Drive
  68. Image 68 For 17558 Cadena Drive
  69. Image 69 For 17558 Cadena Drive
  70. Image 70 For 17558 Cadena Drive
  71. Image 71 For 17558 Cadena Drive
  72. Image 72 For 17558 Cadena Drive
  73. Image 73 For 17558 Cadena Drive
  74. Image 74 For 17558 Cadena Drive
  75. Image 75 For 17558 Cadena Drive
  76. Image 76 For 17558 Cadena Drive
  77. Image 77 For 17558 Cadena Drive
  78. Image 78 For 17558 Cadena Drive
  79. Image 79 For 17558 Cadena Drive
  80. Image 80 For 17558 Cadena Drive
  81. Image 81 For 17558 Cadena Drive
  82. Image 82 For 17558 Cadena Drive
  83. Image 83 For 17558 Cadena Drive
  84. Image 84 For 17558 Cadena Drive
  85. Image 85 For 17558 Cadena Drive
  86. Image 86 For 17558 Cadena Drive
  87. Image 87 For 17558 Cadena Drive
  88. Image 88 For 17558 Cadena Drive
  89. Image 89 For 17558 Cadena Drive
  90. Image 90 For 17558 Cadena Drive
  91. Image 91 For 17558 Cadena Drive
  92. Image 92 For 17558 Cadena Drive
  93. Image 93 For 17558 Cadena Drive
  94. Image 94 For 17558 Cadena Drive
  95. Image 95 For 17558 Cadena Drive
  96. Image 96 For 17558 Cadena Drive
  97. Image 97 For 17558 Cadena Drive
  98. Image 98 For 17558 Cadena Drive
  99. Image 99 For 17558 Cadena Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $4,200,000

Address: 17558 Cadena Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496

Description

The last home built in The Oaks in 2019, this contemporary estate is a true architectural showpiece in one of Boca Raton's most coveted communities. Featuring 5 bedrooms and a gym that can easily serve as a 6th, plus an office and a media room with surround sound and a wet bar, this home was designed for elevated living and effortless entertaining. Set on a private .26 acre lot, the backyard is nothing short of spectacular, complete with sandblasted marble pavers, a covered lanai perfect for outdoor dining, and a salt water pool and spa surrounded by meticulous landscaping. From the moment you enter through the custom glass pivot door, you're greeted by the exceptional design, including a dramatic glass winding staircase, curated wine storage, and a chef's kitchen with a large island, with waterfall countertops, top of the line Wolf and SubZero appliances, and both a butler's pantry and custom walk in pantry. With 5,336 square feet of living space, the primary suite is a true sanctuary filled with natural light, breakfast bar and features a spa like bathroom and dual dressing rooms. A marble drive way, 3 car garage, impact windows and doors, and generator complete this extraordinary residence.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26017652 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17558 Cadena Drive
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $4,200,000
  • Price sqft: $621
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 6764
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 24
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Custom Lighting, Pool Bathroom
  • Fencing: Fenced, Gate
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Engineered Wood, Marble
  • Roof: Flat
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot, Landscaped, Many Trees, Oversized Lot
School Information
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Middle School: Eagles Landing
  • School Elementary: Sunrise Park
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Circular Driveway, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Equipment Included, Gas Heat, Heated, In Ground, Pool/Spa Combo, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Building, Electric, Zoned
  • Electric: Generator
  • Heating: Central, Central Building, Electric, Zoned
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Bar, Basketball Court, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 926
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Free-Standing Freezer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Cabana Bath, Central Vacuum, Closet Cabinetry, Custom Mirrors, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Upstairs Living Area, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: OAKS AT BOCA RATON PL 8 LT 49 BLK F
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 00424631090060490
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 54
  • Zoning Code: AGR-PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7480 26th Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$4,400,000.00 ($552.63 / sqft )

7480 26th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern 2023 McIntosh 2 Signature Collection home in the gated Royal Palm Polo community. With 5,300+ sf of refined living on a rare 12,598 sf oversized lot, with lake views. this six bedroom, six bath

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 7962 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141262
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17567 Cadena Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$4,475,000.00 ($525.24 / sqft )

17567 Cadena Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Meticulously designed and built in 2015, this exceptional lakefront estate embodies timeless elegance and modern luxury within The Oaks, one of Boca Raton's most prestigious gated communities. Perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 8520 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165938
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17690 Lomond Court, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$4,299,000.00 ($530.68 / sqft )

17690 Lomond Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the finest turnkey lakefront opportunities ever offered in Boca Raton. This 5 bedroom estate plus office, loft, and expansive club room also features a spacious 3 car garage and is situated on

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 8101 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166065
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18800 Long Lake Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$4,975,000.00 ($496.46 / sqft )

18800 Long Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled on a serene cul de sac within the prestigious gated community of Long Lake Estates, this sprawling lakefront estate on more than an acre offers the ultimate in luxury living. Spanning 7,577 o

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 10
  3. Approx. 10021 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11166201
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9253 Este Lago Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$4,950,000.00 ($572.92 / sqft )

9253 Este Lago Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined elegance in this extraordinary custom estate where timeless design meets exceptional craftsmanship. A grand double height foyer and sweeping statement staircase create an unforgetta

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 8640 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166612
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17432 Ponte Chiasso Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$4,195,000.00 ($524.18 / sqft )

17432 Ponte Chiasso Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Professionally designed by Brown Interiors! Welcome to 17432 Ponte Chiasso Drive, this exceptional Veneto estate built in 2022, located in prestigious Boca Bridges, feels brand new and sits on a priva

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 8003 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001506
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17464 Ponte Chiasso Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$4,999,999.00 ($598.95 / sqft )

17464 Ponte Chiasso Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Nestled behind the prestigious gates of Boca Bridges, this 6 bedroom contemporary Palermo is ideally situated at the end of a cul de sac on over half an acre of expansive property. This stunning estat

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 8348 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26007114
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9275 Biaggio Road, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$4,750,000.00 ($598.92 / sqft )

9275 Biaggio Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful, warm and inviting five bedroom home located on a premium lot that was just recently updated to perfection in the prestigious gated community of Boca Bridges in Boca Raton. T

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 7931 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021981
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17511 Cadena Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$3,850,000.00 ($469.63 / sqft )

17511 Cadena Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 17511 Cadena Drive, a home in The Oaks with over 1/2 acre lot offering a blend of elegance and comfort. Nestled on a serene Cul de Sac, this home boasts a Chef's Kitchen with Viking Applian

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 8198 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26025434
  2. Provided by Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2702 71st Boulevard, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$4,895,000.00 ($438.90 / sqft )

2702 71st Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within the Signature Collection at Royal Palm Polo, this extraordinary estate showcases 7,437 SF of refined luxury living. Designed for both entertaining & comfortable everyday living, the res

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 11153 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027097
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin