Active
Property Photos
702 Warren Drive
  1. Image 1 For 702 Warren Drive
  2. Image 2 For 702 Warren Drive
  3. Image 3 For 702 Warren Drive
  4. Image 4 For 702 Warren Drive
  5. Image 5 For 702 Warren Drive
  6. Image 6 For 702 Warren Drive
  7. Image 7 For 702 Warren Drive
  8. Image 8 For 702 Warren Drive
  9. Image 9 For 702 Warren Drive
  10. Image 10 For 702 Warren Drive
  11. Image 11 For 702 Warren Drive
  12. Image 12 For 702 Warren Drive
  13. Image 13 For 702 Warren Drive
  14. Image 14 For 702 Warren Drive
  15. Image 15 For 702 Warren Drive
  16. Image 16 For 702 Warren Drive
  17. Image 17 For 702 Warren Drive
  18. Image 18 For 702 Warren Drive
  19. Image 19 For 702 Warren Drive
  20. Image 20 For 702 Warren Drive
  21. Image 21 For 702 Warren Drive
  22. Image 22 For 702 Warren Drive
  23. Image 23 For 702 Warren Drive
  24. Image 24 For 702 Warren Drive
  25. Image 25 For 702 Warren Drive
  26. Image 26 For 702 Warren Drive
  27. Image 27 For 702 Warren Drive
  28. Image 28 For 702 Warren Drive
  29. Image 29 For 702 Warren Drive
  30. Image 30 For 702 Warren Drive
  31. Image 31 For 702 Warren Drive
  32. Image 32 For 702 Warren Drive
  33. Image 33 For 702 Warren Drive
  34. Image 34 For 702 Warren Drive
  35. Image 35 For 702 Warren Drive
  36. Image 36 For 702 Warren Drive
  37. Image 37 For 702 Warren Drive
  38. Image 38 For 702 Warren Drive
  39. Image 39 For 702 Warren Drive
  40. Image 40 For 702 Warren Drive
  41. Image 41 For 702 Warren Drive
  42. Image 42 For 702 Warren Drive
  43. Image 43 For 702 Warren Drive
  44. Image 44 For 702 Warren Drive
  45. Image 45 For 702 Warren Drive
  46. Image 46 For 702 Warren Drive
  47. Image 47 For 702 Warren Drive
  48. Image 48 For 702 Warren Drive
  49. Image 49 For 702 Warren Drive
  50. Image 50 For 702 Warren Drive
  51. Image 51 For 702 Warren Drive
  52. Image 52 For 702 Warren Drive
  53. Image 53 For 702 Warren Drive
  54. Image 54 For 702 Warren Drive
  55. Image 55 For 702 Warren Drive
  56. Image 56 For 702 Warren Drive
  57. Image 57 For 702 Warren Drive
  58. Image 58 For 702 Warren Drive
  59. Image 59 For 702 Warren Drive
  60. Image 60 For 702 Warren Drive
  61. Image 61 For 702 Warren Drive
  62. Image 62 For 702 Warren Drive
  63. Image 63 For 702 Warren Drive
  64. Image 64 For 702 Warren Drive
  65. Image 65 For 702 Warren Drive
  66. Image 66 For 702 Warren Drive
  67. Image 67 For 702 Warren Drive
  68. Image 68 For 702 Warren Drive
  69. Image 69 For 702 Warren Drive
  70. Image 70 For 702 Warren Drive
  71. Image 71 For 702 Warren Drive
  72. Image 72 For 702 Warren Drive
  73. Image 73 For 702 Warren Drive
  74. Image 74 For 702 Warren Drive
  75. Image 75 For 702 Warren Drive
  76. Image 76 For 702 Warren Drive
  77. Image 77 For 702 Warren Drive
  78. Image 78 For 702 Warren Drive
  79. Image 79 For 702 Warren Drive
  80. Image 80 For 702 Warren Drive
  81. Image 81 For 702 Warren Drive
  82. Image 82 For 702 Warren Drive
  83. Image 83 For 702 Warren Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,500,000

Address: 702 Warren Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458

Description

WELCOME TO THE RIVER HOUSE. A special home on the river is just minutes to the ocean. Enjoy snook fishing from your own dock, wrap around deck, 2.5 car garage, 1/3 acre lot, cul de sac location, spectacular views of the river and preserve directly across from the deck. Well constructed home; masonite siding over frame with concrete foundation. So many unique features: workshop, room to park your boat or RV, NO HOA in Fernwood Creek, 3 bedrooms (one bedroom currently used for an office), 2 baths, oversized living room with fireplace, formal dining room, kitchen with snack bar looking out to the RIVER & so much more. Minutes to I 95, the Florida Turnpike, pristine beaches, schools, restaurants, recreational facilities, golf courses, medical facilities and 2 hours south of Orlando. You will not see another home like this RIVER HOUSE. Unique, eclectic and ready for the buyer who values nature, 1/3 acre lot, lush tropical landscaping, fruit trees, 2 AC systems, fireplace, bar, huge wrap around deck, windows galore and spectacular river views. Bring your boat, kayak, fishing rod and of course be ready to swim from your private dock with comfortable deck. Be ready to watch amazing sunrises & sunsets, manatees, herons hunting ospreys nesting; all for your personal relaxation. This home is Florida's living at its best. Plenty of room to add a pool. This home is a must see.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26019008 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 702 Warren Drive
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $1,500,000
  • Price sqft: $479
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 3129
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 22
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Custom Lighting, Lighting, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Other
  • Other Structures: RV/Boat Storage, Storage, Workshop
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Fruit Tree(s), Landscaped, Room for Pool, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Jupiter
  • Middle School: Jupiter
  • School Elementary: Jupiter
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Boat Access/Parking, Decorative, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, On Street, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Underground
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Other
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Built-in Features, Cabana Bath, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Roman Tub, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FERNWOOD CREEK LT 8
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 30424102150000080
  • Style: Split Level, Other
  • Views: 36
  • Zoning Code: R1 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 149 Via Catalunha, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,599,000.00 ($377.03 / sqft )

149 Via Catalunha Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the art of refined living in this designer renovated four bedroom, four bathroom home, where every detail has been thoughtfully curated for both elegance and ease. A major renovation in 202

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4241 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133686
  2. Provided by Glass Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 142 Corinthian Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,394,900.00 ($336.53 / sqft )

142 Corinthian Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 142 Corinthian Circle a stunning lakeview retreat nestled within the prestigious gated community of North Fork in the Shores of Jupiter. This beautifully maintained single story home off

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4145 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166154
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 122 Andros Harbour Place, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,599,000.00 ($346.33 / sqft )

122 Andros Harbour Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5 bed, 3 bath, 3 car garage pool home with den/loft, located in the heart of Jupiter. This stunning lakefront property offers breathtaking sunset views and a true backyard oasis featuring a p

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4617 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167246
  2. Provided by Prime Time Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 Poinciana Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,399,000.00 ($406.69 / sqft )

240 Poinciana Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to 240 Poinciana Drive in New Haven, Abacoa. Situated on a quiet street, this beautifully maintained and updated four bedroom/3 bath home, with an office and a two car garage, has a versa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3440 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169004
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1019 Egret Circle N, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,350,000.00 ($345.80 / sqft )

1019 Egret Circle N Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite family oasis in Jupiter's Premier Neighborhood. Nestled in the heart of Jupiter's most family friendly enclave, this remarkable residence offers a harmonious blend of comfort, functionality,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3904 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169848
  2. Provided by Avanti Way Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Casa Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,775,000.00 ($343.79 / sqft )

108 Casa Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful lakefront Briarbrooke model in the highly desirable gated community of Rialto. Situated on a private lot with green space next door and a park across the street, this home offers both privac

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5163 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003981
  2. Provided by Holland Real Estate & Home Advisory
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 126 Bryce Lane, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,799,988.00 ($372.75 / sqft )

126 Bryce Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful spacious home in a private gated community in highly sought after Jupiter. Its location at the end of a cul de sac with private backyard setting making it a highly desired location. This lar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4829 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005887
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 134 Shores Pointe Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,795,444.00 ($379.43 / sqft )

134 Shores Pointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This unique and highly sought after Pinnacle + Loft floor plan is now available in the sought after 31 home boutique community of Shores Pointe, nestled in the heart of Jupiter. This spacious two stor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4732 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006375
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 Via Rosina, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,699,999.00 ($374.95 / sqft )

175 Via Rosina Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your South Florida paradise retreat WITH A BRAND NEW ROOF. This beautifully maintained 5 bedroom 4.5 bathrooms pool home with a den and a loft offer over 3,500 sq. ft. of elegant living. En

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4534 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010678
  2. Provided by Premier Properties of South Fl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 337 Rudder Cay Way, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,725,000.00 ($334.11 / sqft )

337 Rudder Cay Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to almost 4,000 sq ft of living area on 1 story with a 3 car front entry garage. Large open rooms. 4 bedrooms, 4 bath home on a beautiful lot will pool and spa built in 2019. Patio with phan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5163 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016234
  2. Provided by Mirasol Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin