Active
Property Photos
6248 Petunia Road
  1. Image 1 For 6248 Petunia Road
  2. Image 2 For 6248 Petunia Road
  3. Image 3 For 6248 Petunia Road
  4. Image 4 For 6248 Petunia Road
  5. Image 5 For 6248 Petunia Road
  6. Image 6 For 6248 Petunia Road
  7. Image 7 For 6248 Petunia Road
  8. Image 8 For 6248 Petunia Road
  9. Image 9 For 6248 Petunia Road
  10. Image 10 For 6248 Petunia Road
  11. Image 11 For 6248 Petunia Road
  12. Image 12 For 6248 Petunia Road
  13. Image 13 For 6248 Petunia Road
  14. Image 14 For 6248 Petunia Road
  15. Image 15 For 6248 Petunia Road
  16. Image 16 For 6248 Petunia Road
  17. Image 17 For 6248 Petunia Road
  18. Image 18 For 6248 Petunia Road
  19. Image 19 For 6248 Petunia Road
  20. Image 20 For 6248 Petunia Road
  21. Image 21 For 6248 Petunia Road
  22. Image 22 For 6248 Petunia Road
  23. Image 23 For 6248 Petunia Road
  24. Image 24 For 6248 Petunia Road
  25. Image 25 For 6248 Petunia Road
  26. Image 26 For 6248 Petunia Road
  27. Image 27 For 6248 Petunia Road
  28. Image 28 For 6248 Petunia Road
  29. Image 29 For 6248 Petunia Road
  30. Image 30 For 6248 Petunia Road
  31. Image 31 For 6248 Petunia Road
  32. Image 32 For 6248 Petunia Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $349,000

Address: 6248 Petunia Road, Delray Beach, FL 33484

Description

This beautiful home has two bedrooms, two baths, updated kitchen and bath, oversized one car garage and an enclosed patio. The owner is under contract to have a new roof installed. Large eat in kitchen, accordian storm shutters, move in ready. Floral lakes is a very active hoa community, fha and va approved for 55+ residents. Updated clubhouse, two pools, hot tub, saunas, tennis and pickleball, very convenient to shopping, restaurants, downtown delray and minutes to the beach! Pet friendly, you can have two dogs up tp 40 pounds each. This home is move in ready, easy to see!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11169918 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6248 Petunia Road
  • Viewed: 98
  • Price: $349,000
  • Price sqft: $193
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1804
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 30
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 431
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: FLORAL LAKES
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: FLORAL LAKES PH 3 & 4 LT 254 BLK 9
  • Parcel Number: 00424622240092540
  • Views: 98
  • Zoning Code: RM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6267 Petunia Road 6267, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$385,000.00 ($200.31 / sqft )

6267 Petunia Road 6267 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath end unit corner villa in the desirable Floral Lakes 55+ gated community, offering exceptional privacy and effortless living . This move in ready home features re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1922 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550652
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15465 Lake Gardenia Place, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$384,000.00 ($186.68 / sqft )

15465 Lake Gardenia Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse with 2 car garage and a new roof. The updated kitchen features white cabinets, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Bathrooms have b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2057 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104123
  2. Provided by Home Free Today Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6157 Sunny Pointe Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$399,000.00 ($215.33 / sqft )

6157 Sunny Pointe Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

New roof coming soon! Welcome to this beautifully designed villa, featuring a chef's and entertainer's kitchen with modern finishes and ample space to host and gather. The open concept layout with vau

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1853 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121671
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6174 Caladium Road, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$399,000.00 ($177.10 / sqft )

6174 Caladium Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful home in Floral Lakes of Delray Beach! This home offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with an added den/office you could convert into a 3rd bedroom. It has a nice kitchen with gr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2253 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135975
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13861 Packard Terrace, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$375,000.00 ($74.40 / sqft )

13861 Packard Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL lakefront home with recent NEW roof and full IMPACT windows. The updated OPEN kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and bi level island flows into a living room with 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5040 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147709
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14243 El Clavel Way, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$364,900.00 ($190.85 / sqft )

14243 El Clavel Way Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW! Beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath waterfront masterpiece in sought after Delray Villas. Move right in and just enjoy the quiet life. New roof in 2025 and newer ac. Light and bright with plenty of enter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1912 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161303
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/RPB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6277 Overland Place, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$375,000.00 ($181.69 / sqft )

6277 Overland Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated and remodeled villa adjacent to an oversized lot. Updated features include tile and laminate flooring throughout. Oversized kitchen island with quartz countertops,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2064 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168897
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13647 Whippet Way W, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$389,000.00 ($190.97 / sqft )

13647 Whippet Way W Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully updated, move in ready home in the desirable Delray Villas Community.Featuring a bright open floor plan with large format porcelain tile flooring and abundant natural light. The renovated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2037 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003493
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6276 Heliconia Road, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$339,000.00 ($166.91 / sqft )

6276 Heliconia Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own the Rose model in Floral Lakes offering approximately 1,650 sq ft under air. This villa is on a corner lot offering tons of natural light. This 2 bedroom plus den floor plan of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2031 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011125
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6077 Lake Hibiscus Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$384,900.00 ($200.26 / sqft )

6077 Lake Hibiscus Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of space, light, and comfort in this bright, airy and spacious 3 bed, 2 bath, 1 car garage corner villa in Floral Lakes offers peaceful lake views, vaulted ceilings, and a f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1922 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015603
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin