Active
Property Photos
12440 Blue Mangrove Parkway
  1. Image 1 For 12440 Blue Mangrove Parkway
  2. Image 2 For 12440 Blue Mangrove Parkway
  3. Image 3 For 12440 Blue Mangrove Parkway
  4. Image 4 For 12440 Blue Mangrove Parkway
  5. Image 5 For 12440 Blue Mangrove Parkway
  6. Image 6 For 12440 Blue Mangrove Parkway
  7. Image 7 For 12440 Blue Mangrove Parkway
  8. Image 8 For 12440 Blue Mangrove Parkway
  9. Image 9 For 12440 Blue Mangrove Parkway
  10. Image 10 For 12440 Blue Mangrove Parkway
  11. Image 11 For 12440 Blue Mangrove Parkway
  12. Image 12 For 12440 Blue Mangrove Parkway
  13. Image 13 For 12440 Blue Mangrove Parkway
  14. Image 14 For 12440 Blue Mangrove Parkway
  15. Image 15 For 12440 Blue Mangrove Parkway
  16. Image 16 For 12440 Blue Mangrove Parkway
  17. Image 17 For 12440 Blue Mangrove Parkway
  18. Image 18 For 12440 Blue Mangrove Parkway
  19. Image 19 For 12440 Blue Mangrove Parkway
  20. Image 20 For 12440 Blue Mangrove Parkway
  21. Image 21 For 12440 Blue Mangrove Parkway
  22. Image 22 For 12440 Blue Mangrove Parkway
  23. Image 23 For 12440 Blue Mangrove Parkway
  24. Image 24 For 12440 Blue Mangrove Parkway
  25. Image 25 For 12440 Blue Mangrove Parkway
  26. Image 26 For 12440 Blue Mangrove Parkway
  27. Image 27 For 12440 Blue Mangrove Parkway
  28. Image 28 For 12440 Blue Mangrove Parkway
  29. Image 29 For 12440 Blue Mangrove Parkway
  30. Image 30 For 12440 Blue Mangrove Parkway
  31. Image 31 For 12440 Blue Mangrove Parkway
  32. Image 32 For 12440 Blue Mangrove Parkway
  33. Image 33 For 12440 Blue Mangrove Parkway
  34. Image 34 For 12440 Blue Mangrove Parkway
  35. Image 35 For 12440 Blue Mangrove Parkway
  36. Image 36 For 12440 Blue Mangrove Parkway
  37. Image 37 For 12440 Blue Mangrove Parkway
  38. Image 38 For 12440 Blue Mangrove Parkway
  39. Image 39 For 12440 Blue Mangrove Parkway
  40. Image 40 For 12440 Blue Mangrove Parkway
  41. Image 41 For 12440 Blue Mangrove Parkway
  42. Image 42 For 12440 Blue Mangrove Parkway
  43. Image 43 For 12440 Blue Mangrove Parkway
  44. Image 44 For 12440 Blue Mangrove Parkway
  45. Image 45 For 12440 Blue Mangrove Parkway
  46. Image 46 For 12440 Blue Mangrove Parkway
  47. Image 47 For 12440 Blue Mangrove Parkway
  48. Image 48 For 12440 Blue Mangrove Parkway
  49. Image 49 For 12440 Blue Mangrove Parkway
  50. Image 50 For 12440 Blue Mangrove Parkway
  51. Image 51 For 12440 Blue Mangrove Parkway
  52. Image 52 For 12440 Blue Mangrove Parkway
  53. Image 53 For 12440 Blue Mangrove Parkway
  54. Image 54 For 12440 Blue Mangrove Parkway
  55. Image 55 For 12440 Blue Mangrove Parkway
  56. Image 56 For 12440 Blue Mangrove Parkway
  57. Image 57 For 12440 Blue Mangrove Parkway
  58. Image 58 For 12440 Blue Mangrove Parkway
  59. Image 59 For 12440 Blue Mangrove Parkway
  60. Image 60 For 12440 Blue Mangrove Parkway
  61. Image 61 For 12440 Blue Mangrove Parkway
  62. Image 62 For 12440 Blue Mangrove Parkway
  63. Image 63 For 12440 Blue Mangrove Parkway
  64. Image 64 For 12440 Blue Mangrove Parkway
  65. Image 65 For 12440 Blue Mangrove Parkway
  66. Image 66 For 12440 Blue Mangrove Parkway
  67. Image 67 For 12440 Blue Mangrove Parkway
  68. Image 68 For 12440 Blue Mangrove Parkway
  69. Image 69 For 12440 Blue Mangrove Parkway
  70. Image 70 For 12440 Blue Mangrove Parkway
  71. Image 71 For 12440 Blue Mangrove Parkway
  72. Image 72 For 12440 Blue Mangrove Parkway
  73. Image 73 For 12440 Blue Mangrove Parkway
  74. Image 74 For 12440 Blue Mangrove Parkway
  75. Image 75 For 12440 Blue Mangrove Parkway
  76. Image 76 For 12440 Blue Mangrove Parkway
  77. Image 77 For 12440 Blue Mangrove Parkway
  78. Image 78 For 12440 Blue Mangrove Parkway
  79. Image 79 For 12440 Blue Mangrove Parkway
  80. Image 80 For 12440 Blue Mangrove Parkway
  81. Image 81 For 12440 Blue Mangrove Parkway
  82. Image 82 For 12440 Blue Mangrove Parkway
  83. Image 83 For 12440 Blue Mangrove Parkway
  84. Image 84 For 12440 Blue Mangrove Parkway
  85. Image 85 For 12440 Blue Mangrove Parkway
  86. Image 86 For 12440 Blue Mangrove Parkway
  87. Image 87 For 12440 Blue Mangrove Parkway
  88. Image 88 For 12440 Blue Mangrove Parkway
  89. Image 89 For 12440 Blue Mangrove Parkway
  90. Image 90 For 12440 Blue Mangrove Parkway
  91. Image 91 For 12440 Blue Mangrove Parkway
  92. Image 92 For 12440 Blue Mangrove Parkway
  93. Image 93 For 12440 Blue Mangrove Parkway
  94. Image 94 For 12440 Blue Mangrove Parkway
  95. Image 95 For 12440 Blue Mangrove Parkway
  96. Image 96 For 12440 Blue Mangrove Parkway
  97. Image 97 For 12440 Blue Mangrove Parkway
  98. Image 98 For 12440 Blue Mangrove Parkway
  99. Image 99 For 12440 Blue Mangrove Parkway
  100. Image 100 For 12440 Blue Mangrove Parkway
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $565,000

Address: 12440 Blue Mangrove Parkway, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987

Description

For Sale in GL Homes' highly sought after 55+ Valencia Walk at Riverland in Port Saint Lucie, FL. This very popular Sandpiper model offers 1,752 SF under air with 2 bedrooms plus a den or optional 3rd bedroom, and 2 bathrooms, perfectly designed for comfortable Florida living. The upgraded kitchen features Brazilian Black countertops, a finished refrigerator cabinet panel, a vented microwave, and a junction box ready for future pendant lighting. The spacious primary suite includes pocket doors to both closets, upgraded tile flooring in the bath, and an enhanced Moen Eva faucet. Additional highlights include tile flooring in the den, added recessed lighting, upgraded carpet padding in the bedrooms, and a laundry room with a utility sink. The guest bath has been thoughtfully updated with an upgraded countertop, fixtures, and a glass shower door. Enjoy outdoor living on the screened lanai with extended patio pavers, a ceiling fan, and professionally designed tropical backyard landscaping that offers both beauty and privacy. Custom plantation shutters and motorized shades provide style and convenience throughout the home. Ideally located with easy access to Riverland Square, Publix, the Paseo, and the Sports & Racquet Club. Valencia Walk at Riverland offers a true resort lifestyle with a spectacular clubhouse, multiple pools, a state of the art fitness center, tennis, bocce, and one of the largest private pickleball facilities in the country, featuring over 50 courts, including covered courts for year round play. Residents enjoy a vibrant social calendar and an exceptional full service restaurant right in the community, while the surrounding area offers an impressive array of casual and fine dining experiences just minutes from your door. Conveniently located near Cleveland Clinic Tradition Hospital, shopping and dining in Tradition, and Clover Park for Mets spring training, this home also offers easy access to golf, entertainment, and beautiful Treasure Coast beaches, all within an approximate 30 minute drive. This is an exceptional opportunity to enjoy the best of the Riverland lifestyle in a beautifully upgraded home. Call today to schedule your private showing and experience all that Valencia Walk and Riverland have to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26020608 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12440 Blue Mangrove Parkway
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $565,000
  • Price sqft: $322
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1752
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 16
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Individual
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Bar, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cabana, Cafe/Restaurant, Community Room, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Indoor Pool, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1515
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Valencia Walk
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RIVERLAND PARCEL B - PLAT EIGHT (PB 103-24) LOT 796
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 432160400820000
  • Style: Contemporary, Courtyard/Patio Home, Traditional
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: Master Pla
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7477 Greenspring Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$575,000.00 ($134.06 / sqft )

7477 Greenspring Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Single family home with one downstairs bedroom, master bedroom, 2 guest rooms bedrooms.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4289 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008910
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 10421 Jadewood Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$649,900.00 ($230.95 / sqft )

10421 Jadewood Court More Like This

The Canopy is a 2,814 sq. ft. 2 story home that offers 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths and 2 car garage. Upon entering the foyer, you are welcomed to an open floorplan. The spacious kitchen offers an extensive

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2814 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009351
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10412 Jadewood Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$519,900.00 ($229.64 / sqft )

10412 Jadewood Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom new build with an open layout, modern finishes, and a spacious owner's suite, located in the highly desirable Tradition area with amazing amenities and convenience.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2264 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009353
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 10592 Larocca Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$664,900.00 ($233.54 / sqft )

10592 Larocca Way More Like This

Stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom new construction home featuring a spacious open concept layout, modern finishes, and a private owner's suite. This one story floorplan includes a versatile flex room,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2847 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009355
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 14222 Artesia Dr Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$559,505.00 ($272.66 / sqft )

14222 Artesia Dr Drive More Like This

Stunning new build in Tradition's Seville community offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a bright open layout designed for modern living. Enjoy a seamless flow between kitchen, dining, and living space

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2052 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013747
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 14230 Artesia Dr Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$663,291.00 ($228.72 / sqft )

14230 Artesia Dr Drive More Like This

Stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom new build with an open layout, modern finishes, and a spacious owner's suite, located in the highly desirable Tradition area with amazing amenities and convenience.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2900 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013752
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 14254 Artesia Dr Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$621,640.00 ($220.91 / sqft )

14254 Artesia Dr Drive More Like This

Stunning Canopy floorplan with 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms. New build with an open layout, modern finishes, and a spacious owner's suite, located in the highly desirable Tradition area with amazing a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2814 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013758
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 10961 Orana Drive, , FL 34987
$521,550.00 ($189.66 / sqft )

10961 Orana Drive More Like This

The Biscayne Bay floor plan offers 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths across approximately 2,750 sq ft of single story living. Features an open concept layout with a spacious kitchen and island overlooking the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013923
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 10953 Orana Drive, , FL 34987
$517,780.00 ($207.11 / sqft )

10953 Orana Drive More Like This

The Capitol Reef floor plan offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths with an open concept layout, featuring a spacious kitchen with center island overlooking the great room and dining area. Includes a versatil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013936
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 10985 Orana Drive, , FL 34987
$535,550.00 ($194.75 / sqft )

10985 Orana Drive More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013921
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin