Active
Property Photos
2326 15th St Street Sw
  1. Image 1 For 2326 15th St Street Sw
  2. Image 2 For 2326 15th St Street Sw
  3. Image 3 For 2326 15th St Street Sw
  4. Image 4 For 2326 15th St Street Sw
  5. Image 5 For 2326 15th St Street Sw
  6. Image 6 For 2326 15th St Street Sw
  7. Image 7 For 2326 15th St Street Sw
  8. Image 8 For 2326 15th St Street Sw
  9. Image 9 For 2326 15th St Street Sw
  10. Image 10 For 2326 15th St Street Sw
  11. Image 11 For 2326 15th St Street Sw
  12. Image 12 For 2326 15th St Street Sw
  13. Image 13 For 2326 15th St Street Sw
  14. Image 14 For 2326 15th St Street Sw
  15. Image 15 For 2326 15th St Street Sw
  16. Image 16 For 2326 15th St Street Sw
  17. Image 17 For 2326 15th St Street Sw
  18. Image 18 For 2326 15th St Street Sw
  19. Image 19 For 2326 15th St Street Sw
  20. Image 20 For 2326 15th St Street Sw
  21. Image 21 For 2326 15th St Street Sw
  22. Image 22 For 2326 15th St Street Sw
  23. Image 23 For 2326 15th St Street Sw
  24. Image 24 For 2326 15th St Street Sw
  25. Image 25 For 2326 15th St Street Sw
  26. Image 26 For 2326 15th St Street Sw
  27. Image 27 For 2326 15th St Street Sw
  28. Image 28 For 2326 15th St Street Sw
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $230,000

Address: 2326 15th St Street Sw, Vero Beach, FL 32962

Description

This adorable remodeled 2/2 home is on a small lot which equals little yard maintenance.. Sweet screened porch, updated kitchen with granit countertops and updated bathrooms. Newer a/c and hardiplank siding and windows. Shed is not included but can be purchases seperately
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26021410 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2326 15th St Street Sw
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $230,000
  • Price sqft: $256
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 900
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 16
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Aluminum
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
School Information
  • High School: Vero Beach
  • Middle School: Oslo
  • School Elementary: Citrus (Indian River)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Open, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Individual
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Not Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: OSLO PARK SUB NO 6 BLK B S 50 FT LOTS 11 & 12 PBI 4-27
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 33392600005000200011
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: RS-6
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 339 8th Ave Avenue Sw, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$275,000.00 ($190.71 / sqft )

339 8th Ave Avenue Sw More Like This

nice 3bd rm 1 1/2 bath with living rm, laundry rm, nice size family/bonus room. close to shopping, schools, dining and beaches. this is a must see.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1442 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160884
  2. Provided by Beneduce Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1415 16th Ct Court Sw, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$267,000.00 ($198.66 / sqft )

1415 16th Ct Court Sw Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005379
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1511 20th Avenue Sw, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$229,000.00 ($120.53 / sqft )

1511 20th Avenue Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

1511 20th Ave SW, Vero Beach, FL 32962 Very nice place to live all neighbors are friendly. Property is a quarter acre with Bannah trees behind house with a small deck. plenty of room to grow a garden

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11036497
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1466 24th Avenue Sw, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$234,700.00 ($151.03 / sqft )

1466 24th Avenue Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home with Unique Character! This one of a kind property offers a distinctive design full of potential. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a split floor plan th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101543
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1765 24th Place Sw, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$274,900.00 ($204.54 / sqft )

1765 24th Place Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully renovated 2/2/1 home featuring loads of newer features! Large back yard and spacious covered screened porchperfect for relaxing, entertaining. Enjoy peace of mind with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157768
  2. Provided by Branca Realty Professionals, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1036 19th Ave Avenue Sw, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$229,000.00 ($161.04 / sqft )

1036 19th Ave Avenue Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

New re pipe, 24 gauge standing seam metal roof warrantied for 10 years, new hot water heater, new oven, new mini split AC in office, new AC duct work throughout and a few other upgrades. This 2/2 wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1422 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009755
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 390 7th Rd Road Sw, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$225,000.00 ($218.02 / sqft )

390 7th Rd Road Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

This home is being sold as is and offers great potential for the right buyer. With a little TLC, it can truly shine. It features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, an open porch, and a spacious backyard, perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014812
  2. Provided by Prime Realty & Investments LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 775 4th Pl Place Sw, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$257,000.00 ($185.16 / sqft )

775 4th Pl Place Sw More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1388 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028220
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Vero Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin