Active
Property Photos
3030 Canterbury Drive
  1. Image 1 For 3030 Canterbury Drive
  2. Image 2 For 3030 Canterbury Drive
  3. Image 3 For 3030 Canterbury Drive
  4. Image 4 For 3030 Canterbury Drive
  5. Image 5 For 3030 Canterbury Drive
  6. Image 6 For 3030 Canterbury Drive
  7. Image 7 For 3030 Canterbury Drive
  8. Image 8 For 3030 Canterbury Drive
  9. Image 9 For 3030 Canterbury Drive
  10. Image 10 For 3030 Canterbury Drive
  11. Image 11 For 3030 Canterbury Drive
  12. Image 12 For 3030 Canterbury Drive
  13. Image 13 For 3030 Canterbury Drive
  14. Image 14 For 3030 Canterbury Drive
  15. Image 15 For 3030 Canterbury Drive
  16. Image 16 For 3030 Canterbury Drive
  17. Image 17 For 3030 Canterbury Drive
  18. Image 18 For 3030 Canterbury Drive
  19. Image 19 For 3030 Canterbury Drive
  20. Image 20 For 3030 Canterbury Drive
  21. Image 21 For 3030 Canterbury Drive
  22. Image 22 For 3030 Canterbury Drive
  23. Image 23 For 3030 Canterbury Drive
  24. Image 24 For 3030 Canterbury Drive
  25. Image 25 For 3030 Canterbury Drive
  26. Image 26 For 3030 Canterbury Drive
  27. Image 27 For 3030 Canterbury Drive
  28. Image 28 For 3030 Canterbury Drive
  29. Image 29 For 3030 Canterbury Drive
  30. Image 30 For 3030 Canterbury Drive
  31. Image 31 For 3030 Canterbury Drive
  32. Image 32 For 3030 Canterbury Drive
  33. Image 33 For 3030 Canterbury Drive
  34. Image 34 For 3030 Canterbury Drive
  35. Image 35 For 3030 Canterbury Drive
  36. Image 36 For 3030 Canterbury Drive
  37. Image 37 For 3030 Canterbury Drive
  38. Image 38 For 3030 Canterbury Drive
  39. Image 39 For 3030 Canterbury Drive
  40. Image 40 For 3030 Canterbury Drive
  41. Image 41 For 3030 Canterbury Drive
  42. Image 42 For 3030 Canterbury Drive
  43. Image 43 For 3030 Canterbury Drive
  44. Image 44 For 3030 Canterbury Drive
  45. Image 45 For 3030 Canterbury Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,300,000

Address: 3030 Canterbury Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434

Description

Welcome to Woodfield Hunt Club, where privacy, security & Central Boca living come together. With 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms & Completely renovated in 2020, this stunning home blends modern design with effortless indoor outdoor living. A bright, open floor plan with soaring ceilings and 2 living spaces. Set on a premium oversized lot along a private freshwater bank, the setting is both peaceful and unique & within one of Boca's most sought after gated communities with the option to purchase a social membership to Woodfield Country Club. Woodfield Hunt Club offers a secure, gated lifestyle with two 24 hour manned entrances, tree lined streets, sidewalks, lakes, parks, and walking paths. Residents enjoy a clubhouse with a state of the art fitness center, basketball court, Har Tru tennis courts, picnic areas, and a children's play area. Ideally located across from Saint Andrew's and Pine Crest, and zoned for top rated public schools including Calusa Elementary, Omni Middle, and Spanish River High. Just minutes to Town Center Mall, endless dining options, and a short drive to the beach. Roof 2007, Generator & Solar Panels. SEE FLOORPLAN
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26021533 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3030 Canterbury Drive
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $2,300,000
  • Price sqft: $529
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 4346
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 16
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Custom Lighting, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Spanish Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot, Many Trees, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Middle School: Omni
  • School Elementary: Calusa (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Concrete, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Generator, Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 543
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: GRS management
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Central Vacuum, Closet Cabinetry, Custom Mirrors, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Roman Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WOODFIELD HUNT CLUB LOT 6
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 06424710060000060
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 36
  • Zoning Code: res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8571 Shoreacres Street, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$2,560,000.00 ($339.84 / sqft )

8571 Shoreacres Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Maldives Premium Largest model in Lotus Palm. This luxury lakefront residence in Boca Raton's exclusive gated community offers 5 en suite bedrooms with 6 bedrooms total with 2 half baths, a guest su

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 7533 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549677
  2. Provided by OVDreams Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8539 Ganton Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$2,700,000.00 ($358.42 / sqft )

8539 Ganton Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into refined luxury in the prestigious Lotus Palm community with this exceptional NEVER BEFORE LIVED IN Maldives model from the sought after Bali Collection. Brand new and never lived in, this ex

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 9
  3. Approx. 7533 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111668
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20146 Casa De Campo Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$2,699,000.00 ($358.29 / sqft )

20146 Casa De Campo Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the exclusive lotus palm community. Experience luxury living at its finest! This is your opportunity to reside in the lake front maldives model with unobstructed long lake view, offering 5

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 7533 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139753
  2. Provided by Sigal Group Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20318 Castle Stuart Ave, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$2,100,000.00 ($424.67 / sqft )

20318 Castle Stuart Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

The home is well appointed, spacious and comfortable. All bedrooms are generously sized and feature en suite bathrooms. The kitchen is perfect for the gourmet cook, featuring top of the line appli

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4945 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140887
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20028 Pacific Dunes Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$2,695,000.00 ($412.46 / sqft )

20028 Pacific Dunes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available Sumatra Grand cutting edge home built by GL Homes in Lotus Palm of Boca Raton. This property by the cul de sac boasts one of the largest and deepest waterfront backyards on a 10,000 s

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6534 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005097
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20364 Whistling Straits Way, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$2,500,000.00 ($463.65 / sqft )

20364 Whistling Straits Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to purchase a Premium Polynesian Model on the best lakefront lot in Lotus Palm. This incredible listing boasts a fully upgraded kitchen, one of a kind 200+ bottle wine cellar, custom

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5392 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007756
  2. Provided by Petersson Investments Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8527 Ganton Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$2,695,000.00 ($357.76 / sqft )

8527 Ganton Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to refined modern luxury in Lotus Palm, one of Boca Raton's most prestigious, guard gated communities known for its resort style living and unmatched amenities. Residents enjoy a newly opened,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 7533 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011643
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8283 Royal County Down Road, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$2,399,999.00 ($466.74 / sqft )

8283 Royal County Down Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Lotus Palms! This designer updated, fully furnished 5BR/5BA Honolulu model is truly turnkey. Featuring vaulted ceilings and an open concept layout, the home offers a bright and airy feel th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5142 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011968
  2. Provided by Pivot Point Realty, INC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19220 Fox Landing Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$2,250,000.00 ($398.80 / sqft )

19220 Fox Landing Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in an exclusive boutique style private community in Boca Raton, this traditional as Florida elegance and charm estate embodies timeless luxury, meticulous craftsmanship, and modern day conveni

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5642 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017170
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20021 Hirono Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$2,100,000.00 ($413.71 / sqft )

20021 Hirono Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to refined modern luxury in the prestigious, guard gated community of Lotus Palm in Boca Raton. Positioned on a tranquil waterfront lot, this exceptional residence showcases high end upgrades,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5076 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019231
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin