Active
Property Photos
17044 Watersprite Lakes Road
  1. Image 1 For 17044 Watersprite Lakes Road
  2. Image 2 For 17044 Watersprite Lakes Road
  3. Image 3 For 17044 Watersprite Lakes Road
  4. Image 4 For 17044 Watersprite Lakes Road
  5. Image 5 For 17044 Watersprite Lakes Road
  6. Image 6 For 17044 Watersprite Lakes Road
  7. Image 7 For 17044 Watersprite Lakes Road
  8. Image 8 For 17044 Watersprite Lakes Road
  9. Image 9 For 17044 Watersprite Lakes Road
  10. Image 10 For 17044 Watersprite Lakes Road
  11. Image 11 For 17044 Watersprite Lakes Road
  12. Image 12 For 17044 Watersprite Lakes Road
  13. Image 13 For 17044 Watersprite Lakes Road
  14. Image 14 For 17044 Watersprite Lakes Road
  15. Image 15 For 17044 Watersprite Lakes Road
  16. Image 16 For 17044 Watersprite Lakes Road
  17. Image 17 For 17044 Watersprite Lakes Road
  18. Image 18 For 17044 Watersprite Lakes Road
  19. Image 19 For 17044 Watersprite Lakes Road
  20. Image 20 For 17044 Watersprite Lakes Road
  21. Image 21 For 17044 Watersprite Lakes Road
  22. Image 22 For 17044 Watersprite Lakes Road
  23. Image 23 For 17044 Watersprite Lakes Road
  24. Image 24 For 17044 Watersprite Lakes Road
  25. Image 25 For 17044 Watersprite Lakes Road
  26. Image 26 For 17044 Watersprite Lakes Road
  27. Image 27 For 17044 Watersprite Lakes Road
  28. Image 28 For 17044 Watersprite Lakes Road
  29. Image 29 For 17044 Watersprite Lakes Road
  30. Image 30 For 17044 Watersprite Lakes Road
  31. Image 31 For 17044 Watersprite Lakes Road
  32. Image 32 For 17044 Watersprite Lakes Road
  33. Image 33 For 17044 Watersprite Lakes Road
  34. Image 34 For 17044 Watersprite Lakes Road
  35. Image 35 For 17044 Watersprite Lakes Road
  36. Image 36 For 17044 Watersprite Lakes Road
  37. Image 37 For 17044 Watersprite Lakes Road
  38. Image 38 For 17044 Watersprite Lakes Road
  39. Image 39 For 17044 Watersprite Lakes Road
  40. Image 40 For 17044 Watersprite Lakes Road
  41. Image 41 For 17044 Watersprite Lakes Road
  42. Image 42 For 17044 Watersprite Lakes Road
  43. Image 43 For 17044 Watersprite Lakes Road
  44. Image 44 For 17044 Watersprite Lakes Road
  45. Image 45 For 17044 Watersprite Lakes Road
  46. Image 46 For 17044 Watersprite Lakes Road
  47. Image 47 For 17044 Watersprite Lakes Road
  48. Image 48 For 17044 Watersprite Lakes Road
  49. Image 49 For 17044 Watersprite Lakes Road
  50. Image 50 For 17044 Watersprite Lakes Road
  51. Image 51 For 17044 Watersprite Lakes Road
  52. Image 52 For 17044 Watersprite Lakes Road
  53. Image 53 For 17044 Watersprite Lakes Road
  54. Image 54 For 17044 Watersprite Lakes Road
  55. Image 55 For 17044 Watersprite Lakes Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,845,000

Address: 17044 Watersprite Lakes Road, Boca Raton, FL 33496

Description

Rarely available stunning Java model in the highly sought after Lotus community of Boca Raton. Situated on a true lakefront lot, this home offers 2,746 A/C sq ft and ~3,747 total sq ft. 3 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a den, easily convertible to a 4th bedroom. The clean lined contemporary kitchen features a double island with granite countertops. 11' coffered ceilings, porcelain tile throughout and custom glass doors. Outdoor living includes an enclosed sunroom, outdoor shower, summer kitchen hookup, custom pavers surrounded by mature palms, creating a private oasis. Impact glass, a custom family room with fireplace, 3 car garage with Tesla charger complete the home. Enjoy Lotus amenities including clubhouse, restaurant, pools, fitness, tennis, and pickleballoffering an exceptional lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26021657 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17044 Watersprite Lakes Road
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $1,845,000
  • Price sqft: $492
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 3747
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 15
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Shower, Other
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Concrete
School Information
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Middle School: Eagles Landing
  • School Elementary: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Covered, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Other
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 720
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BRIDGES MIZNER PUD BRIDGES SOUTH PLAT SEVEN LT 687
  • Parcel Number: 00424632100006870
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: AGR-PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8131 Laurel Falls Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$1,899,000.00 ($387.31 / sqft )

8131 Laurel Falls Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

🏡 Stunning 5 Bedroom Home in Boca Raton! Welcome to 8131 Laurel Falls Dr, a luxurious 5 bed, 5 bath residence in the sought after Lotus Palm community. This elegant home features a spacious op

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4903 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154421
  2. Provided by Treasure Property Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17222 Blue Bayou Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$1,900,000.00 ($452.70 / sqft )

17222 Blue Bayou Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! BRING YOUR OFFER! Must see 5BR, 5BA lakefront residence in the prestigious guard gated community of Lotus, Boca Raton. Built in 2022, this stunning two story home offers 3,344 sq. ft

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4197 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163362
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2298 57th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,095,000.00 ($486.76 / sqft )

2298 57th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home in the highly sought after Broken Sound community. Designed for both comfort and entertaining, the home features spacious living areas, upscale

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4304 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003732
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8608 Torrey Isles Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,195,000.00 ($454.92 / sqft )

8608 Torrey Isles Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready to Move In Designer Estate in Lotus | $550K+ in Bespoke Upgrades | Where Every Detail Tells a Story This is not just another home, It is a fully reimagined residence, curated by a renowned inte

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4825 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011196
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3155 60th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,095,000.00 ($548.29 / sqft )

3155 60th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Seasons, one of Central Boca Raton's most sought after gated communities, known for its tree lined streets, resort style amenities & prime location. This private courtyard estate features 4

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3821 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022953
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17179 Teton River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,180,000.00 ($385.02 / sqft )

17179 Teton River Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Located steps from the clubhouse, this lakefront pool home is filled with custom finishes and includes the furniture. This upgraded Polynesia model features a dramatically upgraded kitchen with a mass

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5662 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023396
  2. Provided by RARE Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8861 Quiet Inlet Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,199,000.00 ($515.83 / sqft )

8861 Quiet Inlet Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Downstairs bedroom can be a den or office. Roll down electric shades encloses back patio temporarily. Great lanai type effect.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4263 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026698
  2. Provided by Signature Real Estate Finder
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17550 Circle Pond Court, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,200,000.00 ($216.39 / sqft )

17550 Circle Pond Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of the highly sought after Chardonnay Courtyard models in The Oaks of Boca Raton. Enter through artistic iron gates into a private courtyard featuring a resort style heated pool, spa, a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 10167 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169677
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin