Active
Property Photos
8861 Quiet Inlet Lane
  1. Image 1 For 8861 Quiet Inlet Lane
  2. Image 2 For 8861 Quiet Inlet Lane
  3. Image 3 For 8861 Quiet Inlet Lane
  4. Image 4 For 8861 Quiet Inlet Lane
  5. Image 5 For 8861 Quiet Inlet Lane
  6. Image 6 For 8861 Quiet Inlet Lane
  7. Image 7 For 8861 Quiet Inlet Lane
  8. Image 8 For 8861 Quiet Inlet Lane
  9. Image 9 For 8861 Quiet Inlet Lane
  10. Image 10 For 8861 Quiet Inlet Lane
  11. Image 11 For 8861 Quiet Inlet Lane
  12. Image 12 For 8861 Quiet Inlet Lane
  13. Image 13 For 8861 Quiet Inlet Lane
  14. Image 14 For 8861 Quiet Inlet Lane
  15. Image 15 For 8861 Quiet Inlet Lane
  16. Image 16 For 8861 Quiet Inlet Lane
  17. Image 17 For 8861 Quiet Inlet Lane
  18. Image 18 For 8861 Quiet Inlet Lane
  19. Image 19 For 8861 Quiet Inlet Lane
  20. Image 20 For 8861 Quiet Inlet Lane
  21. Image 21 For 8861 Quiet Inlet Lane
  22. Image 22 For 8861 Quiet Inlet Lane
  23. Image 23 For 8861 Quiet Inlet Lane
  24. Image 24 For 8861 Quiet Inlet Lane
  25. Image 25 For 8861 Quiet Inlet Lane
  26. Image 26 For 8861 Quiet Inlet Lane
  27. Image 27 For 8861 Quiet Inlet Lane
  28. Image 28 For 8861 Quiet Inlet Lane
  29. Image 29 For 8861 Quiet Inlet Lane
  30. Image 30 For 8861 Quiet Inlet Lane
  31. Image 31 For 8861 Quiet Inlet Lane
  32. Image 32 For 8861 Quiet Inlet Lane
  33. Image 33 For 8861 Quiet Inlet Lane
  34. Image 34 For 8861 Quiet Inlet Lane
  35. Image 35 For 8861 Quiet Inlet Lane
  36. Image 36 For 8861 Quiet Inlet Lane
  37. Image 37 For 8861 Quiet Inlet Lane
  38. Image 38 For 8861 Quiet Inlet Lane
  39. Image 39 For 8861 Quiet Inlet Lane
  40. Image 40 For 8861 Quiet Inlet Lane
  41. Image 41 For 8861 Quiet Inlet Lane
  42. Image 42 For 8861 Quiet Inlet Lane
  43. Image 43 For 8861 Quiet Inlet Lane
  44. Image 44 For 8861 Quiet Inlet Lane
  45. Image 45 For 8861 Quiet Inlet Lane
  46. Image 46 For 8861 Quiet Inlet Lane
  47. Image 47 For 8861 Quiet Inlet Lane
  48. Image 48 For 8861 Quiet Inlet Lane
  49. Image 49 For 8861 Quiet Inlet Lane
  50. Image 50 For 8861 Quiet Inlet Lane
  51. Image 51 For 8861 Quiet Inlet Lane
  52. Image 52 For 8861 Quiet Inlet Lane
  53. Image 53 For 8861 Quiet Inlet Lane
  54. Image 54 For 8861 Quiet Inlet Lane
  55. Image 55 For 8861 Quiet Inlet Lane
  56. Image 56 For 8861 Quiet Inlet Lane
  57. Image 57 For 8861 Quiet Inlet Lane
  58. Image 58 For 8861 Quiet Inlet Lane
  59. Image 59 For 8861 Quiet Inlet Lane
  60. Image 60 For 8861 Quiet Inlet Lane
  61. Image 61 For 8861 Quiet Inlet Lane
  62. Image 62 For 8861 Quiet Inlet Lane
  63. Image 63 For 8861 Quiet Inlet Lane
  64. Image 64 For 8861 Quiet Inlet Lane
  65. Image 65 For 8861 Quiet Inlet Lane
  66. Image 66 For 8861 Quiet Inlet Lane
  67. Image 67 For 8861 Quiet Inlet Lane
  68. Image 68 For 8861 Quiet Inlet Lane
  69. Image 69 For 8861 Quiet Inlet Lane
  70. Image 70 For 8861 Quiet Inlet Lane
  71. Image 71 For 8861 Quiet Inlet Lane
  72. Image 72 For 8861 Quiet Inlet Lane
  73. Image 73 For 8861 Quiet Inlet Lane
  74. Image 74 For 8861 Quiet Inlet Lane
  75. Image 75 For 8861 Quiet Inlet Lane
  76. Image 76 For 8861 Quiet Inlet Lane
  77. Image 77 For 8861 Quiet Inlet Lane
  78. Image 78 For 8861 Quiet Inlet Lane
  79. Image 79 For 8861 Quiet Inlet Lane
  80. Image 80 For 8861 Quiet Inlet Lane
  81. Image 81 For 8861 Quiet Inlet Lane
  82. Image 82 For 8861 Quiet Inlet Lane
  83. Image 83 For 8861 Quiet Inlet Lane
  84. Image 84 For 8861 Quiet Inlet Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,199,000

Address: 8861 Quiet Inlet Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496

Description

Downstairs bedroom can be a den or office. Roll down electric shades encloses back patio temporarily. Great lanai type effect.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26026698 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8861 Quiet Inlet Lane
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $2,199,000
  • Price sqft: $516
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 4263
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 5
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Barbecue, Built-in Barbecue, Custom Lighting, Lighting, Outdoor Kitchen, Summer Kitchen
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Flooring: Engineered Wood, Tile
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Oversized Lot
School Information
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Middle School: Eagles Landing
  • School Elementary: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Equipment Included, Gas Heat, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Pool/Spa Combo, Salt Water, Waterfall
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Individual, Zoned
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas, Zoned
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Bar, Basketball Court, Bike Storage, Cabana, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Hobby Room, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2140
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Water Purifier Owned, Gas Water Heater, Range, Gas Cooktop, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Lotus
  • Interior Features: Bar, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BRIDGES MIZNER PUD BRIDGES SOUTH PLAT ONE LT 160
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 00424632040001600
  • Zoning Code: AGR-PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6175 32nd Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,249,000.00 ($409.58 / sqft )

6175 32nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

SEASONS BOCA RATON 5 BEDROOM COURTYARD ESTATE with the upgrades buyers want most: 2020 ROOF, FULL HOUSE GENERATOR, IMPACT GLASS, and a 500 GALLON PROPANE TANK for true peace of mind. Set on a lush 0.4

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5491 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095379
  2. Provided by Epique Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8573 Apple Falls Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,260,000.00 ($461.32 / sqft )

8573 Apple Falls Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Come Home to this stunning 5 bedroom, 5 full bathrooms Contemporary Home boasts numerous remodeled upgraded high end features and designer finishes, including breathtaking lake views. This modern home

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4899 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139258
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2629 64th Place, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,495,000.00 ($460.08 / sqft )

2629 64th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous custom designed courtyard home. One story main house with a 2 story, 2bdrm + 2 bth,+livingrm + kitchenette guesthouse & 3 car garage on a beautiful 1/2 acre lot. The main house with it's 3 b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5423 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154566
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9081 Chauvet Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,595,000.00 ($454.07 / sqft )

9081 Chauvet Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Finally a home that lives up to expectations. This Anabelle floor plan has a custom pool and is ideally situated on a lake. The kitchen has artic white stacked cabinets and a large island with quartz

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5715 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166330
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8608 Torrey Isles Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,195,000.00 ($454.92 / sqft )

8608 Torrey Isles Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready to Move In Designer Estate in Lotus | $550K+ in Bespoke Upgrades | Where Every Detail Tells a Story This is not just another home, It is a fully reimagined residence, curated by a renowned inte

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4825 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011196
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17921 Villa Club Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,594,000.00 ($468.40 / sqft )

17921 Villa Club Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

STRIKING WATER VIEW Experience refined South Florida living in this extensively renovated 5 bedroom, 6 bath lakefront home in The Oaks at Boca Raton, offering nearly 4,500 sq. ft. of elegant, open con

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5538 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013789
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17347 Sparkling River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,350,000.00 ($415.05 / sqft )

17347 Sparkling River Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within the prestigious Lotus Boca Raton, this Polynesian model showcases refined design and elevated finishes throughout. A bright open layout features 48x48 porcelain tile, engineered wood on the

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5662 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019748
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17179 Teton River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,180,000.00 ($385.02 / sqft )

17179 Teton River Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Located steps from the clubhouse, this lakefront pool home is filled with custom finishes and includes the furniture. This upgraded Polynesia model features a dramatically upgraded kitchen with a mass

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5662 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023396
  2. Provided by RARE Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6799 Newport Lake Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,449,026.00 ($376.43 / sqft )

6799 Newport Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own the largest estate in gated Newport Bay Club. With just under 5,000 square feet of expansive living, this 6 bedroom, 5.5 bath + office residence features soaring ceilings, abun

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6506 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163691
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17550 Circle Pond Court, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,200,000.00 ($216.39 / sqft )

17550 Circle Pond Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of the highly sought after Chardonnay Courtyard models in The Oaks of Boca Raton. Enter through artistic iron gates into a private courtyard featuring a resort style heated pool, spa, a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 10167 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169677
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin