Active
Property Photos
461 Swain Boulevard
  1. Image 1 For 461 Swain Boulevard
  2. Image 2 For 461 Swain Boulevard
  3. Image 3 For 461 Swain Boulevard
  4. Image 4 For 461 Swain Boulevard
  5. Image 5 For 461 Swain Boulevard
  6. Image 6 For 461 Swain Boulevard
  7. Image 7 For 461 Swain Boulevard
  8. Image 8 For 461 Swain Boulevard
  9. Image 9 For 461 Swain Boulevard
  10. Image 10 For 461 Swain Boulevard
  11. Image 11 For 461 Swain Boulevard
  12. Image 12 For 461 Swain Boulevard
  13. Image 13 For 461 Swain Boulevard
  14. Image 14 For 461 Swain Boulevard
  15. Image 15 For 461 Swain Boulevard
  16. Image 16 For 461 Swain Boulevard
  17. Image 17 For 461 Swain Boulevard
  18. Image 18 For 461 Swain Boulevard
  19. Image 19 For 461 Swain Boulevard
  20. Image 20 For 461 Swain Boulevard
  21. Image 21 For 461 Swain Boulevard
  22. Image 22 For 461 Swain Boulevard
  23. Image 23 For 461 Swain Boulevard
  24. Image 24 For 461 Swain Boulevard
  25. Image 25 For 461 Swain Boulevard
  26. Image 26 For 461 Swain Boulevard
  27. Image 27 For 461 Swain Boulevard
  28. Image 28 For 461 Swain Boulevard
  29. Image 29 For 461 Swain Boulevard
  30. Image 30 For 461 Swain Boulevard
  31. Image 31 For 461 Swain Boulevard
  32. Image 32 For 461 Swain Boulevard
  33. Image 33 For 461 Swain Boulevard
  34. Image 34 For 461 Swain Boulevard
  35. Image 35 For 461 Swain Boulevard
  36. Image 36 For 461 Swain Boulevard
  37. Image 37 For 461 Swain Boulevard
  38. Image 38 For 461 Swain Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $519,999

Address: 461 Swain Boulevard, Greenacres, FL 33463

Description

Beautiful 2022 single family home in Greenacres featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 1,455 sq. ft. under air. This one story CBS/stucco home offers ceramic tile flooring, drywall interior, central heating and A/C, asphalt/composition roof, finished garage, and open porch. Located on a .15 acre lot in a mixed development residential zoning area, this property is ideal for buyers looking for a newer construction home in a convenient Greenacres location. Great opportunity for homeowners or investors!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26022001 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 461 Swain Boulevard
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $519,999
  • Price sqft: $295
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1764
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Building
  • Heating: Central, Central Building
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GREENACRES PL 2 LT 19 BLK 28
  • Parcel Number: 18424423010280190
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: MXD-R (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4172 Pine Hollow Circle, Greenacres, FL 33463
$485,000.00 ($189.08 / sqft )

4172 Pine Hollow Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a beautiful family home with 3 bedrooms upstairs. Laundry upstairs, very huge kitchen with patio for children, large backyard.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2565 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150186
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4243 Pine Hollow Circle, Greenacres, FL 33463
$550,000.00 ($231.58 / sqft )

4243 Pine Hollow Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful single family home , featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, and 2 1/2bathrooms, It has been completely remodeled, offering a fresh and modern feel throughout. walking closets. and much more. HO

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2375 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141824
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6892 Perdido Bay Terrace, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$525,000.00 ($226.49 / sqft )

6892 Perdido Bay Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

:Welcome to Winston Trails golf community with NO equity MEMBERSHIP . Gated community in a rated A school district. This 4 bedroom 2.5 bath home with a 2 car garage features open floor plan to kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2318 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144383
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5655 La Quinta Court, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$528,000.00 ($271.61 / sqft )

5655 La Quinta Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This is an excellent move in condition pool home. Some features of this home are... a brand new roof, a two year old AC, a completely remodeled kitchen with granite countertops, wood cabinets, Spanish

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1944 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147904
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5041 Massy Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$568,700.00 ($233.36 / sqft )

5041 Massy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this immaculate 3 bedroom + bonus space pool home located on a private lot in a gated community! This spacious home with vaulted ceilings, offers a great floor plan and bonus space througho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2437 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152075
  2. Provided by BNC Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5018 Starblaze Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$535,000.00 ($207.36 / sqft )

5018 Starblaze Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a spacious and serene retreat in this beautifully maintained single family home, perfectly positioned on a lush waterfront lot in Greenacres. Curb appeal abounds with a paved driveway and a w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2580 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154041
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6657 Lurais Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$599,900.00 ($227.06 / sqft )

6657 Lurais Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to CocoPlum, a desirable gated community offering comfort, space, and convenience. This fully renovated 2 story home features 2,111 sq ft of living space with 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, 1 h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2642 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168709
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5279 Woodstone Cir Circle W, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$599,000.00 ($205.98 / sqft )

5279 Woodstone Cir Circle W Virtual Tour More Like This

OPPORTUNITY IN PRIME LAKE WORTH LOCATION !!!!! Welcome to this versatile single family property located in desirable Springhill community of Lake Worth, just minutes from major roadways, shopping di

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2908 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011523
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6593 Lurais Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$525,000.00 ($215.43 / sqft )

6593 Lurais Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

*Up to $15K Buyer Credit w/preferred lender on this home! *Welcome to Cocoplum a wonderful, gated community featuring 24 hour manned security and beautifully maintained landscaping. Ideally located

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2437 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013468
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5218 Rising Comet Lane, Greenacres, FL 33463
$530,000.00 ($173.77 / sqft )

5218 Rising Comet Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully maintained two story home that perfectly blends comfort, space, & functionality. NEW ROOF, 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, this inviting residence offers a well designed layout

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3050 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014327
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin