Active
Property Photos
6 Garden Street E 108p
  1. Image 1 For 6 Garden Street E 108p
  2. Image 2 For 6 Garden Street E 108p
  3. Image 3 For 6 Garden Street E 108p
  4. Image 4 For 6 Garden Street E 108p
  5. Image 5 For 6 Garden Street E 108p
  6. Image 6 For 6 Garden Street E 108p
  7. Image 7 For 6 Garden Street E 108p
  8. Image 8 For 6 Garden Street E 108p
  9. Image 9 For 6 Garden Street E 108p
  10. Image 10 For 6 Garden Street E 108p
  11. Image 11 For 6 Garden Street E 108p
  12. Image 12 For 6 Garden Street E 108p
  13. Image 13 For 6 Garden Street E 108p
  14. Image 14 For 6 Garden Street E 108p
  15. Image 15 For 6 Garden Street E 108p
  16. Image 16 For 6 Garden Street E 108p
  17. Image 17 For 6 Garden Street E 108p
  18. Image 18 For 6 Garden Street E 108p
  19. Image 19 For 6 Garden Street E 108p
  20. Image 20 For 6 Garden Street E 108p
  21. Image 21 For 6 Garden Street E 108p
  22. Image 22 For 6 Garden Street E 108p
  23. Image 23 For 6 Garden Street E 108p
  24. Image 24 For 6 Garden Street E 108p
  25. Image 25 For 6 Garden Street E 108p
  26. Image 26 For 6 Garden Street E 108p
  27. Image 27 For 6 Garden Street E 108p
  28. Image 28 For 6 Garden Street E 108p
  29. Image 29 For 6 Garden Street E 108p
  30. Image 30 For 6 Garden Street E 108p
  31. Image 31 For 6 Garden Street E 108p
  32. Image 32 For 6 Garden Street E 108p
  33. Image 33 For 6 Garden Street E 108p
  34. Image 34 For 6 Garden Street E 108p
  35. Image 35 For 6 Garden Street E 108p
  36. Image 36 For 6 Garden Street E 108p
  37. Image 37 For 6 Garden Street E 108p
  38. Image 38 For 6 Garden Street E 108p
  39. Image 39 For 6 Garden Street E 108p
  40. Image 40 For 6 Garden Street E 108p
  41. Image 41 For 6 Garden Street E 108p
  42. Image 42 For 6 Garden Street E 108p
  43. Image 43 For 6 Garden Street E 108p
  44. Image 44 For 6 Garden Street E 108p
  45. Image 45 For 6 Garden Street E 108p
  46. Image 46 For 6 Garden Street E 108p
  47. Image 47 For 6 Garden Street E 108p
  48. Image 48 For 6 Garden Street E 108p
  49. Image 49 For 6 Garden Street E 108p
  50. Image 50 For 6 Garden Street E 108p
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $269,000

Address: 6 Garden Street E 108p, Tequesta, FL 33469

Description

Experience comfortable, low maintenance living in the desirable 55 plus community of Tequesta Gardens. This beautifully renovated first floor end unit features a brand new kitchen, new roof, and new AC, offering true move in ready peace of mind. Bright and airy layout with a glass enclosed patio overlooking peaceful garden views. Impact glass throughout provides added protection and value. Includes an extra storage room in the building for added convenience. Enjoy a vibrant lifestyle with clubhouse, pool, and social activities. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and just minutes to the beach. Perfect for year round living or a relaxing seasonal retreat.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26022018 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6 Garden Street E 108p
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $269,000
  • Price sqft: $251
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1072
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s)
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Kitchen Facilities, Laundry, Library, Parking, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Hot Water, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 500
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Tequesta Garden
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TEQUESTA GARDEN COND NO 7 UNIT 108 BLDG P
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 60424025230151080
  • Unit Number: 108p
  • Views: 47
  • Zoning Code: R-2 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2 Garden Street 106m, Tequesta, FL 33469
$259,000.00 ($292.33 / sqft )

2 Garden Street 106m Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming first floor condo. Step inside to find a spacious living area filled with natural light, a well appointed kitchen, and a private patio for enjoying morning coffee or quiet evenings. Resid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 886 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128385
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Garden Street 101, Tequesta, FL 33469
$275,000.00 ($256.53 / sqft )

4 Garden Street 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Only available ground floor end unit in the sought after Tequesta Gardens community. This light filled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo features an updated kitchen, new roof, newer A/C, and a newer electrical

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138746
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18350 Wood Haven Lane J, Jupiter, FL 33469
$249,990.00 ($203.24 / sqft )

18350 Wood Haven Lane J Virtual Tour More Like This

Premium Views of the 6th hole from two levels. Popular townhome model located in the desirable community of Riverbend Country Club. This spacious home features open concept living, a pass thru White k

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146821
  2. Provided by Eb Stone Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 413 Cypress Drive 4, Tequesta, FL 33469
$310,000.00 ($302.73 / sqft )

413 Cypress Drive 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern two bedroom, one and a half bath townhouse offering a functional two level layout with a private, fenced backyard in a highly desirable Tequesta location. The residence features an open living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150431
  2. Provided by West Side Flats LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9179 Riverfront Terrace F, Jupiter, FL 33469
$299,900.00 ($243.82 / sqft )

9179 Riverfront Terrace F Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate first floor end unit townhome showcasing tranquil lake and golf views from a premium location. Thoughtfully renovated with custom cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless appliances, crown

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154692
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9130 Riverfront Terrace L, Jupiter, FL 33469
$255,000.00 ($282.39 / sqft )

9130 Riverfront Terrace L Virtual Tour More Like This

This rare find is one to see. 1 BR, 1.5 bath with raised ceilings and open concep has been completely renovated. Large bedroom with huge walk in closet. Porcelain 2x2 tile flooring throughout, 2 sc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154840
  2. Provided by Saint Enterprises RE Invst Crp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Pineview Road C7, Jupiter, FL 33469
$245,000.00 ($222.73 / sqft )

150 Pineview Road C7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this immaculately updated, light & bright 2BR/2BA condo just minutes from the clear blue waters of the Jupiter Inlet! The open floor plan features new laminate flooring throughout and provi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158641
  2. Provided by Real Estate 4 All LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Garden Street  204, Tequesta, FL 33469
$245,000.00 ($236.03 / sqft )

6 Garden Street 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo in a 55+ community offers peaceful garden views from a bright and open Florida style porch with sliding glass doors that gives the home a lifestyle you can e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1038 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160541
  2. Provided by Veno Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18460 Wood Haven Lane H, Jupiter, FL 33469
$259,000.00 ($286.82 / sqft )

18460 Wood Haven Lane H Virtual Tour More Like This

PERFECT TURN KEY JUPITER CONDO!! Everything is new and ready for you! New A/C, new impact glass, 2 new balconies, new roof, new appliances, new electric shades, and front door too! No outrageous m

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006885
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Garden Street 206r, Tequesta, FL 33469
$259,995.00 ($250.48 / sqft )

8 Garden Street 206r Virtual Tour More Like This

This quaint 55+ condo features white oak engineered hardwood flooring and boasts a tasteful layout and stunning garden views. This space is within walking distance from boutique shops, cafes, art stud

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1038 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012940
  2. Provided by Exclusive Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin