Active
Property Photos
140 Cypress Club Drive 414
  1. Image 1 For 140 Cypress Club Drive 414
  2. Image 2 For 140 Cypress Club Drive 414
  3. Image 3 For 140 Cypress Club Drive 414
  4. Image 4 For 140 Cypress Club Drive 414
  5. Image 5 For 140 Cypress Club Drive 414
  6. Image 6 For 140 Cypress Club Drive 414
  7. Image 7 For 140 Cypress Club Drive 414
  8. Image 8 For 140 Cypress Club Drive 414
  9. Image 9 For 140 Cypress Club Drive 414
  10. Image 10 For 140 Cypress Club Drive 414
  11. Image 11 For 140 Cypress Club Drive 414
  12. Image 12 For 140 Cypress Club Drive 414
  13. Image 13 For 140 Cypress Club Drive 414
  14. Image 14 For 140 Cypress Club Drive 414
  15. Image 15 For 140 Cypress Club Drive 414
  16. Image 16 For 140 Cypress Club Drive 414
  17. Image 17 For 140 Cypress Club Drive 414
  18. Image 18 For 140 Cypress Club Drive 414
  19. Image 19 For 140 Cypress Club Drive 414
  20. Image 20 For 140 Cypress Club Drive 414
  21. Image 21 For 140 Cypress Club Drive 414
  22. Image 22 For 140 Cypress Club Drive 414
  23. Image 23 For 140 Cypress Club Drive 414
  24. Image 24 For 140 Cypress Club Drive 414
  25. Image 25 For 140 Cypress Club Drive 414
  26. Image 26 For 140 Cypress Club Drive 414
  27. Image 27 For 140 Cypress Club Drive 414
  28. Image 28 For 140 Cypress Club Drive 414
  29. Image 29 For 140 Cypress Club Drive 414
  30. Image 30 For 140 Cypress Club Drive 414
  31. Image 31 For 140 Cypress Club Drive 414
  32. Image 32 For 140 Cypress Club Drive 414
  33. Image 33 For 140 Cypress Club Drive 414
  34. Image 34 For 140 Cypress Club Drive 414
  35. Image 35 For 140 Cypress Club Drive 414
  36. Image 36 For 140 Cypress Club Drive 414
  37. Image 37 For 140 Cypress Club Drive 414
  38. Image 38 For 140 Cypress Club Drive 414
  39. Image 39 For 140 Cypress Club Drive 414
  40. Image 40 For 140 Cypress Club Drive 414
  41. Image 41 For 140 Cypress Club Drive 414
  42. Image 42 For 140 Cypress Club Drive 414
  43. Image 43 For 140 Cypress Club Drive 414
  44. Image 44 For 140 Cypress Club Drive 414
  45. Image 45 For 140 Cypress Club Drive 414
  46. Image 46 For 140 Cypress Club Drive 414
  47. Image 47 For 140 Cypress Club Drive 414
  48. Image 48 For 140 Cypress Club Drive 414
  49. Image 49 For 140 Cypress Club Drive 414
  50. Image 50 For 140 Cypress Club Drive 414
  51. Image 51 For 140 Cypress Club Drive 414
  52. Image 52 For 140 Cypress Club Drive 414
  53. Image 53 For 140 Cypress Club Drive 414
  54. Image 54 For 140 Cypress Club Drive 414
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,700

Address: 140 Cypress Club Drive 414, Pompano Beach, FL 33060

Description

Immaculate 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath first floor residence, just steps from the water and community center. This home features newer A/C, impact windows and doors, and a screened/enclosed patio perfect for enjoying your morning coffee. A versatile bonus space offers a small office area with additional storage under the stairs. Interior highlights include wood flooring in the main living areas, cozy carpet in the bedroom, and fresh paint throughout. Convenient building laundry is located at the same end of the building. The community offers an array of resort style amenities, including a fitness center, sauna, pool, billiards, community room, car wash area, and abundant guest parking. A must see unit!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26022918 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 140 Cypress Club Drive 414
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $1,700
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 694
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Fitness Center, Kitchen Facilities, Parking, Sauna
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CYPRESS CLUB CONDO UNIT 414 PER CDO BK/PG: 4945/134
  • Parcel Number: 494212ah1100
  • Unit Number: 414
  • Views: 20
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1965 5th Court 104, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$1,650.00 ($2.46 / sqft )

1965 5th Court 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a 55+ community. This 1 bedroom 1 bathroom has new laminate flooring through out condo, freshly painted, new water heater and refrigerator. This unit has a nice size bedroom and bathroom with

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 670 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011034
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Pompano Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1971 5th Court 101e, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$1,700.00

1971 5th Court 101e Virtual Tour More Like This

This East Pompano first floor 2 bedroom condo is located in a congenial 55+ community, offering coastal living just 2 miles from the beach and close to all the activities Pompano has to offer. Updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10540040
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 253 Cypress Road 225, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$2,000.00

253 Cypress Road 225 Virtual Tour More Like This

See straight through to the sunset. One of the most spacious 2 bed, 2 bath units in Barcelona North, this 880 square foot second floor condo delivers open concept living at a price that outperforms ev

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10540108
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 230 1st Street G-8, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$1,700.00

230 1st Street G-8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see it right now... All ages bike to the beach, close to all you need easy access to main highways yet in a quiet community, excellent place to live and raise a family, complex has swimming pools

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550494
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 651 Pine Drive, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$2,000.00

651 Pine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming rental located in the heart of Pompano Beach, just minutes from the beach, dining, shopping, and major roadways. This well maintained property offers a comfortable layout with bright living s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550888
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 206 1st Street J-4, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$1,795.00

206 1st Street J-4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this bright and inviting first floor condo featuring two spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms. Enjoy a large eat in kitchen with new appliances and easy to maintain tiled floors through

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551978
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Splendor Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1125 Flagler Avenue 517, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$1,900.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

1125 Flagler Avenue 517 Virtual Tour More Like This

Must See!! Unit features 2 4 year old steel appliances and newer Kitchen with Granite Countertops. 2 4 year old AC unit and Water heater. Washer and Dryer brand new. Remodeled bathrooms. Unit featur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001341
  2. Provided by Neptune Properties, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 138 Cypress Road 214, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$1,900.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

138 Cypress Road 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence with an open floor plan and updated open kitchen. Centrally located with quick access to I 95 and less than 3 miles to the beaches, shopping, dini

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008059
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Preferred
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 15th Street 101, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$1,800.00 ($2.57 / sqft )

520 15th Street 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

2/1 condo in a gated, boutique, water front community in Pompano Beach, just 3 miles to the beach! Interior features include hurricane impact windows, no adjoining neighbors, tile throughout, stainle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008093
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 257 Cypress Road 442, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$1,900.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

257 Cypress Road 442 Virtual Tour More Like This

Serene POOL VIEWS from this spacious 2 bed/2 bath TOP FLOOR, CORNER UNIT w/ west facing balcony, perfect for sunsets. Both bedrooms are private en suites, a rare find at this price point. Features inc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 880 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011704
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin