Active
Property Photos
7145 Grassy Bay Drive
  1. Image 1 For 7145 Grassy Bay Drive
  2. Image 2 For 7145 Grassy Bay Drive
  3. Image 3 For 7145 Grassy Bay Drive
  4. Image 4 For 7145 Grassy Bay Drive
  5. Image 5 For 7145 Grassy Bay Drive
  6. Image 6 For 7145 Grassy Bay Drive
  7. Image 7 For 7145 Grassy Bay Drive
  8. Image 8 For 7145 Grassy Bay Drive
  9. Image 9 For 7145 Grassy Bay Drive
  10. Image 10 For 7145 Grassy Bay Drive
  11. Image 11 For 7145 Grassy Bay Drive
  12. Image 12 For 7145 Grassy Bay Drive
  13. Image 13 For 7145 Grassy Bay Drive
  14. Image 14 For 7145 Grassy Bay Drive
  15. Image 15 For 7145 Grassy Bay Drive
  16. Image 16 For 7145 Grassy Bay Drive
  17. Image 17 For 7145 Grassy Bay Drive
  18. Image 18 For 7145 Grassy Bay Drive
  19. Image 19 For 7145 Grassy Bay Drive
  20. Image 20 For 7145 Grassy Bay Drive
  21. Image 21 For 7145 Grassy Bay Drive
  22. Image 22 For 7145 Grassy Bay Drive
  23. Image 23 For 7145 Grassy Bay Drive
  24. Image 24 For 7145 Grassy Bay Drive
  25. Image 25 For 7145 Grassy Bay Drive
  26. Image 26 For 7145 Grassy Bay Drive
  27. Image 27 For 7145 Grassy Bay Drive
  28. Image 28 For 7145 Grassy Bay Drive
  29. Image 29 For 7145 Grassy Bay Drive
  30. Image 30 For 7145 Grassy Bay Drive
  31. Image 31 For 7145 Grassy Bay Drive
  32. Image 32 For 7145 Grassy Bay Drive
  33. Image 33 For 7145 Grassy Bay Drive
  34. Image 34 For 7145 Grassy Bay Drive
  35. Image 35 For 7145 Grassy Bay Drive
  36. Image 36 For 7145 Grassy Bay Drive
  37. Image 37 For 7145 Grassy Bay Drive
  38. Image 38 For 7145 Grassy Bay Drive
  39. Image 39 For 7145 Grassy Bay Drive
  40. Image 40 For 7145 Grassy Bay Drive
  41. Image 41 For 7145 Grassy Bay Drive
  42. Image 42 For 7145 Grassy Bay Drive
  43. Image 43 For 7145 Grassy Bay Drive
  44. Image 44 For 7145 Grassy Bay Drive
  45. Image 45 For 7145 Grassy Bay Drive
  46. Image 46 For 7145 Grassy Bay Drive
  47. Image 47 For 7145 Grassy Bay Drive
  48. Image 48 For 7145 Grassy Bay Drive
  49. Image 49 For 7145 Grassy Bay Drive
  50. Image 50 For 7145 Grassy Bay Drive
  51. Image 51 For 7145 Grassy Bay Drive
  52. Image 52 For 7145 Grassy Bay Drive
  53. Image 53 For 7145 Grassy Bay Drive
  54. Image 54 For 7145 Grassy Bay Drive
  55. Image 55 For 7145 Grassy Bay Drive
  56. Image 56 For 7145 Grassy Bay Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $399,900

Address: 7145 Grassy Bay Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411

Description

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath Capri model with a 2 car garage and a spacious open floor plan. This home offers two full bedroom suites, each with walk in closetsideal for privacy and comfort. The great room features vaulted ceilings, creating a bright and airy living space, complemented by tile flooring throughout for easy maintenance. The kitchen is appointed with granite countertops and flows seamlessly into the main living area, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. A dedicated laundry room includes a full size washer and dryer along with a utility sink for added convenience. Enjoy outdoor living in your fully fenced, private garden setting, complete with a tranquil outdoor seating area and a screened lanai overlooking the lush backyard perfect for relaxing or hosting guests. Offered in excellent condition and ready for its next owner to enjoy! The heart of this unique residential community is its waterfront Town Center where you can grab lunch or dinner at the on site "Centanni" Italian restaurant; enjoy the tennis and pickle ball experience on the eight Har tru lighted courts with on site tennis instructor and active tennis program. Take a swim in one of the three heated pools, fish from one of the many picturesque bridges; stop by the library, play ping pong or pool. Also located in the Town Center is the full service Illustrated Properties real estate office, beauty salon, mail facility and children's playground. Enjoy 12 miles of scenic pedestrian pathways, take a bike ride or enjoy a vigorous work out in the renovated fitness center or play bocce all for the exclusive use of River Walk residents! Yoga, mahjong, bridge, aqua aerobics, foreign language classes, crafts and more are some of the other fun activities offered! River Walk offers luxury resort style living, without extravagant ''country club'' fees! Conveniently located near the turnpike, Palm Beach International Airport, the Outlet Malls, Kravis Center, Downtown, and Palm Beach Island.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26024060 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7145 Grassy Bay Drive
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $399,900
  • Price sqft: $189
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 2121
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 518
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: First Residential Services
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RIVERWALK PL 2 LT 281
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 74424321020002810
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: RPD(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11434 Silk Carnation Way, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$460,000.00 ($209.66 / sqft )

11434 Silk Carnation Way Virtual Tour More Like This

LOT ON THE CUL DE SAC, COMMUNITY WITH MANY AMENITIES, PRIDE OWNWESHIP

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2194 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156927
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3269 Turtle Cove, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$400,000.00 ($154.44 / sqft )

3269 Turtle Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located in the highly desirable guard gated community of Liberty Isles at Briar Bay in West Palm Beach. This spacious home features an open floor plan with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2590 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105771
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2544 Sandy Cay, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$450,000.00 ($203.07 / sqft )

2544 Sandy Cay Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful townhome in the highly desirableAndros Isle community. Offering 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 full baths and a den, this home is perfect for modern living with its open layout. A 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2216 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134972
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Saratoga Boulevard E, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$425,000.00 ($185.19 / sqft )

115 Saratoga Boulevard E Virtual Tour More Like This

BACK ON MARKET THROUGH NO FAULT OF THE SELLER. This is a solid home with room to make it your own. It is a functional 2 bedroom as the 3rd bedroom was used as a hallway into the addition. The home n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2295 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139273
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1848 Via Castello, Wellington, FL 33411
$465,000.00 ($153.16 / sqft )

1848 Via Castello Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spring is in the air & this stunning Ventana model is ready to bloom with new memories! This home offers 2 bedrooms, a versatile den (easily used as a 3rd bedroom), 2.5 baths, & a 2 car garage all b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147067
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9740 Egret Chase Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$410,000.00 ($182.71 / sqft )

9740 Egret Chase Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Generous split plan single family home featuring volume ceilings in the main living area and a tray ceiling in the primary suite. French doors open to a flexible den/third bedroom, perfect for a home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2244 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152397
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2841 Livingston Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$399,988.00 ($188.59 / sqft )

2841 Livingston Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate two bedroom, two bath updated villa with a two car garage, ideally situated within the resort style community of Riverwalk. This sought after split bedroom floor plan offers an updated open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2121 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157258
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9146 Bay Point Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$415,000.00 ($185.43 / sqft )

9146 Bay Point Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready well maintained 3 bedroom Cambridge model home in the active 55+ pet friendly community of Baywinds. Wood flooring in all bedrooms with crown mold added.Large pass through from kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2238 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160772
  2. Provided by Home Sellers Market Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2320 Sapphire Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$439,000.00 ($162.77 / sqft )

2320 Sapphire Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Stunning home 3/2. Gracious living in this impeccably maintained & updated nantucket model in baywinds, prestigious 55+ pet friendly resort style community. Dramatic entry foyer & long hall lead to op

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2697 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164297
  2. Provided by Home Sellers Market Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9142 Bay Point Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$449,000.00 ($196.33 / sqft )

9142 Bay Point Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully UPDATED Move in Ready, One Story, Single Family Home. Seller will pay Capital Contribution at Closing. EXTERIOR NEWLY PAINTED. Just under 1700 all tiled square feet in this pristine, Spl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2287 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165684
  2. Provided by Third Day Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin