Active
Property Photos
100 Lakeshore Drive 957
  1. Image 1 For 100 Lakeshore Drive 957
  2. Image 2 For 100 Lakeshore Drive 957
  3. Image 3 For 100 Lakeshore Drive 957
  4. Image 4 For 100 Lakeshore Drive 957
  5. Image 5 For 100 Lakeshore Drive 957
  6. Image 6 For 100 Lakeshore Drive 957
  7. Image 7 For 100 Lakeshore Drive 957
  8. Image 8 For 100 Lakeshore Drive 957
  9. Image 9 For 100 Lakeshore Drive 957
  10. Image 10 For 100 Lakeshore Drive 957
  11. Image 11 For 100 Lakeshore Drive 957
  12. Image 12 For 100 Lakeshore Drive 957
  13. Image 13 For 100 Lakeshore Drive 957
  14. Image 14 For 100 Lakeshore Drive 957
  15. Image 15 For 100 Lakeshore Drive 957
  16. Image 16 For 100 Lakeshore Drive 957
  17. Image 17 For 100 Lakeshore Drive 957
  18. Image 18 For 100 Lakeshore Drive 957
  19. Image 19 For 100 Lakeshore Drive 957
  20. Image 20 For 100 Lakeshore Drive 957
  21. Image 21 For 100 Lakeshore Drive 957
  22. Image 22 For 100 Lakeshore Drive 957
  23. Image 23 For 100 Lakeshore Drive 957
  24. Image 24 For 100 Lakeshore Drive 957
  25. Image 25 For 100 Lakeshore Drive 957
  26. Image 26 For 100 Lakeshore Drive 957
  27. Image 27 For 100 Lakeshore Drive 957
  28. Image 28 For 100 Lakeshore Drive 957
  29. Image 29 For 100 Lakeshore Drive 957
  30. Image 30 For 100 Lakeshore Drive 957
  31. Image 31 For 100 Lakeshore Drive 957
  32. Image 32 For 100 Lakeshore Drive 957
  33. Image 33 For 100 Lakeshore Drive 957
  34. Image 34 For 100 Lakeshore Drive 957
  35. Image 35 For 100 Lakeshore Drive 957
  36. Image 36 For 100 Lakeshore Drive 957
  37. Image 37 For 100 Lakeshore Drive 957
  38. Image 38 For 100 Lakeshore Drive 957
  39. Image 39 For 100 Lakeshore Drive 957
  40. Image 40 For 100 Lakeshore Drive 957
  41. Image 41 For 100 Lakeshore Drive 957
  42. Image 42 For 100 Lakeshore Drive 957
  43. Image 43 For 100 Lakeshore Drive 957
  44. Image 44 For 100 Lakeshore Drive 957
  45. Image 45 For 100 Lakeshore Drive 957
  46. Image 46 For 100 Lakeshore Drive 957
  47. Image 47 For 100 Lakeshore Drive 957
  48. Image 48 For 100 Lakeshore Drive 957
  49. Image 49 For 100 Lakeshore Drive 957
  50. Image 50 For 100 Lakeshore Drive 957
  51. Image 51 For 100 Lakeshore Drive 957
  52. Image 52 For 100 Lakeshore Drive 957
  53. Image 53 For 100 Lakeshore Drive 957
  54. Image 54 For 100 Lakeshore Drive 957
  55. Image 55 For 100 Lakeshore Drive 957
  56. Image 56 For 100 Lakeshore Drive 957
  57. Image 57 For 100 Lakeshore Drive 957
  58. Image 58 For 100 Lakeshore Drive 957
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $6,000

Address: 100 Lakeshore Drive 957, North Palm Beach, FL 33408

Description

FURNISHED ANNUAL RENTAL available in one of the area's premier luxury waterfront buildings. This spacious residence offers stunning panoramic views of the Ocean, Intracoastal, and Singer Island from every room. The expansive living area features a wet bar and ample seating, perfect for entertaining, along with a formal dining space and a chef's kitchen complete with stainless steel appliances. The large primary suite has ocean views, balcony access, a generous walk in closet, and a en suite bath with dual vanities, a soaking tub, and a walk in shower. The private guest suite includes its own full bath and an oversized walk in closet that can also serve as a den or office. Enjoy top tier amenities including a 24 hour concierge, fitness center, newly renovated pool and hot tub, and a summer BBQ deck. Located within Old Port Cove, a premier gated condo and boating community, residents also enjoy a waterfront walking path, on site restaurant at the marina, and 24 hour manned gatehouse. Conveniently located close to beaches, golf courses, shopping, fine dining, and everything the Palm Beach area has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26024751 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 100 Lakeshore Drive 957
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $6,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 3200
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • School Elementary: The Conservatory School at North Palm Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Garage, Guest, Under Building
Utilities
  • Cooling: Electric
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Boating, Cafe/Restaurant, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Library, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OLD PORT COVE LAKE POINT TOWERCOND UNIT 957
  • Parcel Number: 68434209360000957
  • Unit Number: 957
  • Views: 37
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 50 Celestial Way 8e, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$5,500.00 ($5.64 / sqft )

50 Celestial Way 8e Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean adjacent and steps to the sand and beach. Available for the perfect summer, corporate or family vacation Summertime rental for $3500/month and Seasonal rate of $5500/month. Located on the beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128621
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 Lakeshore Drive 1118, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$6,450.00 ($3.51 / sqft )

132 Lakeshore Drive 1118 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury waterfront living in this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo. Enjoy breathtaking panoramic views of the ocean, marina, and Intracoastal Waterwaywith water views from every room in t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156470
  2. Provided by My Florida Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 840 Ocean Drive Ph-c, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$5,750.00 ($3.10 / sqft )

840 Ocean Drive Ph-c Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available penthouse in the tower available for 204/1/26 for furnished/annual lease. Amazing direct ocean views throughout! Massive open air balcony with jaw dropping views. Open kitchen with la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1856 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161419
  2. Provided by Dubin Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 Sea Oats Drive F, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$6,500.00 ($4.48 / sqft )

204 Sea Oats Drive F Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate coastal lifestyle in this beautifully remodeled, contemporary 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo. This spectacular home features wood laminate floors, plantation shutters, and a gourm

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1451 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009319
  2. Provided by Lighthouse Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 810 Juno Ocean Walk  401, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$5,950.00 ($2.83 / sqft )

810 Juno Ocean Walk 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW!!! Enjoy ocean breezes and partial ocean view PLUS the elevator opens directly into this large luxury open airy, very bright pet friendly 2104 sq. ft. home located in Juno Beach and adjacent to a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2104 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013780
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Sea Oats Drive G, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$6,500.00 ($4.48 / sqft )

104 Sea Oats Drive G Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy paradise in this beautiful contemporary 2bedroom/2bathroom condo with one car garage at highly desirable community in Juno Beach. This spectacular vacation home has been completely remodeled wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1451 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017355
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50 Celestial Way 310, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$6,500.00 ($6.67 / sqft )

50 Celestial Way 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautifully appointed residence in highly desirable, Juno Beach, FL! Perfectly positioned just steps from the ocean, this light filled condo offers an e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021765
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin