Active
Property Photos
11953 Bennington Circle
  1. Image 1 For 11953 Bennington Circle
  2. Image 2 For 11953 Bennington Circle
  3. Image 3 For 11953 Bennington Circle
  4. Image 4 For 11953 Bennington Circle
  5. Image 4 For 11953 Bennington Circle
  6. Image 5 For 11953 Bennington Circle
  7. Image 5 For 11953 Bennington Circle
  8. Image 6 For 11953 Bennington Circle
  9. Image 6 For 11953 Bennington Circle
  10. Image 7 For 11953 Bennington Circle
  11. Image 8 For 11953 Bennington Circle
  12. Image 8 For 11953 Bennington Circle
  13. Image 9 For 11953 Bennington Circle
  14. Image 9 For 11953 Bennington Circle
  15. Image 10 For 11953 Bennington Circle
  16. Image 10 For 11953 Bennington Circle
  17. Image 11 For 11953 Bennington Circle
  18. Image 12 For 11953 Bennington Circle
  19. Image 13 For 11953 Bennington Circle
  20. Image 13 For 11953 Bennington Circle
  21. Image 14 For 11953 Bennington Circle
  22. Image 14 For 11953 Bennington Circle
  23. Image 15 For 11953 Bennington Circle
  24. Image 16 For 11953 Bennington Circle
  25. Image 16 For 11953 Bennington Circle
  26. Image 17 For 11953 Bennington Circle
  27. Image 18 For 11953 Bennington Circle
  28. Image 18 For 11953 Bennington Circle
  29. Image 19 For 11953 Bennington Circle
  30. Image 19 For 11953 Bennington Circle
  31. Image 20 For 11953 Bennington Circle
  32. Image 20 For 11953 Bennington Circle
  33. Image 21 For 11953 Bennington Circle
  34. Image 22 For 11953 Bennington Circle
  35. Image 23 For 11953 Bennington Circle
  36. Image 24 For 11953 Bennington Circle
  37. Image 25 For 11953 Bennington Circle
  38. Image 25 For 11953 Bennington Circle
  39. Image 26 For 11953 Bennington Circle
  40. Image 26 For 11953 Bennington Circle
  41. Image 27 For 11953 Bennington Circle
  42. Image 27 For 11953 Bennington Circle
  43. Image 28 For 11953 Bennington Circle
  44. Image 29 For 11953 Bennington Circle
  45. Image 30 For 11953 Bennington Circle
  46. Image 31 For 11953 Bennington Circle
  47. Image 32 For 11953 Bennington Circle
  48. Image 33 For 11953 Bennington Circle
  49. Image 34 For 11953 Bennington Circle
  50. Image 35 For 11953 Bennington Circle
  51. Image 36 For 11953 Bennington Circle
  52. Image 37 For 11953 Bennington Circle
  53. Image 38 For 11953 Bennington Circle
  54. Image 39 For 11953 Bennington Circle
  55. Image 40 For 11953 Bennington Circle
  56. Image 43 For 11953 Bennington Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $329,000

Address: 11953 Bennington Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987

Description

One of the best opportunities in Tradition right now. This move in ready CBS home sits just one mile from Downtown Tradition and offers an open layout for everyday living and entertaining, with no direct neighbors across the street for added privacy and curb appeal. The kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, custom cabinetry, and LED lighting. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite includes high ceilings, dual walk in closets, a frameless glass shower, and soaking tub. Outside, enjoy a fully fenced backyard with a covered patio, pergola, and fresh landscaping, set up for relaxing or hosting. Located in gated TownPark with resort style amenities including pool, spa, fitness center, tennis, pickleball, and bocce. HOA includes cable, internet, alarm, and security.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26024882 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11953 Bennington Circle
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $329,000
  • Price sqft: $146
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Bldg sqft: 2248
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Basketball Court, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Park, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Internet, Reserve Funds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 402
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bar, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TRADITION PLAT NO. 19 TOWNPARK PHASE ONE (PB 47-32) BLK 1 LOT 10
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 431650000450004
  • Zoning Code: Master Pla
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11217 Sophronia Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$389,000.00 ($151.36 / sqft )

11217 Sophronia Street Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS IS A SHORT SALE Check out this 4 BED 2.5 BATH built in 2018! Granite kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Needs a little TLC but a great house in a prime location!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2570 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144944
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11497 Glengarry Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$349,900.00 ($94.59 / sqft )

11497 Glengarry Court Virtual Tour More Like This

A beautiful 4/3/2 home located in a gated community, featuring an open floor plan and numerous upgrades. The remodeled kitchen offers granite countertops, a large granite snack bar, and newer applianc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3699 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146668
  2. Provided by Joystar Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11500 Glengarry Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$379,000.00 ($143.02 / sqft )

11500 Glengarry Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath lakefront home in the heart of Tradition. Located in the well maintained community of Victoria Parc, this spacious home offers peaceful water views and multiple living area

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2650 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147369
  2. Provided by D Florida Homes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11402 Northland Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$364,500.00 ($98.86 / sqft )

11402 Northland Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Priced to sell | motivated seller | bring all offers! Welcome to waterfront living at its finest in the lakes at tradition one of port st. Lucie's most sought after gated communities. This stunning 1

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3687 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001933
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14155 Thorens Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$386,900.00 ($160.34 / sqft )

14155 Thorens Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful Model Home at Cadence at Tradition offers 1,917 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a loft, and a 2 car garage. The open concept layout in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2413 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028196
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin