Active
Property Photos
1000 14th Avenue 304
  1. Image 1 For 1000 14th Avenue 304
  2. Image 2 For 1000 14th Avenue 304
  3. Image 3 For 1000 14th Avenue 304
  4. Image 4 For 1000 14th Avenue 304
  5. Image 5 For 1000 14th Avenue 304
  6. Image 6 For 1000 14th Avenue 304
  7. Image 7 For 1000 14th Avenue 304
  8. Image 8 For 1000 14th Avenue 304
  9. Image 9 For 1000 14th Avenue 304
  10. Image 10 For 1000 14th Avenue 304
  11. Image 11 For 1000 14th Avenue 304
  12. Image 12 For 1000 14th Avenue 304
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $179,000

Address: 1000 14th Avenue 304, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009

Description

Great one bedroom apartment in Fairways Royale, laminate wood floors throughout, just painted, walking closet, garden view. Very bight and spacious unit. Association offers community pool, laundry room on each floor, storage unit and much more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26025164 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1000 14th Avenue 304
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $179,000
  • Price sqft: $228
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 785
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
  • High School: Hallandale
  • Middle School: Gulfstream Academy Of Hallandale Beach
  • School Elementary: Gulfstream Academy Of Hallandale Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FAIRWAYS ROYALE CONDO UNIT 304 PER CDO BK/PG: 4044/741
  • Parcel Number: 514226ak0200
  • Unit Number: 304
  • Zoning Code: RM-18
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1100 1st Court 305, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$168,000.00 ($255.32 / sqft )

1100 1st Court 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime location with excellent investment potential and no rental restrictions. Proximity to supermarket, shopping center, and restaurants

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 658 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161926
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1425 Atlantic Shores Boulevard 601, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$169,900.00 ($165.43 / sqft )

1425 Atlantic Shores Boulevard 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1027 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023782
  2. Provided by Allstar Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$164,500.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This Apartment is ideally located in the heart of Hallandale Beach, offering a prime location less than a mile from the beach, Next to grocery stores, shopping and MORE . Less than a mile form the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10488416
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 161 10th Avenue 3b, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$165,000.00

161 10th Avenue 3b Virtual Tour More Like This

1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located on the 2nd floor. Unit features tile flooring throughout, updated shower & kitchen plumbing, and a screened in porch. Furniture is negotiable. Building offers an elevat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10532444
  2. Provided by Open to Close Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 12th Avenue 6a, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$168,000.00 ($157.01 / sqft )

200 12th Avenue 6a Virtual Tour More Like This

Drastically reduced!!!! Atention investors or end users: opportunity of instant income, it is rented through december 2026 for $2,000/m or if needed tenant can vacate. Tastefully renovated, convenient

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10551599
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 610 12th Avenue 601, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$199,900.00

610 12th Avenue 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to South Florida living in this spacious 2 bed, 2 bath corner condo located in a 55+ community in the heart of Hallandale Beach. This well maintained unit offers a great opportunity to enjoy a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10556525
  2. Provided by American Realty & Invst Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 160 8th Avenue 1b, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$170,000.00 ($261.54 / sqft )

160 8th Avenue 1b Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER!! This beautiful 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom corner condo offers the perfect blend of comfort and coastal charm. Located just east of US 1 and minutes from the beach, it's ideal for both re

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11052783
  2. Provided by Florida Realty Agency
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 137 Golden Isles Drive 312, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$210,000.00 ($228.26 / sqft )

137 Golden Isles Drive 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy a waterfront lifestyle with boat slip available for lease. Easy water access from this desirable intracoastal waterfront community just minutes from the beach. This well maintained 1 bedroom, 1.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103236
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Blue Heron Drive 221-a, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$197,000.00 ($164.17 / sqft )

501 Blue Heron Drive 221-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous corner end unit condo | renowned paradise villas | newer roof | immediate rental opportunity | dock rental available | bright open layout | marble floors | remodeled kitchen with breakfast ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162562
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Parkview Drive Unit 306, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$204,000.00 ($222.95 / sqft )

1000 Parkview Drive Unit 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

NO ASSESMENTS. Welcome to this well maintained condominium in the sought after Oceanview Park community of Hallandale Beach. This bright and functional residence features an efficient layout with larg

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008442
  2. Provided by Blue Realty Team, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin