Active
Property Photos
161 10th Avenue 3b
  1. Image 1 For 161 10th Avenue 3b
  2. Image 2 For 161 10th Avenue 3b
  3. Image 3 For 161 10th Avenue 3b
  4. Image 4 For 161 10th Avenue 3b
  5. Image 5 For 161 10th Avenue 3b
  6. Image 6 For 161 10th Avenue 3b
  7. Image 7 For 161 10th Avenue 3b
  8. Image 8 For 161 10th Avenue 3b
  9. Image 9 For 161 10th Avenue 3b
  10. Image 10 For 161 10th Avenue 3b
  11. Image 11 For 161 10th Avenue 3b
  12. Image 12 For 161 10th Avenue 3b
  13. Image 13 For 161 10th Avenue 3b
  14. Image 14 For 161 10th Avenue 3b
  15. Image 15 For 161 10th Avenue 3b
  16. Image 16 For 161 10th Avenue 3b
  17. Image 17 For 161 10th Avenue 3b
  18. Image 18 For 161 10th Avenue 3b
  19. Image 19 For 161 10th Avenue 3b
  20. Image 20 For 161 10th Avenue 3b
  21. Image 21 For 161 10th Avenue 3b
  22. Image 22 For 161 10th Avenue 3b
  23. Image 23 For 161 10th Avenue 3b
  24. Image 24 For 161 10th Avenue 3b
  25. Image 25 For 161 10th Avenue 3b
  26. Image 26 For 161 10th Avenue 3b
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $165,000

Address: 161 10th Avenue 3b, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009

•   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10532444 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 161 10th Avenue 3b
  • Viewed: 100
  • Price: $165,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 205
  • Heating: Window/Wall
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Parking, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Elevator, Insurance, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 665
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Legal Description: ELDORADO COUNTRY CLUB TOWERS NORTH CONDO APT 3B PER CDO BK/PG: 2974/902
  • Parcel Number: 514227AJ0180
  • Unit Number: 3B
  • Views: 100
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1100 Atlantic Shores 309, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$155,000.00

1100 Atlantic Shores 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

1/1 condo , east of u. S. 1, in hallandale beach, close to shopping centrs, aventura mall. High ways, airports and ocean. Good for investment , can be rent right way. New roof (2025 ),only two stori

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10545935
  2. Provided by Alpha One Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 1st Court 305, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$168,000.00 ($255.32 / sqft )

1100 1st Court 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime location with excellent investment potential and no rental restrictions. Proximity to supermarket, shopping center, and restaurants

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 658 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161926
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1425 Atlantic Shores Boulevard 601, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$169,900.00 ($165.43 / sqft )

1425 Atlantic Shores Boulevard 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1027 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023782
  2. Provided by Allstar Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$164,500.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This Apartment is ideally located in the heart of Hallandale Beach, offering a prime location less than a mile from the beach, Next to grocery stores, shopping and MORE . Less than a mile form the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10488416
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 12th Avenue 6a, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$168,000.00 ($157.01 / sqft )

200 12th Avenue 6a Virtual Tour More Like This

Drastically reduced!!!! Atention investors or end users: opportunity of instant income, it is rented through december 2026 for $2,000/m or if needed tenant can vacate. Tastefully renovated, convenient

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10551599
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 160 8th Avenue 1b, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$170,000.00 ($261.54 / sqft )

160 8th Avenue 1b Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER!! This beautiful 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom corner condo offers the perfect blend of comfort and coastal charm. Located just east of US 1 and minutes from the beach, it's ideal for both re

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11052783
  2. Provided by Florida Realty Agency
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 714 10th Street 205, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$149,524.00 ($159.07 / sqft )

714 10th Street 205 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! This charming 2 bed, 2 bath condo is the perfect opportunity to own in one of Hallandale Beach's most desirable boutique buildings. An inviting open concept living and dining area wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160911
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Blue Heron Drive 221-a, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$197,000.00 ($164.17 / sqft )

501 Blue Heron Drive 221-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous corner end unit condo | renowned paradise villas | newer roof | immediate rental opportunity | dock rental available | bright open layout | marble floors | remodeled kitchen with breakfast ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162562
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 3rd Avenue 306d, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$149,000.00 ($159.36 / sqft )

215 3rd Avenue 306d Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo in Hallandale Beach, offering comfort, convenience, and incredible future value. Situated in an active 55+ community undergoing extensive

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009887
  2. Provided by EXP Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 12th Avenue 405, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$172,500.00 ($187.50 / sqft )

400 12th Avenue 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located just minutes from the beach, shopping, dining, and Gulfstream Park. Brand new A/C and brand new hot water heater. This bright and spacious unit features an op

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014742
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin