Active
Property Photos
3901 27th Avenue
  1. Image 1 For 3901 27th Avenue
  2. Image 2 For 3901 27th Avenue
  3. Image 3 For 3901 27th Avenue
  4. Image 4 For 3901 27th Avenue
  5. Image 5 For 3901 27th Avenue
  6. Image 6 For 3901 27th Avenue
  7. Image 7 For 3901 27th Avenue
  8. Image 8 For 3901 27th Avenue
  9. Image 9 For 3901 27th Avenue
  10. Image 10 For 3901 27th Avenue
  11. Image 11 For 3901 27th Avenue
  12. Image 12 For 3901 27th Avenue
  13. Image 13 For 3901 27th Avenue
  14. Image 14 For 3901 27th Avenue
  15. Image 15 For 3901 27th Avenue
  16. Image 16 For 3901 27th Avenue
  17. Image 17 For 3901 27th Avenue
  18. Image 18 For 3901 27th Avenue
  19. Image 19 For 3901 27th Avenue
  20. Image 20 For 3901 27th Avenue
  21. Image 21 For 3901 27th Avenue
  22. Image 22 For 3901 27th Avenue
  23. Image 23 For 3901 27th Avenue
  24. Image 24 For 3901 27th Avenue
  25. Image 25 For 3901 27th Avenue
  26. Image 26 For 3901 27th Avenue
  27. Image 27 For 3901 27th Avenue
  28. Image 28 For 3901 27th Avenue
  29. Image 29 For 3901 27th Avenue
  30. Image 30 For 3901 27th Avenue
  31. Image 31 For 3901 27th Avenue
  32. Image 32 For 3901 27th Avenue
  33. Image 33 For 3901 27th Avenue
  34. Image 34 For 3901 27th Avenue
  35. Image 35 For 3901 27th Avenue
  36. Image 36 For 3901 27th Avenue
  37. Image 37 For 3901 27th Avenue
  38. Image 38 For 3901 27th Avenue
  39. Image 39 For 3901 27th Avenue
  40. Image 40 For 3901 27th Avenue
  41. Image 41 For 3901 27th Avenue
  42. Image 42 For 3901 27th Avenue
  43. Image 43 For 3901 27th Avenue
  44. Image 44 For 3901 27th Avenue
  45. Image 45 For 3901 27th Avenue
  46. Image 46 For 3901 27th Avenue
  47. Image 47 For 3901 27th Avenue
  48. Image 48 For 3901 27th Avenue
  49. Image 49 For 3901 27th Avenue
  50. Image 50 For 3901 27th Avenue
  51. Image 51 For 3901 27th Avenue
  52. Image 52 For 3901 27th Avenue
  53. Image 53 For 3901 27th Avenue
  54. Image 54 For 3901 27th Avenue
  55. Image 55 For 3901 27th Avenue
  56. Image 56 For 3901 27th Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,795,000

Address: 3901 27th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33434

Description

The only original feature is the address! This completely renovated home inside and out is ready for maintenance free living, rarely found in this market! Located in the heart of central Boca Raton and surrounded by "A" rated schools, restaurants, shopping and more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26025609 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3901 27th Avenue
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $1,795,000
  • Price sqft: $538
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 3337
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Built-in Barbecue, Outdoor Kitchen
  • Middle School: Omni
  • School Elementary: Blue Lake (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, In Ground, Private
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Exhaust Fan
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 129
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Lakewood Oaks
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Built-in Features, Cabana Bath, Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Pantry, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BOCA TIERRA 2ND SEC LT 18 BLK 16
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 06424710050160180
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: R1D (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 20044 Hirono Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,999,000.00 ($407.05 / sqft )

20044 Hirono Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Honolulu model home where modern design meets everyday comfort in Boca Ratons premier gated community, Lotus Palm. Featuring a private resort style pool and luxury upgrades, this residence offers 5 sp

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4911 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10554391
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8258 Essex Country Club Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,750,000.00 ($356.34 / sqft )

8258 Essex Country Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing This Stunning Honolulu Premium, a striking, bespoke residence in Boca Raton's coveted Lotus Palm community by GL Homes. This stunning upgraded home from the Fiji Collection offers 5 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4911 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129305
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20318 Castle Stuart Ave, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$2,100,000.00 ($424.67 / sqft )

20318 Castle Stuart Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

The home is well appointed, spacious and comfortable. All bedrooms are generously sized and feature en suite bathrooms. The kitchen is perfect for the gourmet cook, featuring top of the line appli

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4945 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140887
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20062 Hirono Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,975,000.00 ($424.37 / sqft )

20062 Hirono Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Lotus Palm, where luxury meets contemporary living in the sought after Mariana model with 5 bedrooms and 5 full baths. This exceptional 2 story home is a chef's dream, featuring a stunning

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4654 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143050
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8233 Essex Country Club Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,725,000.00 ($482.65 / sqft )

8233 Essex Country Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly finished 3BD plus den/office, 3.5 BA and a 3 car garage is truly move in ready, this exceptional Bermuda model residence is located in the prestigious Lotus Palm community of Boca Raton, off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3574 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147539
  2. Provided by Signature One Luxury Estates LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9212 Silver Marsh Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,745,000.00 ($488.25 / sqft )

9212 Silver Marsh Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! BRING ALL OFFERS! SEIZE this rare opportunity to purchase an expanded, move in ready, one story home in Lotus Edge, one of Boca Raton's most desirable new luxury communities. In addi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3574 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158019
  2. Provided by Stephann L Cotton Broker LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20370 Whistling Straits Way, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,850,000.00 ($517.63 / sqft )

20370 Whistling Straits Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2024 and located in the prestigious Lotus Palm community of Boca Raton, this exceptional residence offers refined modern living with over $300K in high end upgrades throughout. Upgraded cabin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3574 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162048
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21015 Tangelo Tree Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,799,000.00 ($503.36 / sqft )

21015 Tangelo Tree Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to refined modern luxury, resort style living in the prestigious, guard gated community of Lotus Edge in Boca Raton, where the grass and vegetation makes you feel like your in a tropical resor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3574 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166007
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20290 Bandon Dunes Road, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,925,000.00 ($449.24 / sqft )

20290 Bandon Dunes Road Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living in the prestigious Lotus Palm community of Boca Raton, where elegance, comfort, and resort style amenities come together to create the ultimate South Florida lifestyle. Bui

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4285 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166730
  2. Provided by Fidelity Realty Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8286 Fishers Island Way, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,699,999.00 ($409.44 / sqft )

8286 Fishers Island Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new and never lived in Samoa model in Lotus Palm offering new construction without the wait. Built in 2024 and situated on a premium corner lot with ample backyard space, this two story home fea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4152 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168844
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin