Active
Property Photos
1425 19th Avenue
  1. Image 1 For 1425 19th Avenue
  2. Image 2 For 1425 19th Avenue
  3. Image 3 For 1425 19th Avenue
  4. Image 4 For 1425 19th Avenue
  5. Image 5 For 1425 19th Avenue
  6. Image 6 For 1425 19th Avenue
  7. Image 7 For 1425 19th Avenue
  8. Image 8 For 1425 19th Avenue
  9. Image 9 For 1425 19th Avenue
  10. Image 10 For 1425 19th Avenue
  11. Image 11 For 1425 19th Avenue
  12. Image 12 For 1425 19th Avenue
  13. Image 13 For 1425 19th Avenue
  14. Image 14 For 1425 19th Avenue
  15. Image 15 For 1425 19th Avenue
  16. Image 16 For 1425 19th Avenue
  17. Image 17 For 1425 19th Avenue
  18. Image 18 For 1425 19th Avenue
  19. Image 19 For 1425 19th Avenue
  20. Image 20 For 1425 19th Avenue
  21. Image 21 For 1425 19th Avenue
  22. Image 22 For 1425 19th Avenue
  23. Image 23 For 1425 19th Avenue
  24. Image 24 For 1425 19th Avenue
  25. Image 25 For 1425 19th Avenue
  26. Image 26 For 1425 19th Avenue
  27. Image 27 For 1425 19th Avenue
  28. Image 28 For 1425 19th Avenue
  29. Image 29 For 1425 19th Avenue
  30. Image 30 For 1425 19th Avenue
  31. Image 31 For 1425 19th Avenue
  32. Image 32 For 1425 19th Avenue
  33. Image 33 For 1425 19th Avenue
  34. Image 34 For 1425 19th Avenue
  35. Image 35 For 1425 19th Avenue
  36. Image 36 For 1425 19th Avenue
  37. Image 37 For 1425 19th Avenue
  38. Image 38 For 1425 19th Avenue
  39. Image 39 For 1425 19th Avenue
  40. Image 40 For 1425 19th Avenue
  41. Image 41 For 1425 19th Avenue
  42. Image 42 For 1425 19th Avenue
  43. Image 43 For 1425 19th Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $559,000

Address: 1425 19th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312

Description

Nestled in the highly sought after Shady Banks neighborhood, this charming 2 bed/2 bath home sits on an oversized corner lot with stunning wood beam vaulted ceilings and an open layout offering incredible flexibility. The spacious primary suite features a den area and oversized walk in closet converted from a 3rd bedroom that could easily be restored. A bonus room with a private entrance, currently used as a laundry room, offers the opportunity for a 3rd bedroom, in law suite, home office, or expanded living area. Hurricane protection includes accordion shutters and hurricane panels. Enjoy a covered carport & expansive driveway offering plenty of parking w/room for an RV/Trailer. Fully fenced with 6' PVC, the backyard features a large covered patio, mango tree and room for a pool. Shady Banks is a highly desirable, established neighborhood known for its tree lined streets, community feel, Hortt Park, Bill Keith Nature Preserve and minutes to downtown Fort Lauderdale, Las Olas, I 95 and 595!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26025828 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1425 19th Avenue
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $559,000
  • Price sqft: $314
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Bldg sqft: 1782
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Fruit Tree(s), Room for Pool
School Information
  • High School: Stranahan
  • Middle School: New River
  • School Elementary: Croissant Park
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RIVERSIDE ESTATES ADD REV 37-27 B LOT 27 BLK 2
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 504216090450
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: RS-8
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3101 16th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$565,000.00 ($304.42 / sqft )

3101 16th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled and income producing 4 bedroom, 2 bath pool home situated on an oversized corner lot in a prime central location. This spacious residence features a bright, open concept layout w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1856 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159581
  2. Provided by Best Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2869 13th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$635,000.00 ($275.85 / sqft )

2869 13th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional residence in the highly desirable Riverland neighborhood of Fort Lauderdale. This spacious 4 bedroom plus den, 4 full bathroom single family home stands out with soaring va

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2302 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160575
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 730 Alabama Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$599,999.00 ($322.23 / sqft )

730 Alabama Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience modern luxury in this oversized 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home built in 2022, located in a serene Fort Lauderdale neighborhood just minutes from Las Olas Boulevard and major highways. The home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1862 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004823
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2849 10th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$544,900.00 ($260.59 / sqft )

2849 10th Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious five bedroom, two bath single family home in the Melrose Park neighborhood, directly across from the historic St. Thomas Aquinas football stadium. This nicely appointed property offers update

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2091 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008723
  2. Provided by Home Free Today Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3801 Tennessee Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$619,900.00 ($233.22 / sqft )

3801 Tennessee Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Architectural beauty. Mid Century Modern 3 2 2 pool home in Melrose Park. 1682 sq ft under air. 2102 adjusted sq ft. 1/4 acre corner lot. Terrazzo floors, large covered front & rear porch, large laund

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2658 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016101
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 670 29th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$515,000.00 ($272.49 / sqft )

670 29th Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Discover this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence nestled in the sought after Park Plaza neighborhood of Fort Lauderdale. Enjoy the benefits of solar panels, offering substantial sa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018329
  2. Provided by Real Estate 4 All LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2816 17th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$645,000.00 ($296.42 / sqft )

2816 17th Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Serious seller is ready! Built in 1992, this home features an elevated foundation and a beautiful canal view without the cost of being on the water. Enjoy your outdoor space under a full width attache

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2176 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019283
  2. Provided by Dettman Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3768 50th Court, Hollywood, FL 33312
$600,000.00 ($226.84 / sqft )

3768 50th Court Shortsale Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

SHORT SALE! Stunning 4 bed, 3 bath, 2 car garage home in Hollywood's sought after gated community of Maple Ridge! Beautiful marble floors & custom laminate wood flooring throughout, with large windows

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2645 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004646
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Florida Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$600,000.00 ($197.43 / sqft )

300 Florida Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW A/C! Vintage charm and timeless elegance on an oversized lot that offers space, character, and comfort. From the moment you arrive, the expansive circular driveway welcomes you home with sty

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3039 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110663
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin