Active
Property Photos
43 Mayfair Lane
  1. Image 1 For 43 Mayfair Lane
  2. Image 2 For 43 Mayfair Lane
  3. Image 3 For 43 Mayfair Lane
  4. Image 4 For 43 Mayfair Lane
  5. Image 5 For 43 Mayfair Lane
  6. Image 6 For 43 Mayfair Lane
  7. Image 7 For 43 Mayfair Lane
  8. Image 8 For 43 Mayfair Lane
  9. Image 9 For 43 Mayfair Lane
  10. Image 10 For 43 Mayfair Lane
  11. Image 11 For 43 Mayfair Lane
  12. Image 12 For 43 Mayfair Lane
  13. Image 13 For 43 Mayfair Lane
  14. Image 14 For 43 Mayfair Lane
  15. Image 15 For 43 Mayfair Lane
  16. Image 16 For 43 Mayfair Lane
  17. Image 17 For 43 Mayfair Lane
  18. Image 18 For 43 Mayfair Lane
  19. Image 19 For 43 Mayfair Lane
  20. Image 20 For 43 Mayfair Lane
  21. Image 21 For 43 Mayfair Lane
  22. Image 22 For 43 Mayfair Lane
  23. Image 23 For 43 Mayfair Lane
  24. Image 24 For 43 Mayfair Lane
  25. Image 25 For 43 Mayfair Lane
  26. Image 26 For 43 Mayfair Lane
  27. Image 27 For 43 Mayfair Lane
  28. Image 28 For 43 Mayfair Lane
  29. Image 29 For 43 Mayfair Lane
  30. Image 30 For 43 Mayfair Lane
  31. Image 31 For 43 Mayfair Lane
  32. Image 32 For 43 Mayfair Lane
  33. Image 33 For 43 Mayfair Lane
  34. Image 34 For 43 Mayfair Lane
  35. Image 35 For 43 Mayfair Lane
  36. Image 36 For 43 Mayfair Lane
  37. Image 37 For 43 Mayfair Lane
  38. Image 38 For 43 Mayfair Lane
  39. Image 39 For 43 Mayfair Lane
  40. Image 40 For 43 Mayfair Lane
  41. Image 41 For 43 Mayfair Lane
  42. Image 42 For 43 Mayfair Lane
  43. Image 43 For 43 Mayfair Lane
  44. Image 44 For 43 Mayfair Lane
  45. Image 45 For 43 Mayfair Lane
  46. Image 46 For 43 Mayfair Lane
  47. Image 47 For 43 Mayfair Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $362,000

Address: 43 Mayfair Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33426

Description

This home understood the assignment. Sunrise coffee out front by the canal. Sunset wine out back by the lake. Somewhere in between? Pelicans fly by, palm trees sway dramatically on cue, and your biggest daily decision becomes patio... deck... or screened porch. Inside, the kitchen is basically the unofficial gathering spot of the house, with granite counters, updated finishes, and views so distracting you may suddenly enjoy doing dishes. From the kitchen window, you can actually see both the canal and the lake at the same time, which feels a little unfair to every other kitchen in Boynton Beach. And because peace of mind matters too, the home also features new hurricane impact windows that let the light pour in while helping keep the storms out. The primary bedroom wakes up to peaceful lake views, the bathrooms are updated, and the screened patio comes with roll down shades so you can control your level of "Florida sunshine commitment." Out back, the fenced yard keeps things cozy without stealing the view. String lights, lake breezes, swaying palms... it feels less like a townhouse and more like your own hidden waterfront escape. And out front? A sweet little bonus: canal views with connections toward Lake Ida and Lake Osborne. More nature, more scenery, less noise. (No boat ramp.) Honestly, this place feels like somebody mixed vacation mode with real life and somehow made it work!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26025841 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 43 Mayfair Lane
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $362,000
  • Price sqft: $219
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1654
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 4
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Jogging Path, Sauna, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 362
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Allied PMG
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BOYNTON LAKES 1 LOT 9 BLK 16
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 08434508030160090
  • Zoning Code: PUD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3121 Evergreen Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$399,000.00 ($203.78 / sqft )

3121 Evergreen Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedrooms 2 1/2 bathrooms corner townhouse is located in a beautiful community. Nice clubhouse with gym, tot lot, pool, basketball, etc... Close to shopping, I 95, in a nice community in Boynton

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145485
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1323 Via De Pepi, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$429,000.00

1323 Via De Pepi Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into easy living with this spacious, well maintained tri level townhome with a 2 car garage in sought after Renaissance Commons. Enjoy thoughtful upgrades including granite kitchen counters, crow

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10538357
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2514 Venetian Court 2514, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$418,000.00

2514 Venetian Court 2514 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bed, 2.5 bath corner townhome filled with natural light, vaulted ceilings, and a spacious second floor landing, perfect for an office or family room. The funct

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10546480
  2. Provided by EXP Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1272 Via Fiume, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$425,000.00 ($182.80 / sqft )

1272 Via Fiume Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Design & Amenities This Townhome Has It All! Move in ready and freshly painted, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 full bath + 2 half bath townhome offers the perfect combination of comfort and s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2325 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132759
  2. Provided by Ethanmour Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Monterey Bay Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$415,000.00 ($290.01 / sqft )

155 Monterey Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning fully remodeled townhome in the gated Monterey Bay community with Brand NEW Roof! This light filled corner unit boasts a brand new gourmet kitchen with quartz counters and stainless applianc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1431 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141498
  2. Provided by Beachfront Properties Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1441 Princeton Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$350,000.00 ($193.37 / sqft )

1441 Princeton Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Get ready to be inspired by this stunning, light filled townhouse, perfectly designed to become your dream home. With 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1810 square feet of living space, this magnificent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1810 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143739
  2. Provided by Rahman Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 510 24th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$379,999.00 ($243.59 / sqft )

510 24th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated townhome in a PRIME location! Walk to Publix, restaurants, and breweries. Convenient to Tri Rail and I 95. Canterbury is a quaint, tree lined, and family friendly community. The t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158521
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3033 Evergreen Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$385,000.00 ($199.90 / sqft )

3033 Evergreen Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this hidden gem in Quantum Park. A beautiful 3 bedroom 2.5 bath with one car garage. Surrounded by lush foliage this tranquil community offers a low Hoa. The community has a renovated club

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1926 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160627
  2. Provided by Reliance Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 7th Street 2601, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$429,990.00 ($150.35 / sqft )

2601 7th Street 2601 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Step into easy, modern living in this beautifully updated townhome located in the gated community of Canterbury at Quantum Village, one of Boynton Beach's most convenient and desirable neighborhoods.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2860 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163358
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 247 Lake Monterey Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$369,000.00 ($232.96 / sqft )

247 Lake Monterey Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This Beautiful Townhome is a CORNER UNIT 3/3 with Loft. The Corner Unit Features a Great Floor Plan with Open Style Kitchen and Great Architectural Design Features. Granite in the Kitchen, Tile Floors

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1584 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004921
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin