The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
Coming Soon
Property Photos
3502 Bimini Lane L4
  1. Image 1 For 3502 Bimini Lane L4
  2. Image 2 For 3502 Bimini Lane L4
  3. Image 3 For 3502 Bimini Lane L4
  4. Image 4 For 3502 Bimini Lane L4
  5. Image 5 For 3502 Bimini Lane L4
  6. Image 6 For 3502 Bimini Lane L4
  7. Image 7 For 3502 Bimini Lane L4
  8. Image 8 For 3502 Bimini Lane L4
  9. Image 9 For 3502 Bimini Lane L4
  10. Image 10 For 3502 Bimini Lane L4
  11. Image 11 For 3502 Bimini Lane L4
  12. Image 12 For 3502 Bimini Lane L4
  13. Image 13 For 3502 Bimini Lane L4
  14. Image 14 For 3502 Bimini Lane L4
  15. Image 15 For 3502 Bimini Lane L4
  16. Image 16 For 3502 Bimini Lane L4
  17. Image 17 For 3502 Bimini Lane L4
  18. Image 18 For 3502 Bimini Lane L4
  19. Image 19 For 3502 Bimini Lane L4
  20. Image 20 For 3502 Bimini Lane L4
  21. Image 21 For 3502 Bimini Lane L4
  22. Image 22 For 3502 Bimini Lane L4
  23. Image 23 For 3502 Bimini Lane L4
  24. Image 24 For 3502 Bimini Lane L4
  25. Image 25 For 3502 Bimini Lane L4
  26. Image 26 For 3502 Bimini Lane L4
  27. Image 27 For 3502 Bimini Lane L4
  28. Image 28 For 3502 Bimini Lane L4
  29. Image 29 For 3502 Bimini Lane L4
  30. Image 30 For 3502 Bimini Lane L4
  31. Image 31 For 3502 Bimini Lane L4
  32. Image 32 For 3502 Bimini Lane L4
  33. Image 33 For 3502 Bimini Lane L4
  34. Image 34 For 3502 Bimini Lane L4
  35. Image 35 For 3502 Bimini Lane L4
  36. Image 36 For 3502 Bimini Lane L4
  37. Image 37 For 3502 Bimini Lane L4
  38. Image 38 For 3502 Bimini Lane L4
  39. Image 39 For 3502 Bimini Lane L4
  40. Image 40 For 3502 Bimini Lane L4
  41. Image 41 For 3502 Bimini Lane L4
  42. Image 42 For 3502 Bimini Lane L4
  43. Image 43 For 3502 Bimini Lane L4
  44. Image 44 For 3502 Bimini Lane L4
  45. Image 45 For 3502 Bimini Lane L4
  46. Image 46 For 3502 Bimini Lane L4
  47. Image 47 For 3502 Bimini Lane L4
  48. Image 48 For 3502 Bimini Lane L4
  49. Image 49 For 3502 Bimini Lane L4
  50. Image 50 For 3502 Bimini Lane L4
  51. Image 51 For 3502 Bimini Lane L4
  52. Image 52 For 3502 Bimini Lane L4
  53. Image 53 For 3502 Bimini Lane L4
  54. Image 54 For 3502 Bimini Lane L4
  55. Image 55 For 3502 Bimini Lane L4
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $299,000

Address: 3502 Bimini Lane L4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066

Description

GORGEOUS updated two bedroom, two bath condo with serene view of lake and trees! Bright and open filled with natural light. The cabinets are beautifully designed, as well as functional, with ample added storage. European style cabinetry, quartz counters, washer and dryer in condo, outfitted closets, solar shades, impact windows and doors, and fabulous lighting and flooring throughout. Wynmoor is a vibrant community with SO much to offer countless amazing activities and amenities in a well maintained park like setting clubs, classes, pools, racquet sports, golf, fitness, woodworking, pottery, a theater, ballrooms, billiards, shuffleboard, a cafe, and much more!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26026591 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3502 Bimini Lane L4
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $235
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1272
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Billiard Room, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Maintained Community, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 704
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BIMINI VILLAGE G CONDO UNIT L-4 PER CDO BK/PG: 11933/438
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484229jm0530
  • Unit Number: L4
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3102 Portofino Point K3, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$329,000.00 ($284.60 / sqft )

3102 Portofino Point K3 Virtual Tour More Like This

call listing agent On golf course. Great View. Comes with Hurricaine Shutters front and back. New toilets, Ceiling Fans, Water Heater, and Paint. Friendly Building. 1 Parking spot only.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003088
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4300 30th Street 147, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$285,000.00 ($219.57 / sqft )

4300 30th Street 147 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor unit with glass enclosed patio. Newer air conditioner and h/w tank. Quiet complex with membership to the township recreation and arts center.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1298 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022831
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4624 Carambola Circle 2706, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$328,000.00

4624 Carambola Circle 2706 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced. Low condo fees. Snow birds favorite. Second home. Winter retreat. Beautiful 3/2 in a very sought after excellent school district, township development, applewood village iii a. Totally

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10440706
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3502 Bimini Lane B2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$284,500.00 ($183.55 / sqft )

3502 Bimini Lane B2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prepare to be truly captivated when you step into this apartmentit's an experience that will leave you breathless! This exceptional residence offers unparalleled comfort and stunning views in a tranqu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1550 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10452530
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2664 Carambola Cirn  1748, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$289,000.00

2664 Carambola Cirn 1748 Virtual Tour More Like This

Decorative rustic design natural brick walls. Natural granite kitchen counter top Natural stone tile and walls Rustic design doors New roof First floor 3 M screen windows for hurricane and energy savi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10482939
  2. Provided by ByOwner.Com
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3463 Carambola Circle 2476, Pompano Beach, FL 33066
$349,900.00

3463 Carambola Circle 2476 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully remodeled 2 bedroom townhouse in the quiet neighborhood of golden raintree!! Step into style and comfort in this beautifuly renovated 2 bedroom 1. 5 bath townhouse style condo!!! With two spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10515196
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2744 Carambola Circle 1919, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$343,000.00

2744 Carambola Circle 1919 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms condo! It has been completely renovated. Featuring a custom kitchen with granite counter tops, white customized cabinets, stainless steel appliances. Laminate wood

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10521539
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4307 Carambola Cir S 2679, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$295,000.00 ($273.40 / sqft )

4307 Carambola Cir S 2679 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled condo featuring a bright, modern design! This stunning unit offers large light colored ceramic flooring, a stylish accent wall in the living room, and updated lighting fixtures t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1079 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539991
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3053 Carambola Circle N Unit 3053, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$269,900.00 ($234.70 / sqft )

3053 Carambola Circle N Unit 3053 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and immaculate 2BR/2BA second floor unit with serene water views, truly move in ready! Centrally located in the Township of Coconut Creek. Features include a new kitchen with stainless steel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10542762
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2748 Carambola Circle 1923, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$274,900.00

2748 Carambola Circle 1923 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL at $274,900, this 3 bedroom condo in Applewood Village 2 in The Township offers incredible value, featuring a 4th bonus room and access to resort style amenities. This unit features woo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543591
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin