Active
Property Photos
6074 Forest Hill Boulevard 101
  1. Image 1 For 6074 Forest Hill Boulevard 101
  2. Image 2 For 6074 Forest Hill Boulevard 101
  3. Image 3 For 6074 Forest Hill Boulevard 101
  4. Image 4 For 6074 Forest Hill Boulevard 101
  5. Image 5 For 6074 Forest Hill Boulevard 101
  6. Image 6 For 6074 Forest Hill Boulevard 101
  7. Image 7 For 6074 Forest Hill Boulevard 101
  8. Image 8 For 6074 Forest Hill Boulevard 101
  9. Image 9 For 6074 Forest Hill Boulevard 101
  10. Image 10 For 6074 Forest Hill Boulevard 101
  11. Image 11 For 6074 Forest Hill Boulevard 101
  12. Image 12 For 6074 Forest Hill Boulevard 101
  13. Image 13 For 6074 Forest Hill Boulevard 101
  14. Image 14 For 6074 Forest Hill Boulevard 101
  15. Image 15 For 6074 Forest Hill Boulevard 101
  16. Image 16 For 6074 Forest Hill Boulevard 101
  17. Image 17 For 6074 Forest Hill Boulevard 101
  18. Image 18 For 6074 Forest Hill Boulevard 101
  19. Image 19 For 6074 Forest Hill Boulevard 101
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $165,000

Address: 6074 Forest Hill Boulevard 101, West Palm Beach, FL 33415

Description

Charming 2 bed, 1 bath first floor condo with a peaceful garden view in the desirable Forest Hill Gardens community! This updated residence features an inviting living area, screened patio overlooking lush greenery, and community amenities including a refreshing pool, clubhouse, and convenient laundry facilities on site. This home offers easy access to shopping, dining and major commuter routes. Outdoor recreation is close at hand with Okeeheelee Park just minutes away. Ideal for first time buyers. Don't miss the opportunity to call this home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26026723 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6074 Forest Hill Boulevard 101
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $165,000
  • Price sqft: $227
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 728
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Parking, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 456
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: FOREST HILL GARDENS EAST COND BLDG 6074 UNIT 101
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424410030081010
  • Unit Number: 101
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2667 Emory Dr Drive W H, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$159,000.00 ($259.80 / sqft )

2667 Emory Dr Drive W H Virtual Tour More Like This

1 bedroom 1 bathroom very well kept apartment in a 55+ community. Kitchen w/modern cabinets and countertop. SS appliances.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 612 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143044
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 815 Sky Pine Way C2, Greenacres, FL 33415
$148,900.00 ($134.02 / sqft )

815 Sky Pine Way C2 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOVELY CONDO IN 55+ COMMUNITY. READY TO MOVE IN. CLUBHOUSE WITH A LARGE HEATED POOL; TENNIS COURT & BOCCI COURT VERY ACTIVE ADULT COMMUNITY.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158733
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Sky Pine Way A2, Greenacres, FL 33415
$148,900.00 ($134.02 / sqft )

801 Sky Pine Way A2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely condo in 55+ community. Ready to move in. Just painted and refreshed. Clubhouse with a large heated pool; tennis court & bocci court very active adult community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158738
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5800 Fernley Dr Drive W 40, Greenacres, FL 33415
$190,000.00 ($190.19 / sqft )

5800 Fernley Dr Drive W 40 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 999 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025090
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 814 Sky Pine Way G-2, Greenacres, FL 33415
$165,900.00 ($149.33 / sqft )

814 Sky Pine Way G-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

YOU CAN NOW PURCHASE AND RENT IMMEDIATLY. Sought after northern exposure lower bills to cool Spectacular lake views & breeze from all windows. Lake Worth Train station approx 3 miles away commuters dr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10485592
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2894 Crosley Drive E G, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$189,000.00 ($231.90 / sqft )

2894 Crosley Drive E G Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience a brand new kitchen, bathroom, and flooring, all complemented by fresh paint. This delightful 2 bedroom, 1 bath Cresthaven unit will make you feel at home as soon as you step inside. Even t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 815 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11082486
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 806 Sky Pine Way G3, Greenacres, FL 33415
$154,500.00 ($145.21 / sqft )

806 Sky Pine Way G3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell. 2 bed 2 bath condo. This property qualifies for a lender credit of up to $1,900 (1. 0% of the purchase price) if using the seller's preferred lender. Pine ridge north iv is an active

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095534
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 811 Sky Pine Way A2, Greenacres, FL 33415
$160,000.00 ($150.38 / sqft )

811 Sky Pine Way A2 Virtual Tour More Like This

ADULT 55+ Community. No waiting period for rentals. Primary residents, Financing 3% Conv, VA loans. This beautiful 2nd floor corner unit, 2 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms, bright natural light, IMPACT windows

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11106886
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6074 Forest Hill Boulevard 107, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$155,000.00 ($212.91 / sqft )

6074 Forest Hill Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sunny Retreat! This is a wonderfully maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath first floor unit has a fully RENOVATED KITCHEN that features GRANITE countertops, NEWER APPLICANCES, and recessed lighting,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 728 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139028
  2. Provided by Bellaggio Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5336 Bosque Lane 95, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$175,900.00 ($146.10 / sqft )

5336 Bosque Lane 95 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious Townhouse Centrally located with in walking distance of parks, restaurants, shopping center. About 5 miles from the beach. Easy access to I95, turnpike, downtown, City Place, and the Outlet M

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1204 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149355
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin