Active
Property Photos
1006 10th Lane
  1. Image 1 For 1006 10th Lane
  2. Image 2 For 1006 10th Lane
  3. Image 3 For 1006 10th Lane
  4. Image 4 For 1006 10th Lane
  5. Image 5 For 1006 10th Lane
  6. Image 6 For 1006 10th Lane
  7. Image 7 For 1006 10th Lane
  8. Image 8 For 1006 10th Lane
  9. Image 9 For 1006 10th Lane
  10. Image 10 For 1006 10th Lane
  11. Image 11 For 1006 10th Lane
  12. Image 12 For 1006 10th Lane
  13. Image 13 For 1006 10th Lane
  14. Image 14 For 1006 10th Lane
  15. Image 15 For 1006 10th Lane
  16. Image 16 For 1006 10th Lane
  17. Image 17 For 1006 10th Lane
  18. Image 18 For 1006 10th Lane
  19. Image 19 For 1006 10th Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,000

Address: 1006 10th Lane, Greenacres, FL 33463

Description

3 bedroom quad for rent, all age community ,
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26026782 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1006 10th Lane
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1488
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 3
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Deeded, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Jogging Path, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SHERWOOD LAKES LOT 38 UNIT D
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 18424426080000384
  • Views: 14
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Insurance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4616 Hollister Avenue 4616, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$3,100.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

4616 Hollister Avenue 4616 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1904 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010217
  2. Provided by Lara Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5919 Monterra Club Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$2,850.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

5919 Monterra Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, well maintained, great location. Unit is available after June 20, 2026. Credit Score of 700+ required by HOA. Furnished with like new dining room table, couches, and bedroom set priced at $

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1897 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019119
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4663 Hollister Avenue, Greenacres, FL 33463
$3,100.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

4663 Hollister Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025966
  2. Provided by Royal Florida Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6145 Bangalow Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$2,710.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

6145 Bangalow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Groves! This townhouse features 3 bedrooms 2.5 bathrooms and 1 car garage. The master bedroom features a massive walk in closet and with his and hers design. Stainless steal appliances.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11092580
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 Baldwin Blvd Boulevard, Greenacres, FL 33463
$3,400.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

140 Baldwin Blvd Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom 3 bathroom townhouse in the quite Southwind community. Modern stainless steel appliance and spacious living area. One bedroom located on the lower floor with its own bathroom pe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1799 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169781
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 4825 Dillion Street, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$3,275.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

4825 Dillion Street More Like This

Discover this spacious and well appointed home This property offers the perfect combination of comfort, space, and functionalityideal for families or tenants looking for a high quality living experie

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1882 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015874
  2. Provided by Treasure Property Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4983 Pinemore Lane 4983, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$2,900.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

4983 Pinemore Lane 4983 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom 2 full bath with half bath townhouse available. Additional loft space upstairs would be great for an office or media space. One car garage and long driveway can accommodate 6 cars e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2115 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017829
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4947 Grinnell Street, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$2,850.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

4947 Grinnell Street Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE JULY 6TH!! 3BR/2.5BA townhome in a gated, resort style community move in ready. Features include new A/C, new hot water heater, new roof, tile flooring downstairs, and an open layout with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020386
  2. Provided by Deco Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4657 Meyerson Place, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$2,900.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

4657 Meyerson Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This two story townhome showcases a contemporary open design among the first floor kitchen, dining room and living room to promote seamless transitions between spaces. Through sliding glass doors is a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1904 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025022
  2. Provided by Sainaam Realty & Investment
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4844 Dillion Street, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$3,350.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

4844 Dillion Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Be The FIRST One to live in this beautiful CORNER LOT 4/2,5 with garage townhome with a spacious backyard. Centrally located , close to major highways, shopping and the beach

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1861 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019318
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin