Active
Property Photos
11905 Seaway Street
  1. Image 1 For 11905 Seaway Street
  2. Image 2 For 11905 Seaway Street
  3. Image 3 For 11905 Seaway Street
  4. Image 4 For 11905 Seaway Street
  5. Image 5 For 11905 Seaway Street
  6. Image 6 For 11905 Seaway Street
  7. Image 7 For 11905 Seaway Street
  8. Image 8 For 11905 Seaway Street
  9. Image 9 For 11905 Seaway Street
  10. Image 10 For 11905 Seaway Street
  11. Image 11 For 11905 Seaway Street
  12. Image 12 For 11905 Seaway Street
  13. Image 13 For 11905 Seaway Street
  14. Image 14 For 11905 Seaway Street
  15. Image 15 For 11905 Seaway Street
  16. Image 16 For 11905 Seaway Street
  17. Image 17 For 11905 Seaway Street
  18. Image 18 For 11905 Seaway Street
  19. Image 19 For 11905 Seaway Street
  20. Image 20 For 11905 Seaway Street
  21. Image 21 For 11905 Seaway Street
  22. Image 22 For 11905 Seaway Street
  23. Image 23 For 11905 Seaway Street
  24. Image 24 For 11905 Seaway Street
  25. Image 25 For 11905 Seaway Street
  26. Image 26 For 11905 Seaway Street
  27. Image 27 For 11905 Seaway Street
  28. Image 28 For 11905 Seaway Street
  29. Image 29 For 11905 Seaway Street
  30. Image 30 For 11905 Seaway Street
  31. Image 31 For 11905 Seaway Street
  32. Image 32 For 11905 Seaway Street
  33. Image 33 For 11905 Seaway Street
  34. Image 34 For 11905 Seaway Street
  35. Image 35 For 11905 Seaway Street
  36. Image 36 For 11905 Seaway Street
  37. Image 37 For 11905 Seaway Street
  38. Image 38 For 11905 Seaway Street
  39. Image 39 For 11905 Seaway Street
  40. Image 40 For 11905 Seaway Street
  41. Image 41 For 11905 Seaway Street
  42. Image 42 For 11905 Seaway Street
  43. Image 43 For 11905 Seaway Street
  44. Image 44 For 11905 Seaway Street
  45. Image 45 For 11905 Seaway Street
  46. Image 46 For 11905 Seaway Street
  47. Image 47 For 11905 Seaway Street
  48. Image 48 For 11905 Seaway Street
  49. Image 49 For 11905 Seaway Street
  50. Image 50 For 11905 Seaway Street
  51. Image 51 For 11905 Seaway Street
  52. Image 52 For 11905 Seaway Street
  53. Image 53 For 11905 Seaway Street
  54. Image 54 For 11905 Seaway Street
  55. Image 55 For 11905 Seaway Street
  56. Image 56 For 11905 Seaway Street
  57. Image 57 For 11905 Seaway Street
  58. Image 58 For 11905 Seaway Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $529,500

Address: 11905 Seaway Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987

Description

Welcome to 11905 SW Seaway Street in the highly sought after Valencia Grove at Riverland, a premier 55+ resort style community in Port St. Lucie. Built in 2022, this beautifully upgraded Sierra model offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and over 2,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space on a spacious oversized corner lot. Featuring tile flooring throughout, custom closets, high hat lighting, and an elegant custom fireplace, this home combines modern luxury with everyday comfort. The gourmet kitchen is a standout with white soft close cabinetry, granite countertops, upgraded backsplash, custom pantry, GE stainless steel appliances, and a double wall oven. The expansive screened lanai and fenced backyard create the perfect setting for relaxing or entertaining year round. Located in the highly sought after Valencia Grove at Riverland community, this stunning Sierra model at 11905 SW Seaway Street offers the perfect opportunity to enjoy luxury living now without the 18 month wait to build! Positioned on a desirable corner lot with added green space, privacy fencing, and lush landscaping, this nearly new residence combines elegant design with exceptional upgrades throughout. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 2,064 square feet under air, the home is thoughtfully designed for both comfort and entertaining. The spacious extended screened lanai with oversized screen enclosure creates the ideal indoor outdoor Florida lifestyle. Inside, the gourmet kitchen is a standout with double ovens, a walk in added pantry, 42" cabinetry, and upgraded finishes. Additional premium features include a custom fireplace, tile flooring throughout, upgraded overhead lighting, custom closets in both the primary and guest bedrooms, built in laundry and garage cabinetry, pull down attic stairs with storage loft access, and a whole house water filtration system. This exceptional home offers the perfect blend of luxury, functionality, and convenience ideal for those seeking an upscale yet comfortable lifestyle in one of Port St. Lucie's premier active adult communities. Residents of Riverland enjoy world class resort style amenities including an onsite caf and bar, resort style pool, card rooms, sports lounge, grand social hall, dog park, and an impressive sports complex featuring tennis, pickleball, bocce, and a state of the art cultural center.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26027206 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11905 Seaway Street
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $529,500
  • Price sqft: $169
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 3135
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Oversized Lot, Room for Pool
School Information
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K-8
  • School Elementary: Windmill Point
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Other
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Baseball/Softball Field, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Indoor Pool, Library, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1335
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Purifier Owned, Gas Water Heater, Gas Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Other
  • Association Name: Lang Management
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RIVERLAND PARCEL C - PLAT NINE (PB 89-27) LOT 768
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 431770400140007
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: Master Pla
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7477 Greenspring Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$575,000.00 ($134.06 / sqft )

7477 Greenspring Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Single family home with one downstairs bedroom, master bedroom, 2 guest rooms bedrooms.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4289 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008910
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9322 Lorenzo Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$580,534.00 ($161.93 / sqft )

9322 Lorenzo Way Virtual Tour More Like This

New Construction August Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Bahama at 9322 SW Lorenzo Way in Central Park. This two story Bahama floor plan is thoughtfully design

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3585 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10534315
  2. Provided by Taylor Morrison Realty of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7165 Farnsworth Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$550,000.00 ($143.75 / sqft )

7165 Farnsworth Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Look at this Heated, Salt Water Pool featuring a hot tub, extended covered patio with custom diamond pavers!!! Wow!! Built in 2020, this home has it all. Gutters Beautiful landscaping Uplighting i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3826 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11091596
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11206 Apple Blossom Trail, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$499,000.00 ($135.34 / sqft )

11206 Apple Blossom Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a versatile den offers exceptional living space, thoughtful layout, high end features throughout, and BRAND NEW APPLIANCES. Built with quality a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3687 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093532
  2. Provided by Sandhill Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11251 Apple Blossom Trail, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$520,000.00 ($149.73 / sqft )

11251 Apple Blossom Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful home features four bedrooms, three bathrooms, and a spacious den, all located within the desirable 55+ community of Vitalia. With 2,566 sq. ft. of living space, it stands out as one of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3473 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104206
  2. Provided by TradeWind Real Estate Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6229 Sweetwood Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$500,000.00 ($143.47 / sqft )

6229 Sweetwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning two story, 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers an open concept layout, seamlessly connecting the kitchen, dining, and living areas. The first floor with tucked away owner's suite and a beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3485 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11106553
  2. Provided by Beach Town Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7609 Archerfield Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$599,000.00 ($137.32 / sqft )

7609 Archerfield Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous Sago model smart home on a .30 acre lakefront lot in the desirable, family friendly Copper Creek community. This home features a private in law quarters with living room, dining, kitchen, bed

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4362 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123666
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11931 Aventino Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$599,900.00 ($122.73 / sqft )

11931 Aventino Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Majestically situated in The Estates section of the highly sought after Tradition Community, this exquisite 4 bedroom, 3 bath Mediterranean style home offers 3,888 sq ft of luxurious living space, des

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4888 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130733
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12501 Sunrise Lk Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$480,950.00 ($149.46 / sqft )

12501 Sunrise Lk Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Island elevation with spectacular upgrades including impact glass entry door and porcelain wood plank tile flooring throughout. The home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bath, dean and 2 car garage. Kitchen upg

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3218 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131222
  2. Provided by The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11270 Blockbird Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$499,990.00 ($147.06 / sqft )

11270 Blockbird Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand NEW energy efficient home ready Nov 2025!Welcome to the new construction Brystol at Wylder, offering a spacious 4 bed, 2.5 bath home with 2,830 sq. ft. of luxurious living space. Featuring all b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132130
  2. Provided by Meritage Homes Of Fl Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin