Active
Property Photos
15830 Key Biscayne Lane
  1. Image 1 For 15830 Key Biscayne Lane
  2. Image 2 For 15830 Key Biscayne Lane
  3. Image 3 For 15830 Key Biscayne Lane
  4. Image 3 For 15830 Key Biscayne Lane
  5. Image 4 For 15830 Key Biscayne Lane
  6. Image 4 For 15830 Key Biscayne Lane
  7. Image 5 For 15830 Key Biscayne Lane
  8. Image 6 For 15830 Key Biscayne Lane
  9. Image 6 For 15830 Key Biscayne Lane
  10. Image 7 For 15830 Key Biscayne Lane
  11. Image 7 For 15830 Key Biscayne Lane
  12. Image 8 For 15830 Key Biscayne Lane
  13. Image 9 For 15830 Key Biscayne Lane
  14. Image 10 For 15830 Key Biscayne Lane
  15. Image 11 For 15830 Key Biscayne Lane
  16. Image 12 For 15830 Key Biscayne Lane
  17. Image 13 For 15830 Key Biscayne Lane
  18. Image 14 For 15830 Key Biscayne Lane
  19. Image 15 For 15830 Key Biscayne Lane
  20. Image 16 For 15830 Key Biscayne Lane
  21. Image 17 For 15830 Key Biscayne Lane
  22. Image 18 For 15830 Key Biscayne Lane
  23. Image 19 For 15830 Key Biscayne Lane
  24. Image 20 For 15830 Key Biscayne Lane
  25. Image 21 For 15830 Key Biscayne Lane
  26. Image 22 For 15830 Key Biscayne Lane
  27. Image 23 For 15830 Key Biscayne Lane
  28. Image 24 For 15830 Key Biscayne Lane
  29. Image 25 For 15830 Key Biscayne Lane
  30. Image 26 For 15830 Key Biscayne Lane
  31. Image 27 For 15830 Key Biscayne Lane
  32. Image 28 For 15830 Key Biscayne Lane
  33. Image 29 For 15830 Key Biscayne Lane
  34. Image 30 For 15830 Key Biscayne Lane
  35. Image 31 For 15830 Key Biscayne Lane
  36. Image 32 For 15830 Key Biscayne Lane
  37. Image 33 For 15830 Key Biscayne Lane
  38. Image 34 For 15830 Key Biscayne Lane
  39. Image 35 For 15830 Key Biscayne Lane
  40. Image 36 For 15830 Key Biscayne Lane
  41. Image 37 For 15830 Key Biscayne Lane
  42. Image 38 For 15830 Key Biscayne Lane
  43. Image 39 For 15830 Key Biscayne Lane
  44. Image 40 For 15830 Key Biscayne Lane
  45. Image 41 For 15830 Key Biscayne Lane
  46. Image 42 For 15830 Key Biscayne Lane
  47. Image 43 For 15830 Key Biscayne Lane
  48. Image 44 For 15830 Key Biscayne Lane
  49. Image 45 For 15830 Key Biscayne Lane
  50. Image 46 For 15830 Key Biscayne Lane
  51. Image 47 For 15830 Key Biscayne Lane
  52. Image 48 For 15830 Key Biscayne Lane
  53. Image 49 For 15830 Key Biscayne Lane
  54. Image 50 For 15830 Key Biscayne Lane
  55. Image 51 For 15830 Key Biscayne Lane
  56. Image 52 For 15830 Key Biscayne Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $850,000

Address: 15830 Key Biscayne Lane, Westlake, FL 33470

Description

Are you kidding?? A highly desired corner lot with premium Kolter Home upgrades.. without the premium price tag or the new construction wait? This home is everything you'd choose if you were designing it yourself. Built in 2023, this Fiesta model in the newest 55+ community in Palm Beach County is ready for its next owner. Already equipped with plumbing for a future pool and a summer kitchen, this one is truly move in ready. Furniture is negotiable for a turnkey experience, just bring your toothbrush! The primary suite is a dream. The bathroom is where handicap accessible meets luxury, with a gorgeous roll in shower and beautifully designed finishes. The entire space feels like a private retreat. Just a golf cart ride away from resort style amenities. There's something for everyone, even for the grandkids, with access to the Westlake Adventure Park. Don't wait. This one won't last.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26027554 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15830 Key Biscayne Lane
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $850,000
  • Price sqft: $278
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3058
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue, Garden, Lighting, Outdoor Kitchen
  • Fencing: None
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Room for Pool
School Information
  • High School: Seminole Ridge
  • Middle School: Osceola Creek
  • School Elementary: Golden Grove
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Covered, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Hobby Room, Library, Maintained Community, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 425
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Range, Gas Cooktop, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Cresswind Palm Beach Homeowners Association, Inc.
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CRESSWIND PALM BEACH PHASE 3 LT 337
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 77404312130003370
  • Style: Contemporary, Ranch
  • Zoning Code: R-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16319 Burns Drive, The Acreage, FL 33470
$800,000.00 ($255.43 / sqft )

16319 Burns Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3132 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11118523
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of VB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5338 Liberty Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$950,000.00 ($181.13 / sqft )

5338 Liberty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Many buyers cant believe this home quaifies for a $15,000 no repayment required grant!! Picture yourself on your covered patio, lake stretching out behind you, kids already at the park, and the whole

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5245 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165671
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15804 Goldfinch Circle, The Acreage, FL 33470
$850,000.00 ($222.81 / sqft )

15804 Goldfinch Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3815 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025814
  2. Provided by Statewide Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14929 Redcove Place, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$780,000.00 ($166.85 / sqft )

14929 Redcove Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful New Construction Home! Move into this Beauty with 5 bedrooms, 5 baths a loft play area or office, and a 2 car garage. This expansive home features a gourmet style kitchen with quartz counter

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4675 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10533938
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5218 Liberty Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$790,000.00 ($185.88 / sqft )

5218 Liberty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Impressive one story Lakefront Beauty with four bedrooms, four and a half bathrooms, with bonus space that could be a den or office, and a 2 car garage. Beautiful Model home with volume ceilings, a go

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4250 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10533997
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5303 Saint Armands Way, Westlake, FL 33470
$832,990.00 ($244.64 / sqft )

5303 Saint Armands Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready! Discover Cresswind Palm Beach, a premier 55+ community in Westlake, FL. Enjoy new, energy efficient homes, an Adventure Park, dog park, and daily conveniences. Minutes from beaches, gol

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3405 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10538811
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5325 Hutchinson Way, Westlake, FL 33470
$897,990.00 ($263.73 / sqft )

5325 Hutchinson Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready! Private homesite. Discover Cresswind Palm Beach, a premier 55+ community in Westlake, FL. Enjoy new, energy efficient homes, an Adventure Park, dog park, and daily conveniences. Minutes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3405 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10538831
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5657 Liberty Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$880,000.00 ($158.99 / sqft )

5657 Liberty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready home with lake views, impact windows, and a 3 car garage in Westlake! Step into this lovely two story home featuring a grand spiral staircase, elegant porcelain tile flooring, and a stun

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5535 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544758
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1148 Tangled Orchard Trace, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$799,000.00 ($185.13 / sqft )

1148 Tangled Orchard Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded home in the highly sought after Arden community of Loxahatchee. This move in ready property features three ensuite bathrooms, a 2023 roof, tankless water heater, whole home genera

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4316 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10548976
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5237 Rivo Alto Circle, Westlake, FL 33470
$939,990.00 ($239.06 / sqft )

5237 Rivo Alto Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3932 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549219
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin