Active
Property Photos
8290 Valsovano Way
  1. Image 1 For 8290 Valsovano Way
  2. Image 2 For 8290 Valsovano Way
  3. Image 3 For 8290 Valsovano Way
  4. Image 4 For 8290 Valsovano Way
  5. Image 5 For 8290 Valsovano Way
  6. Image 6 For 8290 Valsovano Way
  7. Image 7 For 8290 Valsovano Way
  8. Image 8 For 8290 Valsovano Way
  9. Image 9 For 8290 Valsovano Way
  10. Image 10 For 8290 Valsovano Way
  11. Image 11 For 8290 Valsovano Way
  12. Image 12 For 8290 Valsovano Way
  13. Image 13 For 8290 Valsovano Way
  14. Image 14 For 8290 Valsovano Way
  15. Image 15 For 8290 Valsovano Way
  16. Image 16 For 8290 Valsovano Way
  17. Image 17 For 8290 Valsovano Way
  18. Image 18 For 8290 Valsovano Way
  19. Image 19 For 8290 Valsovano Way
  20. Image 20 For 8290 Valsovano Way
  21. Image 21 For 8290 Valsovano Way
  22. Image 22 For 8290 Valsovano Way
  23. Image 23 For 8290 Valsovano Way
  24. Image 24 For 8290 Valsovano Way
  25. Image 25 For 8290 Valsovano Way
  26. Image 26 For 8290 Valsovano Way
  27. Image 27 For 8290 Valsovano Way
  28. Image 28 For 8290 Valsovano Way
  29. Image 29 For 8290 Valsovano Way
  30. Image 30 For 8290 Valsovano Way
  31. Image 31 For 8290 Valsovano Way
  32. Image 32 For 8290 Valsovano Way
  33. Image 33 For 8290 Valsovano Way
  34. Image 34 For 8290 Valsovano Way
  35. Image 35 For 8290 Valsovano Way
  36. Image 36 For 8290 Valsovano Way
  37. Image 37 For 8290 Valsovano Way
  38. Image 38 For 8290 Valsovano Way
  39. Image 39 For 8290 Valsovano Way
  40. Image 40 For 8290 Valsovano Way
  41. Image 41 For 8290 Valsovano Way
  42. Image 42 For 8290 Valsovano Way
  43. Image 43 For 8290 Valsovano Way
  44. Image 44 For 8290 Valsovano Way
  45. Image 45 For 8290 Valsovano Way
  46. Image 46 For 8290 Valsovano Way
  47. Image 47 For 8290 Valsovano Way
  48. Image 48 For 8290 Valsovano Way
  49. Image 49 For 8290 Valsovano Way
  50. Image 50 For 8290 Valsovano Way
  51. Image 51 For 8290 Valsovano Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $762,520

Address: 8290 Valsovano Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987

Description

Quick move in 3 Bedroom home with 2nd flr Bonus Room. Centrally located island Kitchen anchors the Madison, and the Great Room. Dining area and Flex can serve both casual and formal living. Secondary bedrooms are located in the front. Owner's Suite comfortably tucked off the Great Room in the rear. Highlights include a tray ceiling, split vanities, and wrap around Walk In Closet. Discover luxury living at PGA Village Verano, with resort style amenities: private Pickleball Center with 27 courts, fitness facilities, indoor and outdoor pools, tennis, bocce, and basketball courts. Includes access to PGA Golf Club for its members, plus billiards, library, kitchen, and a full time Lifestyle Director. Photos of a decorated model home are for reference only. Actual home will differ.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26027612 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8290 Valsovano Way
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $762,520
  • Price sqft: $214
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 3555
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K-8
  • School Elementary: Windmill Point
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, On Street, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available, Other
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Maintained Community, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 603
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VERANO SOUTH PUD 1 - POD D - PLAT NO. 5 REPLAT (PB 129-1) LOT 422
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 332980101230006
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12381 Elsinore Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$698,000.00 ($170.79 / sqft )

12381 Elsinore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience unparalleled privacy and luxury in this exquisite lakefront Audubon sanctuary retreat. Situated at the end of a quiet cul de sac in Lakes of Tradition with no through traffic, this 4 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4087 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158213
  2. Provided by TruDeals Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10212 Latium Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$847,000.00 ($205.09 / sqft )

10212 Latium Way Virtual Tour More Like This

When lifestyle and luxury collide, you discover this exceptional corner residence in the most desirable area of Port St. Lucie. Featuring 4 Bedrooms, 4 1/2 Baths, this home offers the perfect blend of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4130 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164277
  2. Provided by Antorcha Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10343 Green Turtle Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$769,000.00 ($181.54 / sqft )

10343 Green Turtle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront home with numerous upgrades offering 5 bedrooms, 4 full baths, a 3 car garage, and a first floor primary suite. Positioned on an extra wide lot with long water views, this home features a sp

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4236 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011454
  2. Provided by United Realty Consultants
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2682 Import Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$890,000.00 ($189.52 / sqft )

2682 Import Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

That is your Paradise. Oversize lot. Kitchen and bathrooms with beautiful Quartz. Metal roof. Unique Desing. Extra large island in kitchen. extra large Pool and Jacuzzi. vinyl fence. everting is Uniq

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4696 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013267
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 11680 Rossano Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$749,000.00 ($150.77 / sqft )

11680 Rossano Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Plenty of room to roam! If you are looking for a beautiful spacious pool home with lots of bedrooms, and lots of bathrooms, we have found the perfect place for you, within an upscale gated community a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4968 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027929
  2. Provided by Resources By Burn, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12929 Leopold Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$849,990.00 ($215.30 / sqft )

12929 Leopold Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Quick Move in Riley with Bonus Room! Spacious open layout that accommodates gatherings of any size. The Dining and Great Room offers plenty of room for formal dining, while the large eat in Kitchen Is

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3948 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027938
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin