Active
Property Photos
7230 80th Terrace
  1. Image 1 of 75 For 7230 80th Terrace
  2. Image 2 of 75 For 7230 80th Terrace
  3. Image 3 of 75 For 7230 80th Terrace
  4. Image 4 of 75 For 7230 80th Terrace
  5. Image 5 of 75 For 7230 80th Terrace
  6. Image 6 of 75 For 7230 80th Terrace
  7. Image 7 of 75 For 7230 80th Terrace
  8. Image 8 of 75 For 7230 80th Terrace
  9. Image 9 of 75 For 7230 80th Terrace
  10. Image 10 of 75 For 7230 80th Terrace
  11. Image 11 of 75 For 7230 80th Terrace
  12. Image 12 of 75 For 7230 80th Terrace
  13. Image 13 of 75 For 7230 80th Terrace
  14. Image 14 of 75 For 7230 80th Terrace
  15. Image 15 of 75 For 7230 80th Terrace
  16. Image 16 of 75 For 7230 80th Terrace
  17. Image 17 of 75 For 7230 80th Terrace
  18. Image 18 of 75 For 7230 80th Terrace
  19. Image 19 of 75 For 7230 80th Terrace
  20. Image 20 of 75 For 7230 80th Terrace
  21. Image 21 of 75 For 7230 80th Terrace
  22. Image 22 of 75 For 7230 80th Terrace
  23. Image 23 of 75 For 7230 80th Terrace
  24. Image 24 of 75 For 7230 80th Terrace
  25. Image 25 of 75 For 7230 80th Terrace
  26. Image 26 of 75 For 7230 80th Terrace
  27. Image 27 of 75 For 7230 80th Terrace
  28. Image 28 of 75 For 7230 80th Terrace
  29. Image 29 of 75 For 7230 80th Terrace
  30. Image 30 of 75 For 7230 80th Terrace
  31. Image 31 of 75 For 7230 80th Terrace
  32. Image 32 of 75 For 7230 80th Terrace
  33. Image 33 of 75 For 7230 80th Terrace
  34. Image 34 of 75 For 7230 80th Terrace
  35. Image 35 of 75 For 7230 80th Terrace
  36. Image 36 of 75 For 7230 80th Terrace
  37. Image 37 of 75 For 7230 80th Terrace
  38. Image 38 of 75 For 7230 80th Terrace
  39. Image 39 of 75 For 7230 80th Terrace
  40. Image 40 of 75 For 7230 80th Terrace
  41. Image 41 of 75 For 7230 80th Terrace
  42. Image 42 of 75 For 7230 80th Terrace
  43. Image 43 of 75 For 7230 80th Terrace
  44. Image 44 of 75 For 7230 80th Terrace
  45. Image 45 of 75 For 7230 80th Terrace
  46. Image 46 of 75 For 7230 80th Terrace
  47. Image 47 of 75 For 7230 80th Terrace
  48. Image 48 of 75 For 7230 80th Terrace
  49. Image 49 of 75 For 7230 80th Terrace
  50. Image 50 of 75 For 7230 80th Terrace
  51. Image 51 of 75 For 7230 80th Terrace
  52. Image 52 of 75 For 7230 80th Terrace
  53. Image 53 of 75 For 7230 80th Terrace
  54. Image 54 of 75 For 7230 80th Terrace
  55. Image 55 of 75 For 7230 80th Terrace
  56. Image 56 of 75 For 7230 80th Terrace
  57. Image 57 of 75 For 7230 80th Terrace
  58. Image 58 of 75 For 7230 80th Terrace
  59. Image 59 of 75 For 7230 80th Terrace
  60. Image 60 of 75 For 7230 80th Terrace
  61. Image 61 of 75 For 7230 80th Terrace
  62. Image 62 of 75 For 7230 80th Terrace
  63. Image 63 of 75 For 7230 80th Terrace
  64. Image 64 of 75 For 7230 80th Terrace
  65. Image 65 of 75 For 7230 80th Terrace
  66. Image 66 of 75 For 7230 80th Terrace
  67. Image 67 of 75 For 7230 80th Terrace
  68. Image 68 of 75 For 7230 80th Terrace
  69. Image 69 of 75 For 7230 80th Terrace
  70. Image 70 of 75 For 7230 80th Terrace
  71. Image 71 of 75 For 7230 80th Terrace
  72. Image 72 of 75 For 7230 80th Terrace
  73. Image 73 of 75 For 7230 80th Terrace
  74. Image 74 of 75 For 7230 80th Terrace
  75. Image 75 of 75 For 7230 80th Terrace
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $459,000

Address: 7230 80th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608

Description

SELLER MOTIVATED! *** New 2026 HVAC *** 2024 Water Heater *** 2022 Roof *** Located in the Mentone community, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath two story home offers a layout that is hard to find in this neighborhood! Set on a .26 acre corner lot on a cul de sac in the back of the neighborhood. As you enter the home, youre welcomed by an extra wide foyer and entry hall with high ceilings and crown molding that carry through the main living areas. To the left is a flex space with bay windows that can be used as a formal dining room, formal living room, or home office. Continuing into the home, youll find an updated kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, updated cabinetry, a large pantry, and a breakfast bar. Just beyond the kitchen is a spacious dining area with room to accommodate a full size table and 6 chairs, all positioned within the open layout that connects to the main living space. The living area is centered around a gas fireplace and offers a comfortable gathering space with easy access to the screened lanai through French doors, allowing for a natural extension of the living area to the outdoors. The primary suite is located on the main floor and includes a spacious walk in closet and an en suite bath with a soaking tub, separate shower, dual vanities, and private water closet. Also on the first floor are a half bath for guests and a separate laundry room that is not a pass through to the garage. Upstairs, youll find two additional bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a versatile loft space that works well as an office, study area, or secondary living space. Additional features include a two car side entry garage, screened lanai, and a large backyard with room to spread out, as well as a new wifi controlled irrigation system. Mentone offers a range of amenities including a heated community pool, kiddie pool, pavilion, pickleball, tennis and basketball courts, volleyball, soccer field, frisbee golf, and a walking trail through a natural setting. The location provides convenient access to Tower Square Publix, Celebration Pointe, Butler Plaza, I 75, UF, UF Health, and the VA.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: GC539680 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7230 80th Terrace
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $459,000
  • Price sqft: $161
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 2843
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 21
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Irrigation System, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1500.00
  • Other Structures: Guest House, Workshop
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, FloodZone, In County, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Clearwater High-PN
  • Middle School: Dunedin Highland Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Sandy Lane Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: None
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private, Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Wall Units / Window Unit
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Public, Sprinkler Recycled, Street Lights
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Optional Additional Fees, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 130.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2011
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Attic, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Master Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CARLOUEL SUB BLK 263, LOT 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Parcel Number: 32-28-15-13464-263-0010
  • Style: Bungalow
  • Views: 22
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6436 77th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$500,000.00 ($155.62 / sqft )

6436 77th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Featuring 5 bedrooms 3 Bathroom, and a spacious upstairs loft, this 2020 built property offers the perfect blend of elegance, efficiency, and modern day convenience. Step inside to discover luxury por

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3213 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC533703
  2. Provided by RABELL REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Rebecca Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 62nd Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$499,000.00 ($135.27 / sqft )

3300 62nd Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined living in this beautifully appointed residence located in the prestigious Gainesville Country Club. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 2,939 heated square feet of well designed li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3689 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC535987
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS GAINESVILLE
  3. Contact Denise Rosenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8145 51st Road, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$459,000.00 ($142.64 / sqft )

8145 51st Road More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home nestled in the desirable Stillwind neighborhood. Featuring a spacious layout and thoughtful upgrades througho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3218 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536110
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Amy Yang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6618 83rd Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$499,999.00 ($163.08 / sqft )

6618 83rd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this beautifully maintained Energy Star certified home in the sought after Mentone community offering a rare 3 way split floor plan with 4 oversized bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, a dedicated

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3066 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536891
  2. Provided by PEPINE REALTY
  3. Contact Betsy Pepine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9533 66th Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$499,000.00 ($162.33 / sqft )

9533 66th Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Builders Model. Price reflects base price of the Milo Model. Welcome to this stunning two story home nestled in Lugano, one of Southwest Gainesvilles most desirable neighborhoods. The most amazing

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3074 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537947
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS GAINESVILLE
  3. Contact Lori Willis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4855 64th Road, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$530,000.00 ($168.58 / sqft )

4855 64th Road Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER OFFERING $15,000 SELLER CREDIT TOWARDS BUYERS' CLOSING COSTS, RATE BUYDOWNS OR UPGRADES!!! Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom + dedicated office, 3.5 bathroom pool home. Nestled in the nature

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3144 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538602
  2. Provided by MONARCH GAINESVILLE REALTY
  3. Contact Cinthya Gaxiola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11869 28th Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$499,900.00 ($172.44 / sqft )

11869 28th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a spacious loft, thoughtfully designed to offer both comfort and versatility. The loft features its own full bathroom, making it an ideal space

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2899 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538735
  2. Provided by BHGRE THOMAS GROUP
  3. Contact Tiffany Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8267 78th Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$479,500.00 ($150.27 / sqft )

8267 78th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Luxury Meets Suburban Serenity in Longleaf Village. This 2013 built residence by Robinshore is a masterclass in energy efficiency and style. Spanning 2,655 sqft, this 5BR/3BA + Den layout offer

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3191 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539126
  2. Provided by PROPERTUNITY REAL ESTATE PROS
  3. Contact Jonathan Talley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3208 62nd Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$450,000.00 ($146.72 / sqft )

3208 62nd Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the Gainesville Country Club. This residence offers the kind of timeless charm that simply

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3067 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317966
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC PARTNERS (ST. AUG)
  3. Contact Brant Reynolds
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5164 82nd Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$442,000.00 ($132.65 / sqft )

5164 82nd Terrace More Like This

This charming, serene home is tucked away in a peaceful neighborhood in SW Gainesville, ideally located near UF, Shands, North Florida Hospital, and all essential amenities. Surrounded by lush greener

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3332 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371928
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin