Active
Property Photos
8629 80th Place
  1. Image 1 of 48 For 8629 80th Place
  2. Image 2 of 48 For 8629 80th Place
  3. Image 3 of 48 For 8629 80th Place
  4. Image 4 of 48 For 8629 80th Place
  5. Image 5 of 48 For 8629 80th Place
  6. Image 6 of 48 For 8629 80th Place
  7. Image 7 of 48 For 8629 80th Place
  8. Image 8 of 48 For 8629 80th Place
  9. Image 9 of 48 For 8629 80th Place
  10. Image 10 of 48 For 8629 80th Place
  11. Image 11 of 48 For 8629 80th Place
  12. Image 12 of 48 For 8629 80th Place
  13. Image 13 of 48 For 8629 80th Place
  14. Image 14 of 48 For 8629 80th Place
  15. Image 15 of 48 For 8629 80th Place
  16. Image 16 of 48 For 8629 80th Place
  17. Image 17 of 48 For 8629 80th Place
  18. Image 18 of 48 For 8629 80th Place
  19. Image 19 of 48 For 8629 80th Place
  20. Image 20 of 48 For 8629 80th Place
  21. Image 21 of 48 For 8629 80th Place
  22. Image 22 of 48 For 8629 80th Place
  23. Image 23 of 48 For 8629 80th Place
  24. Image 24 of 48 For 8629 80th Place
  25. Image 25 of 48 For 8629 80th Place
  26. Image 26 of 48 For 8629 80th Place
  27. Image 27 of 48 For 8629 80th Place
  28. Image 28 of 48 For 8629 80th Place
  29. Image 29 of 48 For 8629 80th Place
  30. Image 30 of 48 For 8629 80th Place
  31. Image 31 of 48 For 8629 80th Place
  32. Image 32 of 48 For 8629 80th Place
  33. Image 33 of 48 For 8629 80th Place
  34. Image 34 of 48 For 8629 80th Place
  35. Image 35 of 48 For 8629 80th Place
  36. Image 36 of 48 For 8629 80th Place
  37. Image 37 of 48 For 8629 80th Place
  38. Image 38 of 48 For 8629 80th Place
  39. Image 39 of 48 For 8629 80th Place
  40. Image 40 of 48 For 8629 80th Place
  41. Image 41 of 48 For 8629 80th Place
  42. Image 42 of 48 For 8629 80th Place
  43. Image 43 of 48 For 8629 80th Place
  44. Image 44 of 48 For 8629 80th Place
  45. Image 45 of 48 For 8629 80th Place
  46. Image 46 of 48 For 8629 80th Place
  47. Image 47 of 48 For 8629 80th Place
  48. Image 48 of 48 For 8629 80th Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,200

Address: 8629 80th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608

Description

Located in Longleaf, this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath rental offers an open floor plan, a convenient Southwest Gainesville location, and access to some of the areas best amenities. The home features a large primary suite with a walk in closet and private bath with a jetted tub and walk in shower. The open floor plan provides a comfortable gathering space for everyday living, while the separate dining room could easily be used as a flex space, office, or playroom. The home also includes a breakfast nook, a den off the living room, and a functional kitchen with room for daily meals and entertaining. The screened porch overlooks a backyard that backs up to a private area, creating a peaceful outdoor space to relax, enjoy your morning coffee, or unwind at the end of the day. Additional features include indoor laundry and an attached garage. Longleaf is known for its community amenities, including a clubhouse, community pool, fitness center, playground, basketball courts, tennis courts, sidewalks, and nearby walking and biking areas. The neighborhood is conveniently located near Archer Road, Publix, Butler Plaza, Celebration Pointe, UF, Shands, and I 75. Pets are allowed with a refundable pet security deposit. First months rent, last months rent, and security deposit are due at signing. Tenant is required to obtain renters' insurance for the duration of the lease. Credit and income to be verified. Income of 3x monthly rent required.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: GC540138 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8629 80th Place
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $3,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 3255
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2445.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Bosshardt Property Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32608 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 07098-205-209
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 25
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Recreational, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12037 28th Avenue Sw, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$3,000.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

12037 28th Avenue Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

Great rental home located in the desirable neighborhood of Oakmont! Tenant will have access to the community amenities including the pool, clubhouse, tennis, pickleball and basketball. The home overlo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2392 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537055
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Laura Liuzzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4404 91st Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$3,000.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

4404 91st Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Garden Lanai Home in Bennett Gardens Haile Plantation Beautiful 3BR/2.5BA garden lanai home offering 2,328 sq ft of well designed living space in one of Gainesville's most sought after communities

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3097 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537739
  2. Provided by CMP REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chris Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6714 40th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$3,000.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

6714 40th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Savanna Pointe, an exclusive gated community nestled alongside Paynes Prairiea truly special setting for nature lovers who still want to be close to everything. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2805 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538572
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jessica Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3350 12oth Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$3,295.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

3350 12oth Terrace Reduced More Like This

This Immaculate & Adorable 3 bed 2 bath unfurnished like New home in Oakmont is a MUST SEE featuring Clay electric! This one story layout optimizes living space with an open concept kitchen overlooki

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2476 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539025
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Saveela Asad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12002 29th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$3,100.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

12002 29th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 Bedroom Home in the Highly Desired Oakmont Community! Welcome to this stunning single family residence, offering a perfect blend of style, comfort, and convenience in the sought after O

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2437 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539245
  2. Provided by CMP REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chris Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9005 25th Road, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$3,200.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

9005 25th Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful custom built 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the desirable Haile Plantation community. This luxurious residence features a private, screened courtyard complete with a summer ki

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3334 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539460
  2. Provided by CMP REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chris Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7879 80th Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$3,200.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

7879 80th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury 4 Bedroom + Study in Longleaf Village Prime Southwest Gainesville Location Discover this beautifully upgraded single family home in the highly sought after Longleaf Village community. Offer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3066 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539491
  2. Provided by CMP REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chris Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin