Active
Property Photos
35 Ocean Crest Way 1135
  1. Image 1 of 88 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1135
  2. Image 2 of 88 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1135
  3. Image 3 of 88 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1135
  4. Image 4 of 88 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1135
  5. Image 5 of 88 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1135
  6. Image 6 of 88 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1135
  7. Image 7 of 88 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1135
  8. Image 8 of 88 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1135
  9. Image 9 of 88 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1135
  10. Image 10 of 88 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1135
  11. Image 11 of 88 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1135
  12. Image 12 of 88 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1135
  13. Image 13 of 88 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1135
  14. Image 14 of 88 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1135
  15. Image 15 of 88 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1135
  16. Image 16 of 88 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1135
  17. Image 17 of 88 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1135
  18. Image 18 of 88 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1135
  19. Image 19 of 88 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1135
  20. Image 20 of 88 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1135
  21. Image 21 of 88 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1135
  22. Image 22 of 88 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1135
  23. Image 23 of 88 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1135
  24. Image 24 of 88 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1135
  25. Image 25 of 88 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1135
  26. Image 26 of 88 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1135
  27. Image 27 of 88 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1135
  28. Image 28 of 88 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1135
  29. Image 29 of 88 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1135
  30. Image 30 of 88 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1135
  31. Image 31 of 88 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1135
  32. Image 32 of 88 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1135
  33. Image 33 of 88 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1135
  34. Image 34 of 88 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1135
  35. Image 35 of 88 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1135
  36. Image 36 of 88 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1135
  37. Image 37 of 88 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1135
  38. Image 38 of 88 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1135
  39. Image 39 of 88 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1135
  40. Image 40 of 88 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1135
  41. Image 41 of 88 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1135
  42. Image 42 of 88 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1135
  43. Image 43 of 88 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1135
  44. Image 44 of 88 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1135
  45. Image 45 of 88 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1135
  46. Image 46 of 88 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1135
  47. Image 47 of 88 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1135
  48. Image 48 of 88 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1135
  49. Image 49 of 88 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1135
  50. Image 50 of 88 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1135
  51. Image 51 of 88 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1135
  52. Image 52 of 88 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1135
  53. Image 53 of 88 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1135
  54. Image 54 of 88 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1135
  55. Image 55 of 88 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1135
  56. Image 56 of 88 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1135
  57. Image 57 of 88 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1135
  58. Image 58 of 88 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1135
  59. Image 59 of 88 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1135
  60. Image 60 of 88 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1135
  61. Image 61 of 88 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1135
  62. Image 62 of 88 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1135
  63. Image 63 of 88 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1135
  64. Image 64 of 88 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1135
  65. Image 65 of 88 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1135
  66. Image 66 of 88 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1135
  67. Image 67 of 88 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1135
  68. Image 68 of 88 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1135
  69. Image 69 of 88 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1135
  70. Image 70 of 88 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1135
  71. Image 71 of 88 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1135
  72. Image 72 of 88 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1135
  73. Image 73 of 88 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1135
  74. Image 74 of 88 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1135
  75. Image 75 of 88 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1135
  76. Image 76 of 88 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1135
  77. Image 77 of 88 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1135
  78. Image 78 of 88 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1135
  79. Image 79 of 88 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1135
  80. Image 80 of 88 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1135
  81. Image 81 of 88 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1135
  82. Image 82 of 88 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1135
  83. Image 83 of 88 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1135
  84. Image 84 of 88 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1135
  85. Image 85 of 88 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1135
  86. Image 86 of 88 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1135
  87. Image 87 of 88 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1135
  88. Image 88 of 88 For 35 Ocean Crest Way 1135
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $429,000

Address: 35 Ocean Crest Way 1135, PALM COAST, FL 32137

Description

This beautifully positioned corner unit in the Villas at Hammock Beach captures what coastal resort living is meant to feel like bright, open, and effortlessly comfortable. From the moment you enter, youre welcomed by a tile foyer framed by elegant archways and architectural niches, creating a soft, Mediterranean inspired introduction. Just beyond, the kitchen is both functional and inviting, featuring rich wood cabinetry, granite countertops, a stainless steel double sink with pull down faucet, and a glass tile backsplash that adds texture and depth. Recessed lighting and an abundance of windows maintain the villas naturally light, airy ambiance. Luxury vinyl plank flooring flows seamlessly into the main living and dining space, where crown molding, oversized windows with plantation blinds, and a statement chandelier above the dining table add polish and warmth. The open concept layout comfortably accommodates a full dining set and generous living area, anchored by sliding glass doors that frame lush palm trees and golf course views beyond. Natural light pours in, enhancing the neutral palette and coastal textures throughout. Step outside to the covered balcony truly an extension of the living space. With its arched stucco opening, white balustrade railing, and elevated vantage point overlooking the Jack Nicklaus Signature Ocean Course, this is where mornings begin and evenings unwind. Theres ample room for outdoor dining, surrounded by tropical landscaping, swaying palms, and distant ocean views that remind you exactly where you are. The primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with plush carpeting and generous proportions. The en suite bath feels spa inspired, featuring a soaking garden tub wrapped in warm tile, a glass enclosed walk in shower, and an expansive vanity with dual sinks and full width mirror. Updated lighting, wood cabinetry, and ample counter space create both comfort and functionality. Two guest bedrooms are thoughtfully positioned at the front of the villa, offering privacy for family or visitors, while a full guest bath and spacious laundry room add convenience and additional storage. With membership at Hammock Beach Resort, owners and guests enjoy access to exceptional amenities including two championship golf courses, multiple pools, fitness facilities, and on site dining all within a gated oceanfront community. Whether youre seeking a personal coastal retreat or a vacation rental with income potential in the area's premier resort community, this Villa delivers the lifestyle you're searching for. Don't delay!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: FC315127 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 35 Ocean Crest Way 1135
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $429,000
  • Price sqft: $253
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1696
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 89
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1696.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Gated, Maintenance, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1363.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Tomoka Property Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: VILLAS AT HAMMOCK BEACH CONDOMINIUM PHASE II UNIT 1135 & UNDIVIDED INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS OR 886 PG 1146 OR 931 PG 48 OR 1506/255 OR 2038/202 OR 2091/1220 OR 2091/1229
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 04-11-31-3605-00110-1135
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 1135
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 51
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15 Ocean Crest Way  1342, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$499,000.00

15 Ocean Crest Way 1342 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  1. MLSID: 255631
  2. Provided by Hammock Real Estate Group
  3. 386-246-9934
  4. St, Augustine MLS
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Ocean Crest Way  1334, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$469,900.00

15 Ocean Crest Way 1334 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  1. MLSID: 260999
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. 561-440-4560
  4. St, Augustine MLS
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Ocean Crest Way, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$495,000.00

35 Ocean Crest Way Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  1. MLSID: 262061
  2. Provided by Elite Housing Advisors
  3. 954-776-9811
  4. St, Augustine MLS
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 146 Palm Coast Resort Boulevard 409, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$499,999.00 ($293.77 / sqft )

146 Palm Coast Resort Boulevard 409 More Like This

Welcome to Residence #409 at 146 Palm Coast Resort now offered at $499,999. This fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo stands out as one of the most updated and move in ready residences in the buil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1702 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1123894
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Surfview Drive 2106, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$489,000.00

104 Surfview Drive 2106 More Like This

Own direct oceanfront in one of Palm Coast's most sought after weekly rental communities. This fully renovated first floor residence in Surf Club 1 delivers the perfect blend of coastal lifestyle and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1217250
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Premier Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50 Palm Harbor Parkway 32, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$499,000.00 ($232.20 / sqft )

50 Palm Harbor Parkway 32 More Like This

1 Year Pre Paid HOA Fully Furnished Intracoastal Waterfront Turnkey Investment Wake up to sunrise reflections over the Intracoastal and unwind with golden hour cocktails on your private balcony

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2149 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225817
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Club House Drive 101, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$450,000.00 ($195.91 / sqft )

110 Club House Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer. You don't have to leave the country to experience that luxurious Mediterranean lifestyle ... it's right here in Palm Coast, Florida! Life is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2297 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC299160
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact JEANINE VOLPE
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 146 Palm Coast Resort Boulevard 409, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$499,999.00 ($293.77 / sqft )

146 Palm Coast Resort Boulevard 409 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to Residence #409 at 146 Palm Coast Resortnow offered at $499,999. This fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo stands out as one of the most updated and move in ready residences in the buildi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1702 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC300823
  2. Provided by ONE SOTHEBYS INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Johanna Sawdai
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Ocean Crest Way 1342, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$499,000.00 ($394.78 / sqft )

15 Ocean Crest Way 1342 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 15 Ocean Crest Dr #1342, a breathtaking top floor condominium in the highly desirable Villas at Hammock Beach! Offering a spacious 3 bedroom/2 bathroom floor plan with vaulted ceilings on t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC306514
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Luke O'Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 Ocean Crest Way 1414, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$419,000.00 ($331.49 / sqft )

5 Ocean Crest Way 1414 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turn key and rental ready this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,264 sq. ft. villa at Hammock Beach Resort is a proven income producer in the short term rental program. Sold fully furnished, this unit is situ

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC307688
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  3. Contact Carlene Reardon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin