Active
Property Photos
590 Shearwood Drive
  1. Image 1 of 59 For 590 Shearwood Drive
  2. Image 2 of 59 For 590 Shearwood Drive
  3. Image 3 of 59 For 590 Shearwood Drive
  4. Image 4 of 59 For 590 Shearwood Drive
  5. Image 5 of 59 For 590 Shearwood Drive
  6. Image 6 of 59 For 590 Shearwood Drive
  7. Image 7 of 59 For 590 Shearwood Drive
  8. Image 8 of 59 For 590 Shearwood Drive
  9. Image 9 of 59 For 590 Shearwood Drive
  10. Image 10 of 59 For 590 Shearwood Drive
  11. Image 11 of 59 For 590 Shearwood Drive
  12. Image 12 of 59 For 590 Shearwood Drive
  13. Image 13 of 59 For 590 Shearwood Drive
  14. Image 14 of 59 For 590 Shearwood Drive
  15. Image 15 of 59 For 590 Shearwood Drive
  16. Image 16 of 59 For 590 Shearwood Drive
  17. Image 17 of 59 For 590 Shearwood Drive
  18. Image 18 of 59 For 590 Shearwood Drive
  19. Image 19 of 59 For 590 Shearwood Drive
  20. Image 20 of 59 For 590 Shearwood Drive
  21. Image 21 of 59 For 590 Shearwood Drive
  22. Image 22 of 59 For 590 Shearwood Drive
  23. Image 23 of 59 For 590 Shearwood Drive
  24. Image 24 of 59 For 590 Shearwood Drive
  25. Image 25 of 59 For 590 Shearwood Drive
  26. Image 26 of 59 For 590 Shearwood Drive
  27. Image 27 of 59 For 590 Shearwood Drive
  28. Image 28 of 59 For 590 Shearwood Drive
  29. Image 29 of 59 For 590 Shearwood Drive
  30. Image 30 of 59 For 590 Shearwood Drive
  31. Image 31 of 59 For 590 Shearwood Drive
  32. Image 32 of 59 For 590 Shearwood Drive
  33. Image 33 of 59 For 590 Shearwood Drive
  34. Image 34 of 59 For 590 Shearwood Drive
  35. Image 35 of 59 For 590 Shearwood Drive
  36. Image 36 of 59 For 590 Shearwood Drive
  37. Image 37 of 59 For 590 Shearwood Drive
  38. Image 38 of 59 For 590 Shearwood Drive
  39. Image 39 of 59 For 590 Shearwood Drive
  40. Image 40 of 59 For 590 Shearwood Drive
  41. Image 41 of 59 For 590 Shearwood Drive
  42. Image 42 of 59 For 590 Shearwood Drive
  43. Image 43 of 59 For 590 Shearwood Drive
  44. Image 44 of 59 For 590 Shearwood Drive
  45. Image 45 of 59 For 590 Shearwood Drive
  46. Image 46 of 59 For 590 Shearwood Drive
  47. Image 47 of 59 For 590 Shearwood Drive
  48. Image 48 of 59 For 590 Shearwood Drive
  49. Image 49 of 59 For 590 Shearwood Drive
  50. Image 50 of 59 For 590 Shearwood Drive
  51. Image 51 of 59 For 590 Shearwood Drive
  52. Image 52 of 59 For 590 Shearwood Drive
  53. Image 53 of 59 For 590 Shearwood Drive
  54. Image 54 of 59 For 590 Shearwood Drive
  55. Image 55 of 59 For 590 Shearwood Drive
  56. Image 56 of 59 For 590 Shearwood Drive
  57. Image 57 of 59 For 590 Shearwood Drive
  58. Image 58 of 59 For 590 Shearwood Drive
  59. Image 59 of 59 For 590 Shearwood Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $729,000

Address: 590 Shearwood Drive, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136

Description

One of a kind custom built home. This home was designed to enjoy the coastal lifestyle of Flagler Beach. From the coffered ceiling to the spacious primary suite you will not find another home like this! The kitchen makes preparing meals easy with 5 burner gas range and secondary oven. Granite counters with ample drawers and cabinets for storage plus a walk in pantry. The windows are thoughtfully placed to allow for ample natural light throughout. No carpet here, porcelain tile and wood only. Tile bath granite vanity tops are pleasing to the eye and add another layer of luxury. All the touches you would expect to find in carefully crafted home. Take either door to landscaped, fully fenced, yard surrounding the heated pool. Summer kitchen completes outdoor oasis. Just strolled back from the beach? Outdoor shower has that sand off in no time. Viewing this home buyers will appreciate many additional enhancements. Schedule an appointment today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: FC317856 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 590 Shearwood Drive
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $729,000
  • Price sqft: $238
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 3064
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 24
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Garden, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 2184.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, City Limits, Landscaped, Sloped, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Flagler-Palm Coast High
  • Middle School: Buddy Taylor Middle
  • School Elementary: Old Kings Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: HVAC
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public, Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump, Zoned
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Propane, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1000.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Tim Muellaar
  • Association Phone: 386-216-1888
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CEDAR ISLAND SUBD LOT 2 OR 1042 PG 779 OR 1252 PG 1398 OR 1827/855 OR 1840/889 OR 1962/591
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32136 - Flagler Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 19-12-32-1060-00000-0020
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Custom, Patio Home, Traditional
  • View: Garden, Pool
  • Views: 52
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENTIAL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 19 Westmayer Place, Flagler Beach, FL 32136
$874,000.00 ($208.79 / sqft )

19 Westmayer Place More Like This

Coastal living at its finest! This custom built, three story retreat offers an unbeatable blend of quality craftsmanship, stunning water views, and prime beachside convenience! Enjoy breathtaking Intr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4186 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220828
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 925 Lambert Avenue, Flagler Beach, FL 32136
$750,000.00 ($193.60 / sqft )

925 Lambert Avenue More Like This

Located on the Prestigious Lambert Ave. A Flagler Beach house just 6 mins from the beach. This 3 bed, 2.5 bath home blends refined character with relaxed coastal living. From the moment you enter, y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3874 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.38 acres
  1. MLSID: 1223049
  2. Provided by Clayton Realty Group, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2703 Morning Light Court, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$849,000.00 ($246.23 / sqft )

2703 Morning Light Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal Waterfront Home in Sunset Inlet Now Available! Located in a X Flood Zone. No Flood Insurance required. Short walking distance to your private beach access. Nestled in a charming waterfront

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3448 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313102
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  3. Contact Danielle Colvin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 Westmayer Place, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$874,000.00 ($208.79 / sqft )

19 Westmayer Place Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4186 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313197
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact BJ Patton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 608 Shearwood Drive, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$849,000.00 ($252.00 / sqft )

608 Shearwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Golf cart conveys! This beautiful concrete block & stucco home was built in 2016. The home offers a bright, open interior with upgraded tile flooring throughout and a gourmet kitchen featuring granite

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3369 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314262
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Douglas Colpoys
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2738 John Bull Street, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$849,500.00 ($151.70 / sqft )

2738 John Bull Street Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

**Tropical Coastal Retreat in Flagler Beach Where Island Living Meets Modern Comfort** Welcome to your private slice of paradise in beautiful Flagler Beach, Florida. Nestled among swaying palm trees

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5600 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316728
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER (HAMMOCK)
  3. Contact Jennifer Jewels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22 Noah Boulevard, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$699,000.00 ($154.44 / sqft )

22 Noah Boulevard Reduced More Like This

One of the most spacious homes youll find this close to the beach, this Eagle Lakes property offers over 3,400 square feet of living space, an incredible Florida room, and a large fully fenced backyar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4526 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316857
  2. Provided by KOKOMO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Frederick Ferrara, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin