Active
Property Photos
204 Condict Drive
  1. Image 1 of 38 For 204 Condict Drive
  2. Image 2 of 38 For 204 Condict Drive
  3. Image 3 of 38 For 204 Condict Drive
  4. Image 4 of 38 For 204 Condict Drive
  5. Image 5 of 38 For 204 Condict Drive
  6. Image 6 of 38 For 204 Condict Drive
  7. Image 7 of 38 For 204 Condict Drive
  8. Image 8 of 38 For 204 Condict Drive
  9. Image 9 of 38 For 204 Condict Drive
  10. Image 10 of 38 For 204 Condict Drive
  11. Image 11 of 38 For 204 Condict Drive
  12. Image 12 of 38 For 204 Condict Drive
  13. Image 13 of 38 For 204 Condict Drive
  14. Image 14 of 38 For 204 Condict Drive
  15. Image 15 of 38 For 204 Condict Drive
  16. Image 16 of 38 For 204 Condict Drive
  17. Image 17 of 38 For 204 Condict Drive
  18. Image 18 of 38 For 204 Condict Drive
  19. Image 19 of 38 For 204 Condict Drive
  20. Image 20 of 38 For 204 Condict Drive
  21. Image 21 of 38 For 204 Condict Drive
  22. Image 22 of 38 For 204 Condict Drive
  23. Image 23 of 38 For 204 Condict Drive
  24. Image 24 of 38 For 204 Condict Drive
  25. Image 25 of 38 For 204 Condict Drive
  26. Image 26 of 38 For 204 Condict Drive
  27. Image 27 of 38 For 204 Condict Drive
  28. Image 28 of 38 For 204 Condict Drive
  29. Image 29 of 38 For 204 Condict Drive
  30. Image 30 of 38 For 204 Condict Drive
  31. Image 31 of 38 For 204 Condict Drive
  32. Image 32 of 38 For 204 Condict Drive
  33. Image 33 of 38 For 204 Condict Drive
  34. Image 34 of 38 For 204 Condict Drive
  35. Image 35 of 38 For 204 Condict Drive
  36. Image 36 of 38 For 204 Condict Drive
  37. Image 37 of 38 For 204 Condict Drive
  38. Image 38 of 38 For 204 Condict Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $675,000

Address: 204 Condict Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169

Description

Charming North Beach 2Bd, 1Ba beach home! This well maintained home offers easy access to the beach and to Flagler Ave shopping, and dining. Features include a functional floor plan, spacious living areas, and a generously sized yard with room to relax or entertain. Ideal as a primary residence, vacation getaway, or investment opportunity. Has a concrete block out building for storage 13x20. No HOA. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: NS1088059 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 204 Condict Drive
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $675,000
  • Price sqft: $726
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1947
  • Bldg sqft: 930
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 890.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: LOT 22 CONDICT SUB WALKER GRANT MB 8 PG 144 PER OR 2164 PG 1576 PER OR 6414 PGS 0128-0130 INC PER UNREC D/C PER OR 8293 PG 0219 PER OR 8533 PG 3000
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32169 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 7455-05-00-0220
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 29
  • Zoning Code: 10R5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6321 Engram Road, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$649,000.00 ($254.11 / sqft )

6321 Engram Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Calling all fishing, surfing, and sun loving enthusiaststhis is your coastal dream come true. Just steps from the ocean, this solid two story concrete block home offers the perfect blend of durability

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2554 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1215418
  2. Provided by Local Living Realty Group
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4602 Saxon Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$799,900.00 ($302.88 / sqft )

4602 Saxon Drive More Like This

Lowest price waterfront with dock on beachside! Direct intracoastal access waterfront 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath home with boat dock. A couple blocks to the beach. This beautifully maintained home offers the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2641 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220318
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 805 Cooper Street, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$649,000.00 ($327.78 / sqft )

805 Cooper Street More Like This

Beachside! Walk to Flagler Ave, Norwoods, Publix and to the Beach! 2 Bedroom, 2Bath, 2 car garage home located a couple of blocks to prime activities. Located close to outstanding restaurants Re Roo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221053
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 921 2nd Avenue E, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$799,000.00 ($357.65 / sqft )

921 2nd Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new Golf Cart Included with purchase in February! Pack your bags and don't forget the bathing suit! This adorable beachside bungalow with pool and heated spa is move in ready. Offering 3 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2234 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222337
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 828 23rd Avenue, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$650,000.00 ($312.20 / sqft )

828 23rd Avenue More Like This

Charming coastal retreat. This furnished 3Bd, 2 Ba, 2 Car Garage home is located in the heart of New Smyrna Beach. Only a few homes to the ocean. The open floor plan living room, dining room combo wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2082 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222493
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 812 13th Avenue, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$774,900.00 ($376.35 / sqft )

812 13th Avenue More Like This

This turnkey Beachside Escape on a Rare Double Lot in the Avenues Welcome to effortless coastal living in this fully furnished and beautifully appointed beach house, ideally located beachside in the c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2059 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222688
  2. Provided by Home Sold Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 829 9th Avenue, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$655,000.00 ($567.59 / sqft )

829 9th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beachside living with a pool and private backyard oasis just steps from the sand! Located directly across from the handicapped beach access on beachside NSB, this well designed home features a fenced

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1154 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222825
  2. Provided by Watson Realty Corporation
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4208 Gull Cove, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$670,000.00 ($233.69 / sqft )

4208 Gull Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Sea Woods 3 bdrm, 2.5 bath home in the sought after Sea Woods community. This is the largest single family floorplan and it's ideally situated across from one of three community pools and one of four

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2867 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223858
  2. Provided by Magnolia Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 922 Locust Street, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$699,999.00 ($326.80 / sqft )

922 Locust Street More Like This

Welcome to 922 Locust Avenue, an exceptional Central Beachside property located just steps from the shoreline in one of the most desirable and walkable areas of New Smyrna Beach. From this address you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224630
  2. Provided by Home & Family RE & Property Management
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 808 1st Avenue, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$689,000.00 ($277.38 / sqft )

808 1st Avenue More Like This

Discover the ultimate beachside lifestyle in this lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bath home, perfectly situated on a spacious 75x115 lot just steps from the beach, dining, and shopping. Designed for comfort and e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225034
  2. Provided by Land And Sea Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin