Active
Property Photos
3518 Remington Oaks Way
  1. Image 1 of 36 For 3518 Remington Oaks Way
  2. Image 2 of 36 For 3518 Remington Oaks Way
  3. Image 3 of 36 For 3518 Remington Oaks Way
  4. Image 4 of 36 For 3518 Remington Oaks Way
  5. Image 5 of 36 For 3518 Remington Oaks Way
  6. Image 6 of 36 For 3518 Remington Oaks Way
  7. Image 7 of 36 For 3518 Remington Oaks Way
  8. Image 8 of 36 For 3518 Remington Oaks Way
  9. Image 9 of 36 For 3518 Remington Oaks Way
  10. Image 10 of 36 For 3518 Remington Oaks Way
  11. Image 11 of 36 For 3518 Remington Oaks Way
  12. Image 12 of 36 For 3518 Remington Oaks Way
  13. Image 13 of 36 For 3518 Remington Oaks Way
  14. Image 14 of 36 For 3518 Remington Oaks Way
  15. Image 15 of 36 For 3518 Remington Oaks Way
  16. Image 16 of 36 For 3518 Remington Oaks Way
  17. Image 17 of 36 For 3518 Remington Oaks Way
  18. Image 18 of 36 For 3518 Remington Oaks Way
  19. Image 19 of 36 For 3518 Remington Oaks Way
  20. Image 20 of 36 For 3518 Remington Oaks Way
  21. Image 21 of 36 For 3518 Remington Oaks Way
  22. Image 22 of 36 For 3518 Remington Oaks Way
  23. Image 23 of 36 For 3518 Remington Oaks Way
  24. Image 24 of 36 For 3518 Remington Oaks Way
  25. Image 25 of 36 For 3518 Remington Oaks Way
  26. Image 26 of 36 For 3518 Remington Oaks Way
  27. Image 27 of 36 For 3518 Remington Oaks Way
  28. Image 28 of 36 For 3518 Remington Oaks Way
  29. Image 29 of 36 For 3518 Remington Oaks Way
  30. Image 30 of 36 For 3518 Remington Oaks Way
  31. Image 31 of 36 For 3518 Remington Oaks Way
  32. Image 32 of 36 For 3518 Remington Oaks Way
  33. Image 33 of 36 For 3518 Remington Oaks Way
  34. Image 34 of 36 For 3518 Remington Oaks Way
  35. Image 35 of 36 For 3518 Remington Oaks Way
  36. Image 36 of 36 For 3518 Remington Oaks Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $335,000

Address: 3518 Remington Oaks Way, LAKELAND, FL 33810

Description

This remarkable 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is ready for you to move in and enjoy, featuring an impressive array of amenities. Nestled in the sought after Remington Oaks subdivision, this well cared for property sits on a corner lot with plenty of yard space. The bright & airy design showcases soaring high ceilings that are so inviting. As you enter, you'll be greeted by a sunny foyer framed by lovely landscaping. The layout connects the spacious living room and dining area, perfect for entertaining. A new roof was installed within the last 2 years. Inside, the home offers plenty of room for gatherings, with easy access to the backyard patio. The master suite is complete with a bathroom featuring double sinks, a Roman tub to enjoy, a stand up shower, and a walk in closet. Two additional bedrooms are conveniently near the 2nd bathroom. The split level floor plan is ideal for guests or a growing family. Outside, a screened lanai beckons for relaxing evenings, while the well kept lawn enhances the home's curb appeal. Enjoy the vibrant Florida lifestyle with shopping at Wiregrass and Prime Outlet malls, along with a convenient variety of dining options just minutes away. Call today to see this little slice of paradise!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8366592 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3518 Remington Oaks Way
  • Viewed: 342
  • Price: $335,000
  • Price sqft: $133
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 2513
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 414
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1768.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Faces Side
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 200.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Troy
  • Association Phone: 863-370-0980
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: REMINGTON OAKS PHASE ONE PB 110 PGS 36 & 37 LOT 44
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33810 - Lakeland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-27-23-001001-000440
  • View: Garden, Water
  • Views: 342
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4169 Prima Lago Circle, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$389,000.00 ($134.88 / sqft )

4169 Prima Lago Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

4/3 home in TerraLargo in Lakeland. Screened lanai and open floor plan. Built 2019, flood zone X, 2 car garage, HOA includes cable/internet. This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home in Lakelan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2884 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959062
  2. Provided by LAKELAND REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Petra Norris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2160 Sunny Sprig Street, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$380,945.00 ($142.89 / sqft )

2160 Sunny Sprig Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. New construction home with 2029 square feet one story including 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with Quartz countertops, Samsung stainless ste

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2666 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960312
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3035 Fort Socrum Village Boulevard, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$365,000.00 ($129.30 / sqft )

3035 Fort Socrum Village Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

NORTH LAKELAND, FLORIDA FARMHOUSE GEM! Fall in love with modern farmhouse living in this beautifully updated residence, where rustic charm meets contemporary elegance from the moment you step through

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2823 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961529
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Carri McLure
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2269 Bella Luna Circle, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$365,000.00 ($103.52 / sqft )

2269 Bella Luna Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

**INVESTOR SPECIAL CASH ONLY!** Major upside opportunity in the highly desirable gated community of TerraLargo. This 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers strong potential for investors, flippers, or cash

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3526 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375747
  2. Provided by NORTHGROUP REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Jose Irizarry, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7858 Forrest Fox Way, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$397,990.00 ($153.01 / sqft )

7858 Forrest Fox Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Find all the space you need in our popular two story Hayden floorplan in Fox Branch, one of our communities in Lakeland, Florida. Inside this 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home, youll f

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2601 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394013
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Paul King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7852 Forrest Fox Way, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$399,990.00 ($153.78 / sqft )

7852 Forrest Fox Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2601 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395759
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Paul King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8253 Peak Avenue, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$350,000.00 ($119.33 / sqft )

8253 Peak Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Offering 1% lender credit. This is a home ready for its next chapter and the next owner gets to write it. The seller is providing a credit toward roof replacement, giving you a clean starting point an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2933 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395959
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Jessica Macias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$359,900.00 ($141.47 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

*** well cared for with many recent updates in this spacious 4 bed 3 full bath home *** features first floor master with private full bath, cathedral ceilings, arch ways, open living / dining room ***

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2544 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503326
  2. Provided by STAR BAY REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Raymond Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin