Active
Property Photos
210 5th Avenue S 209
  1. Image 1 of 51 For 210 5th Avenue S 209
  2. Image 2 of 51 For 210 5th Avenue S 209
  3. Image 3 of 51 For 210 5th Avenue S 209
  4. Image 4 of 51 For 210 5th Avenue S 209
  5. Image 5 of 51 For 210 5th Avenue S 209
  6. Image 6 of 51 For 210 5th Avenue S 209
  7. Image 7 of 51 For 210 5th Avenue S 209
  8. Image 8 of 51 For 210 5th Avenue S 209
  9. Image 9 of 51 For 210 5th Avenue S 209
  10. Image 10 of 51 For 210 5th Avenue S 209
  11. Image 11 of 51 For 210 5th Avenue S 209
  12. Image 12 of 51 For 210 5th Avenue S 209
  13. Image 13 of 51 For 210 5th Avenue S 209
  14. Image 14 of 51 For 210 5th Avenue S 209
  15. Image 15 of 51 For 210 5th Avenue S 209
  16. Image 16 of 51 For 210 5th Avenue S 209
  17. Image 17 of 51 For 210 5th Avenue S 209
  18. Image 18 of 51 For 210 5th Avenue S 209
  19. Image 19 of 51 For 210 5th Avenue S 209
  20. Image 20 of 51 For 210 5th Avenue S 209
  21. Image 21 of 51 For 210 5th Avenue S 209
  22. Image 22 of 51 For 210 5th Avenue S 209
  23. Image 23 of 51 For 210 5th Avenue S 209
  24. Image 24 of 51 For 210 5th Avenue S 209
  25. Image 25 of 51 For 210 5th Avenue S 209
  26. Image 26 of 51 For 210 5th Avenue S 209
  27. Image 27 of 51 For 210 5th Avenue S 209
  28. Image 28 of 51 For 210 5th Avenue S 209
  29. Image 29 of 51 For 210 5th Avenue S 209
  30. Image 30 of 51 For 210 5th Avenue S 209
  31. Image 31 of 51 For 210 5th Avenue S 209
  32. Image 32 of 51 For 210 5th Avenue S 209
  33. Image 33 of 51 For 210 5th Avenue S 209
  34. Image 34 of 51 For 210 5th Avenue S 209
  35. Image 35 of 51 For 210 5th Avenue S 209
  36. Image 36 of 51 For 210 5th Avenue S 209
  37. Image 37 of 51 For 210 5th Avenue S 209
  38. Image 38 of 51 For 210 5th Avenue S 209
  39. Image 39 of 51 For 210 5th Avenue S 209
  40. Image 40 of 51 For 210 5th Avenue S 209
  41. Image 41 of 51 For 210 5th Avenue S 209
  42. Image 42 of 51 For 210 5th Avenue S 209
  43. Image 43 of 51 For 210 5th Avenue S 209
  44. Image 44 of 51 For 210 5th Avenue S 209
  45. Image 45 of 51 For 210 5th Avenue S 209
  46. Image 46 of 51 For 210 5th Avenue S 209
  47. Image 47 of 51 For 210 5th Avenue S 209
  48. Image 48 of 51 For 210 5th Avenue S 209
  49. Image 49 of 51 For 210 5th Avenue S 209
  50. Image 50 of 51 For 210 5th Avenue S 209
  51. Image 51 of 51 For 210 5th Avenue S 209
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,000

Address: 210 5th Avenue S 209, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701

Description

Call for available dates! Amazing new rate! Location, location, location!! Fabulous find in the beautiful downtown area. Perfect for someone attending usf, working at the hospitals or local business. This furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom boutique condo is at an amazing location. There are custom window shutters that really add to the updated style and energy efficiency. The tankless water heater saves so much space and energy. The building is secure and offers free washer and dryers. The unit has all the modern updates including wood floors, stainless appliance, including a beverage refrigerator and so much more. Custom builtout closets with extra organizeable storage! Enjoy all that downtown st. Petersburg offers and walk to school or work, shopping and dinning. There are wonderful water views on bay shore drive and there is the pier, museums, entertainment and all that downtown can be enjoyed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8391677 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 210 5th Avenue S 209
  • Viewed: 414
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 595
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 349
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 595.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 19-31-17-03308-000-2090
  • Unit Number: 209
  • Views: 414
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1200 Shore Drive Ne 201 Furnis, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,400.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

1200 Shore Drive Ne 201 Furnis Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy bayfront living in this beautifully maintained one bedroom, one bath condo located directly across from Tampa Bay. Just steps from an outdoor gym, tennis courts, public pool, and beach volleybal

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.14 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8463278
  2. Provided by REVOLUTION REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Shirley Rigo, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 326 6th Avenue N 101, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,000.00 ($5.71 / sqft )

326 6th Avenue N 101 More Like This

Modern living in Historic Northeast! This stunning renovation is ready for it's first tenant 8 units complete with marble showers and brand new kitchens, in one of the most desirable neighborhoods i

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 350 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476933
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Lou Zabriski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 422 15th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,850.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

422 15th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Location 2BR/1BA Duplex Near Downtown St. Pete & USF! Enjoy the perfect blend of convenience and comfort in this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom duplex, located in a quiet south St. Petersburg n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495043
  2. Provided by PRISTINE BAY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Amanda Aldis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 535 14th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,000.00 ($2.67 / sqft )

535 14th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated 2 bed, 1 bath duplex unit located just a few blocks south of downtown St. Petersburg on a quiet, low traffic street. This unit features brand new finishes throughout, including an upda

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498384
  2. Provided by KOONS REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Kalib Koons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 224 6th Avenue N 13, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,000.00 ($3.28 / sqft )

224 6th Avenue N 13 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

For only $2,000/m, this TOTALLY updated light and bright 1bed/1bath condo with COVERED EV parking spot #10 can be yours, and has finishes that are unique, classy and TOP of the line, the location in d

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 609 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499632
  2. Provided by BENOOT REALTY
  3. Contact Geert Benoot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 470 3rd Street S 517, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,800.00 ($3.68 / sqft )

470 3rd Street S 517 Virtual Tour More Like This

Studio condo in the heart of downtown st. Pete! Amazing water views and amenities galore at unbeatable price. Pool, gym, and a rooftop to enjoy holiday fireworks and more! 24/7 on site staff with secu

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 489 sqft
  3. Approx. 1.77 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8500589
  2. Provided by TOURTELOT MANAGEMENT & LEASING
  3. Contact Debra Ogle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 634 3rd Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,400.00 ($4.00 / sqft )

634 3rd Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Renovated Historic Old Northeast bungalow! Charming home with large screened in front porch and Fabulous fenced backyard with custom tiki hut and paver patio. This home has been fully renovated

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501957
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Drew Carlyle, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 6th Street S 203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,800.00 ($4.69 / sqft )

201 6th Street S 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

1 Bed | 1 Bath | Walk to Everything Updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath second floor condo for rent in Downtown St. Petersburg, FL 33701. One of the most walkable locations around ideal for young professional

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 384 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502001
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Mercado Herbert, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5095 Bay Street Ne 21o, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,850.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

5095 Bay Street Ne 21o Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath rental in Winston Park Northeast, ready for immediate move in. This 2nd floor unit features brand new laminate flooring throughout, fresh paint, recessed lighting, en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.39 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8503131
  2. Provided by FOREVER FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Louis Biondi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 4th Avenue S 115, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,000.00 ($3.60 / sqft )

100 4th Avenue S 115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Madison, located in beautiful downtown St. Pete. This 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo is just steps away from everything downtown has to offer. The Madison is known for its resort style am

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 556 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8505467
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Maggie Brazill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin