Active
Property Photos
7120 Forest Mere Drive
  1. Image 1 of 38 For 7120 Forest Mere Drive
  2. Image 2 of 38 For 7120 Forest Mere Drive
  3. Image 3 of 38 For 7120 Forest Mere Drive
  4. Image 4 of 38 For 7120 Forest Mere Drive
  5. Image 5 of 38 For 7120 Forest Mere Drive
  6. Image 6 of 38 For 7120 Forest Mere Drive
  7. Image 7 of 38 For 7120 Forest Mere Drive
  8. Image 8 of 38 For 7120 Forest Mere Drive
  9. Image 9 of 38 For 7120 Forest Mere Drive
  10. Image 10 of 38 For 7120 Forest Mere Drive
  11. Image 11 of 38 For 7120 Forest Mere Drive
  12. Image 12 of 38 For 7120 Forest Mere Drive
  13. Image 13 of 38 For 7120 Forest Mere Drive
  14. Image 14 of 38 For 7120 Forest Mere Drive
  15. Image 15 of 38 For 7120 Forest Mere Drive
  16. Image 16 of 38 For 7120 Forest Mere Drive
  17. Image 17 of 38 For 7120 Forest Mere Drive
  18. Image 18 of 38 For 7120 Forest Mere Drive
  19. Image 19 of 38 For 7120 Forest Mere Drive
  20. Image 20 of 38 For 7120 Forest Mere Drive
  21. Image 21 of 38 For 7120 Forest Mere Drive
  22. Image 22 of 38 For 7120 Forest Mere Drive
  23. Image 23 of 38 For 7120 Forest Mere Drive
  24. Image 24 of 38 For 7120 Forest Mere Drive
  25. Image 25 of 38 For 7120 Forest Mere Drive
  26. Image 26 of 38 For 7120 Forest Mere Drive
  27. Image 27 of 38 For 7120 Forest Mere Drive
  28. Image 28 of 38 For 7120 Forest Mere Drive
  29. Image 29 of 38 For 7120 Forest Mere Drive
  30. Image 30 of 38 For 7120 Forest Mere Drive
  31. Image 31 of 38 For 7120 Forest Mere Drive
  32. Image 32 of 38 For 7120 Forest Mere Drive
  33. Image 33 of 38 For 7120 Forest Mere Drive
  34. Image 34 of 38 For 7120 Forest Mere Drive
  35. Image 35 of 38 For 7120 Forest Mere Drive
  36. Image 36 of 38 For 7120 Forest Mere Drive
  37. Image 37 of 38 For 7120 Forest Mere Drive
  38. Image 38 of 38 For 7120 Forest Mere Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $348,900

Address: 7120 Forest Mere Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578

Description

Gorgeous 3 bedroom 2 bathroom single family home in an amazing area in Riverview Florida. Modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Come see this before its gone!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8400339 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7120 Forest Mere Drive
  • Viewed: 95
  • Price: $348,900
  • Price sqft: $193
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Bldg sqft: 1809
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 324
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1275.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: None
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 260.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Summer Wood
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OAK CREEK PARCEL 1B LOT 17 BLOCK 30
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33578 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-13-30-19-9AQ-000030-00017.0
  • Views: 95
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6307 Pin Cherry Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$399,000.00 ($134.89 / sqft )

6307 Pin Cherry Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 2,498 sq/ft home in a gated Riverview community offers a versatile and low maintenance lifestyle. Come and make it your home for your next life's chapter. Key features of the property in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2958 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684735
  2. Provided by HAUZS INC
  3. Contact Qi Wang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9040 Aspen Hollow Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$368,900.00 ($142.10 / sqft )

9040 Aspen Hollow Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This turn key residence at 9040 Aspen Hollow Pl in Riverview offers a meticulous and modern lifestyle with high end updates that make it feel practically brand new. The home boasts a fresh aesthetic w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2596 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691891
  2. Provided by ENGEL + VOELKERS SARASOTA
  3. Contact Brian Partie, Jr, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11406 Warren Oaks Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$399,990.00 ($167.15 / sqft )

11406 Warren Oaks Place Virtual Tour More Like This

NO CDD FEES & FIRST FLOOR OWNERS'S SUITE, New laminate Flooring and WONDERFUL LOCATION! This beautifully designed home features no CDD fees, a spacious owners Suite on the first floor, and brand new f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2393 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393110
  2. Provided by HOUWZER INC
  3. Contact Daniel Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11428 Warren Oaks Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$375,000.00 ($136.31 / sqft )

11428 Warren Oaks Place Virtual Tour More Like This

$10,000 Closing Cost Contribution. This Modern Florida One Story Home offers a BRAND NEW ROOF and SOLAR in a most desirable Riverview Location in a NO CDD and LOW HOA community at the intersection of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8420343
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Sharon Cole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12034 Suburban Sunrise Street, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$330,000.00 ($103.38 / sqft )

12034 Suburban Sunrise Street Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE TO SELL...BRING OFFERS.....SPACIOUS 4 BEDROOM 2.5 BATHROOM 2328 sq ft 2 Story home with plenty of closet space. (SELLERS OFFERING $5000. TOWARDS IMPROVEMENTS) First floor offers a Large Kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3192 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8423687
  2. Provided by FIRST SERVICES GROUP LLC
  3. Contact George LaFauci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10013 Crested Fringe Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$399,000.00 ($118.29 / sqft )

10013 Crested Fringe Drive More Like This

Welcome to the stunning Raleigh model by Lennar, a home designed to impress from the moment you step inside. Spanning an impressive 2,896 square feet, this five bedroom residence is the epitome of spa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3373 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8433139
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Liang Liu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10536 Whispering Hammock Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$345,000.00 ($120.80 / sqft )

10536 Whispering Hammock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious contemporary home with peaceful water views located in a desirable Riverview community. Built in 2016, this well maintained residence offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and approximately 2,447

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2856 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461463
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Dan Winick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10335 Shady Preserve Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$405,000.00 ($126.52 / sqft )

10335 Shady Preserve Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**MOTIVATED SELLERS**PRICE IMPROVEMENT**Welcome to this beautifully maintained, nearly new built 2022 home located in Riverviews highly desirable South Creek community. Offering 5 bedrooms, 2.5 bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3201 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464678
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Bradley Livingston, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9208 River Cove Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$374,900.00 ($163.00 / sqft )

9208 River Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Here is your chance to experience WATERFRONT LIVING in RIVERVIEW! This one of kind mid century modern style home offers 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms 1,800 sq ft of heated living space on an incredible

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467644
  2. Provided by MCBRIDE KELLY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Melissa Andrade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10402 Ashley Oaks Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$390,000.00 ($121.23 / sqft )

10402 Ashley Oaks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

New Roof Installed 04/2021 Under Warranty, New Water Heater Installed 09/2021. New AC System Installed 08/2022 Tenant Occupied for the last 2 and a half years. Currently month to month. Great in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3217 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468059
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Andy Arencibia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin