Active
Property Photos
18629 Coastal Shore Terrace
  1. Image 1 of 68 For 18629 Coastal Shore Terrace
  2. Image 2 of 68 For 18629 Coastal Shore Terrace
  3. Image 3 of 68 For 18629 Coastal Shore Terrace
  4. Image 4 of 68 For 18629 Coastal Shore Terrace
  5. Image 5 of 68 For 18629 Coastal Shore Terrace
  6. Image 6 of 68 For 18629 Coastal Shore Terrace
  7. Image 7 of 68 For 18629 Coastal Shore Terrace
  8. Image 8 of 68 For 18629 Coastal Shore Terrace
  9. Image 9 of 68 For 18629 Coastal Shore Terrace
  10. Image 10 of 68 For 18629 Coastal Shore Terrace
  11. Image 11 of 68 For 18629 Coastal Shore Terrace
  12. Image 12 of 68 For 18629 Coastal Shore Terrace
  13. Image 13 of 68 For 18629 Coastal Shore Terrace
  14. Image 14 of 68 For 18629 Coastal Shore Terrace
  15. Image 15 of 68 For 18629 Coastal Shore Terrace
  16. Image 16 of 68 For 18629 Coastal Shore Terrace
  17. Image 17 of 68 For 18629 Coastal Shore Terrace
  18. Image 18 of 68 For 18629 Coastal Shore Terrace
  19. Image 19 of 68 For 18629 Coastal Shore Terrace
  20. Image 20 of 68 For 18629 Coastal Shore Terrace
  21. Image 21 of 68 For 18629 Coastal Shore Terrace
  22. Image 22 of 68 For 18629 Coastal Shore Terrace
  23. Image 23 of 68 For 18629 Coastal Shore Terrace
  24. Image 24 of 68 For 18629 Coastal Shore Terrace
  25. Image 25 of 68 For 18629 Coastal Shore Terrace
  26. Image 26 of 68 For 18629 Coastal Shore Terrace
  27. Image 27 of 68 For 18629 Coastal Shore Terrace
  28. Image 28 of 68 For 18629 Coastal Shore Terrace
  29. Image 29 of 68 For 18629 Coastal Shore Terrace
  30. Image 30 of 68 For 18629 Coastal Shore Terrace
  31. Image 31 of 68 For 18629 Coastal Shore Terrace
  32. Image 32 of 68 For 18629 Coastal Shore Terrace
  33. Image 33 of 68 For 18629 Coastal Shore Terrace
  34. Image 34 of 68 For 18629 Coastal Shore Terrace
  35. Image 35 of 68 For 18629 Coastal Shore Terrace
  36. Image 36 of 68 For 18629 Coastal Shore Terrace
  37. Image 37 of 68 For 18629 Coastal Shore Terrace
  38. Image 38 of 68 For 18629 Coastal Shore Terrace
  39. Image 39 of 68 For 18629 Coastal Shore Terrace
  40. Image 40 of 68 For 18629 Coastal Shore Terrace
  41. Image 41 of 68 For 18629 Coastal Shore Terrace
  42. Image 42 of 68 For 18629 Coastal Shore Terrace
  43. Image 43 of 68 For 18629 Coastal Shore Terrace
  44. Image 44 of 68 For 18629 Coastal Shore Terrace
  45. Image 45 of 68 For 18629 Coastal Shore Terrace
  46. Image 46 of 68 For 18629 Coastal Shore Terrace
  47. Image 47 of 68 For 18629 Coastal Shore Terrace
  48. Image 48 of 68 For 18629 Coastal Shore Terrace
  49. Image 49 of 68 For 18629 Coastal Shore Terrace
  50. Image 50 of 68 For 18629 Coastal Shore Terrace
  51. Image 51 of 68 For 18629 Coastal Shore Terrace
  52. Image 52 of 68 For 18629 Coastal Shore Terrace
  53. Image 53 of 68 For 18629 Coastal Shore Terrace
  54. Image 54 of 68 For 18629 Coastal Shore Terrace
  55. Image 55 of 68 For 18629 Coastal Shore Terrace
  56. Image 56 of 68 For 18629 Coastal Shore Terrace
  57. Image 57 of 68 For 18629 Coastal Shore Terrace
  58. Image 58 of 68 For 18629 Coastal Shore Terrace
  59. Image 59 of 68 For 18629 Coastal Shore Terrace
  60. Image 60 of 68 For 18629 Coastal Shore Terrace
  61. Image 61 of 68 For 18629 Coastal Shore Terrace
  62. Image 62 of 68 For 18629 Coastal Shore Terrace
  63. Image 63 of 68 For 18629 Coastal Shore Terrace
  64. Image 64 of 68 For 18629 Coastal Shore Terrace
  65. Image 65 of 68 For 18629 Coastal Shore Terrace
  66. Image 66 of 68 For 18629 Coastal Shore Terrace
  67. Image 67 of 68 For 18629 Coastal Shore Terrace
  68. Image 68 of 68 For 18629 Coastal Shore Terrace
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $512,500

Address: 18629 Coastal Shore Terrace, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638

Description

Imagine waking up every day to peaceful, protected views that will never changebecause lots like this simply cannot be duplicated. This exceptional home includes cable, internet, and lawn care on a premium conservation lot the owners paid $80,000 for, offering complete privacywhen youre on the screened lanai. You do not see neighboring homes on either side, and nothing will ever be built behind youa rare setting that commands a premium and delivers unmatched tranquility. You can update a home, but you can never replace a lot like this. The large covered and screened lanai becomes an extension of your living space, perfect for morning coffee or evening cocktails surrounded by nature. Just beyond is space for grilling or enjoying the sun, offering the ideal balance of shade and outdoor living. Inside, the ever popular prestige floor planis loved for its rare design featuring two primary suites. High ceilings soar above 8 foot doors, creating an open, airy feel throughout the home. There is no carpet anywhere, offering a cleaner, more modern look thats easy to maintain and ideal for allergy friendly living. The kitchen is a true centerpiece, featuring an exceptionally large quartz islandwith comfortable seating for at least fourperfect for entertaining and serving guests. Youll also find 42 inch soft close cabinets with crown molding, pull out shelving, stainless steel appliances, an oversized pantry, and a bright dinette overlooking the conservation view. A nearby nook is ideal for a coffee bar or wine station. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the great room, highlighted by a tray ceiling, recessed lighting, ceiling fan, and surround sound, making it ideal for everyday living or hosting friends. Large sliding glass doors open to the lanai, blending indoor and outdoor living effortlessly. The owners suite is privately positioned at the back of the home with serene conservation views. The spa like bath features quartz counters, dual sinks, a spacious shower with a bench, and two walk in closets, plus a convenient pass through to the laundry room. The laundry room is well equipped with cabinets and a sink, and a guest half bath and an extended 4 feet two car garage complete the home. Located in del webb bexley, a premier gated 55+ community, residents enjoy a resort style heated pool with lap lanes, resistance pool, tennis and pickleball courts, clubhouse activities, dog park, and more. Convenient to shopping, dining, medical facilities, and major highwaysjust 30 minutes to tampa international airport and downtown tampa. Perfect as a full time residence or winter retreat but its the lot, privacy, and view that make this home truly irreplaceable.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8425979 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 18629 Coastal Shore Terrace
  • Viewed: 112
  • Price: $512,500
  • Price sqft: $175
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2936
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 245
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Prestige
  • Builder Name: Pulte
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2087.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 530.23
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Water Filtration System, Water Softener, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Tasha McAlister
  • Association Phone: 727-869-9700
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: DEL WEBB BEXLEY PHASE 4 PB 86 PG 047 BLOCK 18 LOT 38
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34638 - Land O Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 18-26-09-0040-01800-0380
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 112
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17421 Crisp Apple Lane, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$599,990.00 ($149.14 / sqft )

17421 Crisp Apple Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the Arlington with Bonus floor plana thoughtfully designed 3,099 sq ft home that blends style, function, and comfort. This 4 bedroom, 4 bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4023 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101115
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17429 Valleywood Parkway, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$579,990.00 ($175.76 / sqft )

17429 Valleywood Parkway Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The Boca floor plan delivers space, style, and flexibility in all the right places within Angeline a master planned community designed for the future of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3300 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105777
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17417 Valleywood Parkway, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$609,990.00 ($137.60 / sqft )

17417 Valleywood Parkway Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the Ellington floor plan, a spacious two story residence offering 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and 3,550 square feet of thoughtfully designed l

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4433 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107589
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17441 Valleywood Parkway, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$544,990.00 ($150.93 / sqft )

17441 Valleywood Parkway Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the Arlington floor plan, a spacious single story residence offering 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2687 square feet of thoughtfully designed l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3611 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107691
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17374 Crisp Apple Lane, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$549,990.00 ($152.31 / sqft )

17374 Crisp Apple Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the Arlington floor plan , a spacious single story residence offering 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2687 square feet of thoughtfully designed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3611 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107708
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17453 Valleywood Parkway, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$599,990.00 ($135.35 / sqft )

17453 Valleywood Parkway Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4433 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108162
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17527 Valleywood Parkway, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$614,990.00 ($150.00 / sqft )

17527 Valleywood Parkway Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the Arlington with Bonus floor plan, a spacious two story residence in Angeline, offering 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and 3,099 square feet of t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4100 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110065
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8721 Crystal Creek Court, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$569,000.00 ($157.97 / sqft )

8721 Crystal Creek Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 4br/3ba + home office w/ closet + large screened lanai + 3 car garage located in lakeshore ranch featuring a world class resort amenities. This well appointed & maintained home sits on a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3602 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961391
  2. Provided by SHAWN R MCDONALD REALTYGRP INC
  3. Contact Shawn McDonald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6384 Burning Opal Bend, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$530,000.00 ($157.46 / sqft )

6384 Burning Opal Bend Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined modern living in this exquisite 2025 luxury residence located in Land O'Lakes. Designed with both sophistication and functionality in mind, this energy efficient home showcase a lig

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3366 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356724
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lauren Senf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7629 Broad River Avenue, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$545,000.00 ($159.68 / sqft )

7629 Broad River Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Deerbrook. A newer construction home built (2024) the Hawthorne model by DR Horton. Inside you are greeted with significant upgrades, including upgraded tile throughout the primary bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3413 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881422
  2. Provided by VERANDA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Arlena Petrivelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin