Active
Property Photos
5119 Venetian Boulevard Ne
  1. Image 1 of 54 For 5119 Venetian Boulevard Ne
  2. Image 2 of 54 For 5119 Venetian Boulevard Ne
  3. Image 3 of 54 For 5119 Venetian Boulevard Ne
  4. Image 4 of 54 For 5119 Venetian Boulevard Ne
  5. Image 5 of 54 For 5119 Venetian Boulevard Ne
  6. Image 6 of 54 For 5119 Venetian Boulevard Ne
  7. Image 7 of 54 For 5119 Venetian Boulevard Ne
  8. Image 8 of 54 For 5119 Venetian Boulevard Ne
  9. Image 9 of 54 For 5119 Venetian Boulevard Ne
  10. Image 10 of 54 For 5119 Venetian Boulevard Ne
  11. Image 11 of 54 For 5119 Venetian Boulevard Ne
  12. Image 12 of 54 For 5119 Venetian Boulevard Ne
  13. Image 13 of 54 For 5119 Venetian Boulevard Ne
  14. Image 14 of 54 For 5119 Venetian Boulevard Ne
  15. Image 15 of 54 For 5119 Venetian Boulevard Ne
  16. Image 16 of 54 For 5119 Venetian Boulevard Ne
  17. Image 17 of 54 For 5119 Venetian Boulevard Ne
  18. Image 18 of 54 For 5119 Venetian Boulevard Ne
  19. Image 19 of 54 For 5119 Venetian Boulevard Ne
  20. Image 20 of 54 For 5119 Venetian Boulevard Ne
  21. Image 21 of 54 For 5119 Venetian Boulevard Ne
  22. Image 22 of 54 For 5119 Venetian Boulevard Ne
  23. Image 23 of 54 For 5119 Venetian Boulevard Ne
  24. Image 24 of 54 For 5119 Venetian Boulevard Ne
  25. Image 25 of 54 For 5119 Venetian Boulevard Ne
  26. Image 26 of 54 For 5119 Venetian Boulevard Ne
  27. Image 27 of 54 For 5119 Venetian Boulevard Ne
  28. Image 28 of 54 For 5119 Venetian Boulevard Ne
  29. Image 29 of 54 For 5119 Venetian Boulevard Ne
  30. Image 30 of 54 For 5119 Venetian Boulevard Ne
  31. Image 31 of 54 For 5119 Venetian Boulevard Ne
  32. Image 32 of 54 For 5119 Venetian Boulevard Ne
  33. Image 33 of 54 For 5119 Venetian Boulevard Ne
  34. Image 34 of 54 For 5119 Venetian Boulevard Ne
  35. Image 35 of 54 For 5119 Venetian Boulevard Ne
  36. Image 36 of 54 For 5119 Venetian Boulevard Ne
  37. Image 37 of 54 For 5119 Venetian Boulevard Ne
  38. Image 38 of 54 For 5119 Venetian Boulevard Ne
  39. Image 39 of 54 For 5119 Venetian Boulevard Ne
  40. Image 40 of 54 For 5119 Venetian Boulevard Ne
  41. Image 41 of 54 For 5119 Venetian Boulevard Ne
  42. Image 42 of 54 For 5119 Venetian Boulevard Ne
  43. Image 43 of 54 For 5119 Venetian Boulevard Ne
  44. Image 44 of 54 For 5119 Venetian Boulevard Ne
  45. Image 45 of 54 For 5119 Venetian Boulevard Ne
  46. Image 46 of 54 For 5119 Venetian Boulevard Ne
  47. Image 47 of 54 For 5119 Venetian Boulevard Ne
  48. Image 48 of 54 For 5119 Venetian Boulevard Ne
  49. Image 49 of 54 For 5119 Venetian Boulevard Ne
  50. Image 50 of 54 For 5119 Venetian Boulevard Ne
  51. Image 51 of 54 For 5119 Venetian Boulevard Ne
  52. Image 52 of 54 For 5119 Venetian Boulevard Ne
  53. Image 53 of 54 For 5119 Venetian Boulevard Ne
  54. Image 54 of 54 For 5119 Venetian Boulevard Ne
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,349,500

Address: 5119 Venetian Boulevard Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703

Description

Welcome to 5119 Venetian Blvd NE, a beautifully renovated waterfront home that perfectly blends modern luxury with serene coastal living in St. Petersburg, Florida. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence spans 1,712 square feet and has been completely transformed into a bright, open retreat designed for both relaxation and entertaining. Inside, sunlight pours through large windows, highlighting the seamless flow of the open layout. The spacious living room connects effortlessly to the dining area and chefs kitchen, all tied together by sleek white tile floors that create a clean, airy feel. The kitchen is a showpiece, wrapped in elegant white marble with a large island, new stainless steel appliances, and a built in microwave integrated into the cabinetry for a polished, modern finish. The master suite is a peaceful escape with a spacious walk in closet, a dual sink vanity, and a glass enclosed shower. The additional bedrooms are equally inviting, featuring the same modern touches and attention to detail found throughout the home. The outdoor living space is truly special. Step through the sliding doors to a screened lanai that overlooks a sparkling pool surrounded by lush greenery. Beyond the pool lies a wide stretch of manicured lawn that leads directly to your private dock, offering access to the open waters of Tampa Bay. Whether youre enjoying a swim, lounging in the sun, or watching the sunset over the canal, the backyard is a tranquil oasis built for the best of Florida living. With a curved driveway, ample parking, and a prime location just minutes from downtown St. Petersburg, The Pier, and the citys best restaurants and beaches, 5119 Venetian Blvd NE offers the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and waterfront lifestyleyour Florida dream home awaits.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8436037 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5119 Venetian Boulevard Ne
  • Viewed: 290
  • Price: $1,349,500
  • Price sqft: $491
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 2750
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 218
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1712.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, City Limits
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Curb Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: LAKE VENICE SHORES BLK 1, LOT 4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33703 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-31-17-48834-001-0040
  • View: Water
  • Views: 290
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1935 Shore Acres Boulevard Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$1,295,000.00 ($297.84 / sqft )

1935 Shore Acres Boulevard Ne Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Another Magnificent Kelner Home with a completion date of October 2024 is now available. Along with it's next door sister home, there is still time to pick your finishes, colors,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4348 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3438638
  2. Provided by REYNOLDS REALTY GULF COAST INC
  3. Contact Robert Eanell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1943 Shore Acres Boulevard Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$1,295,000.00 ($297.84 / sqft )

1943 Shore Acres Boulevard Ne Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4348 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3527306
  2. Provided by REYNOLDS REALTY GULF COAST INC
  3. Contact Robert Eanell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4111 Arkansas Avenue Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$1,599,000.00 ($309.28 / sqft )

4111 Arkansas Avenue Ne Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. The ultimate luxury opportunity 15 minutes to downtown St. Petersburg. Skip the time of planning the construction, this project is fully permitted, documented, and r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5170 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684205
  2. Provided by THE REAL ESTATE STORE
  3. Contact Natalia Berie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Cattail Court Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$1,350,000.00 ($417.96 / sqft )

777 Cattail Court Ne More Like This

Explore the recently upgraded aesthetics of this exceptional executive residencebe sure to view the photos to fully appreciate the transformation. Experience refined living in this single level execut

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3230 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8432825
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Janelle Chmura PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1320 52nd Avenue Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$1,575,000.00 ($490.96 / sqft )

1320 52nd Avenue Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

This refined four bedroom, four bathroom waterfront home offers 2,608 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with a two car garage, combining quality finishes, meaningful upgrades, and a re

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3208 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457340
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Amelia Bayne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1926 Montana Avenue Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$1,299,000.00 ($404.93 / sqft )

1926 Montana Avenue Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Come experience exceptional waterfront living in Venetian Isles, one of St. Petersburgs most desirable boating communities. Whether you're cruising down

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3208 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466771
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Pamela Cohn PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 461 47th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$1,450,000.00 ($339.18 / sqft )

461 47th Avenue N Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Scheduled to be completed by Summer 2026. Introducing the British West Indies a stunning new construction residence in the Virginian Collection by St. Petersburgs premier home bui

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4275 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468675
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Simon LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1902 Arrowhead Drive Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$1,599,000.00 ($290.94 / sqft )

1902 Arrowhead Drive Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront ~ located in the hidden gem of arrowhead estates community, this elevated waterfront home built in 2004 offers direct access to tampa bay, making it ideal for boating, kayaking, and paddle

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5496 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469860
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Antonewitz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5166 Horseshoe Place Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$1,350,000.00 ($398.94 / sqft )

5166 Horseshoe Place Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac, this exceptional waterfront residence offers 125 feet of frontage and features four bedrooms and three full bathrooms, blending comfort, functionality, and thoughtfu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3384 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471710
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Kathryn Krayer Zimring
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1759 Massachusetts Avenue Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$1,450,000.00 ($273.79 / sqft )

1759 Massachusetts Avenue Ne New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Built by Bayhaus Homes, this beautiful custom residence features modern coastal design and elevated construction for peace of mind. Located in the highly desirable Shore Acres neig

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5296 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484869
  2. Provided by BAILEY BJUGAN LLC
  3. Contact Bailey Bjugan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin