Active
Property Photos
18520 Ambly Lane
  1. Image 1 of 40 For 18520 Ambly Lane
  2. Image 2 of 40 For 18520 Ambly Lane
  3. Image 3 of 40 For 18520 Ambly Lane
  4. Image 4 of 40 For 18520 Ambly Lane
  5. Image 5 of 40 For 18520 Ambly Lane
  6. Image 6 of 40 For 18520 Ambly Lane
  7. Image 7 of 40 For 18520 Ambly Lane
  8. Image 8 of 40 For 18520 Ambly Lane
  9. Image 9 of 40 For 18520 Ambly Lane
  10. Image 10 of 40 For 18520 Ambly Lane
  11. Image 11 of 40 For 18520 Ambly Lane
  12. Image 12 of 40 For 18520 Ambly Lane
  13. Image 13 of 40 For 18520 Ambly Lane
  14. Image 14 of 40 For 18520 Ambly Lane
  15. Image 15 of 40 For 18520 Ambly Lane
  16. Image 16 of 40 For 18520 Ambly Lane
  17. Image 17 of 40 For 18520 Ambly Lane
  18. Image 18 of 40 For 18520 Ambly Lane
  19. Image 19 of 40 For 18520 Ambly Lane
  20. Image 20 of 40 For 18520 Ambly Lane
  21. Image 21 of 40 For 18520 Ambly Lane
  22. Image 22 of 40 For 18520 Ambly Lane
  23. Image 23 of 40 For 18520 Ambly Lane
  24. Image 24 of 40 For 18520 Ambly Lane
  25. Image 25 of 40 For 18520 Ambly Lane
  26. Image 26 of 40 For 18520 Ambly Lane
  27. Image 27 of 40 For 18520 Ambly Lane
  28. Image 28 of 40 For 18520 Ambly Lane
  29. Image 29 of 40 For 18520 Ambly Lane
  30. Image 30 of 40 For 18520 Ambly Lane
  31. Image 31 of 40 For 18520 Ambly Lane
  32. Image 32 of 40 For 18520 Ambly Lane
  33. Image 33 of 40 For 18520 Ambly Lane
  34. Image 34 of 40 For 18520 Ambly Lane
  35. Image 35 of 40 For 18520 Ambly Lane
  36. Image 36 of 40 For 18520 Ambly Lane
  37. Image 37 of 40 For 18520 Ambly Lane
  38. Image 38 of 40 For 18520 Ambly Lane
  39. Image 39 of 40 For 18520 Ambly Lane
  40. Image 40 of 40 For 18520 Ambly Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $499,999

Address: 18520 Ambly Lane, TAMPA, FL 33647

Description

Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after community of Pebble Creek! This beautifully maintained home features an open split floor plan designed for both comfort and privacy. Nestled on a serene conservation lot, the home offers peaceful views and a sense of seclusion while being just minutes from the best shopping, dining, and entertainment the area has to offer. Step inside to a spacious, light filled living area with high ceilings and seamless flowperfect for entertaining or relaxing with family. The open kitchen boasts modern appliances, ample counter space, and a large island overlooking the dining and family rooms. The split floor plan offers a private owners suite complete with two walk in closets and en suite bath, while additional bedrooms and a guest bath are situated on the opposite side of the homeideal for families or hosting visitors. Step outside to your personal oasis: a sparkling pool set against the lush backdrop of protected conservation land. No rear neighborsjust nature and tranquility! Additional highlights include a two car garage, NEW AC, indoor laundry room, and updated finishes throughout. Dont miss this rare opportunity to own a private slice of paradise in a prime location! Schedule your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8438061 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 18520 Ambly Lane
  • Viewed: 321
  • Price: $499,999
  • Price sqft: $192
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 2606
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 212
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2065.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 610.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Iris Vitelli
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PEBBLE CREEK VILLAGE UNIT NO 6 LOT 35 BLOCK 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-07-27-20-21R-000001-00035.0
  • Views: 321
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10526 Beneva Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$525,000.00 ($171.29 / sqft )

10526 Beneva Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

ROOF 2018 HVAC 2016 with new fan and fan motor NEW PAINT NEW LPV FLOORING Step into this beautifully laid out two story pool home that blends space, function, and comfort from the moment you ar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3065 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722750
  2. Provided by MAGNOLIA HOMES AND LAND LLC
  3. Contact Kendall Gervais
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7319 Yardley Way, TAMPA, FL 33647
$595,000.00 ($165.97 / sqft )

7319 Yardley Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for the biggest lot in Tampa Palms? Welcome to this captivating new listing featuring 4 bedrooms, office, 3 bathrooms, spanning across 2,988 square feet, and nestled on an expansive nearly hal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3585 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3522077
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Kristy Darragh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20054 Nob Oak Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33647
$599,900.00 ($169.46 / sqft )

20054 Nob Oak Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

About this home This outstanding residence is located within the gated Live Oak Preserve community on a waterfront lot featuring newly refreshed landscaping. The custom home has undergone comprehensiv

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3540 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388056
  2. Provided by HOUWZER INC
  3. Contact Daniel Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10626 Liberty Bell Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$474,900.00 ($115.55 / sqft )

10626 Liberty Bell Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 10626 Liberty Bell Drive, located in the sought after Heritage Isles community of Tampa. This spacious two story home offers 3,258 square feet of well designed living space with 5 bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4110 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883014
  2. Provided by FIND YOUR PARADISE
  3. Contact Dylan McLeod
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20427 Carolina Cherry Court, TAMPA, FL 33647
$509,000.00 ($118.87 / sqft )

20427 Carolina Cherry Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 20427 Carolina Cherry Ct in the heart of New Tampa's desirable Live Oak Preserve! This spectacular 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home offers 3,416 sq ft of bright, spacious living on

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4282 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8359514
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Robert Houser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11006 Tahiti Isle Lane, TAMPA, FL 33647
$570,000.00 ($143.76 / sqft )

11006 Tahiti Isle Lane Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully designed 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom homeperfectly suited for large families and multi generational living. From the moment you

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3965 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8386522
  2. Provided by FLORIDIAN SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Crystal Littlefield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7938 Hampton Lake Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$590,000.00 ($108.34 / sqft )

7938 Hampton Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NOT IN A FLOOD ZONE | NEW ROOF 2024 | BOTH A/C UNITS REPLACED 2025 | FULL INTERIOR REPAINT. Welcome to a rare opportunity to own a one owner, custom des

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5446 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8410962
  2. Provided by CARTWRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Tiia Cartwright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20520 Sultana Court, TAMPA, FL 33647
$464,999.00 ($166.07 / sqft )

20520 Sultana Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage, single story home on a spacious corner conservation lot in the sought after guar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8413209
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Yoshimi Tamura
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10237 Goldenbrook Way, TAMPA, FL 33647
$470,000.00 ($136.00 / sqft )

10237 Goldenbrook Way Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE!! Spacious 4BR/2.5BA two story in a well established neighborhood. Interior of home recently painted and exterior power washed. The updated renovated eat in kitchen offers solid wood cabinet

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3456 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425080
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Terry Perches
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16036 Bella Woods Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$559,900.00 ($156.57 / sqft )

16036 Bella Woods Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Tuscany at Tampa Palms, a beautiful gated community offering privacy, convenience, and a highly sought after location. Nestled on a serene conservation lot, this beautifully maintained two

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3576 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8429341
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE PROP.INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Chandra Kosuri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin