Active
Property Photos
632 Cross Street
  1. Image 1 of 40 For 632 Cross Street
  2. Image 2 of 40 For 632 Cross Street
  3. Image 3 of 40 For 632 Cross Street
  4. Image 4 of 40 For 632 Cross Street
  5. Image 5 of 40 For 632 Cross Street
  6. Image 6 of 40 For 632 Cross Street
  7. Image 7 of 40 For 632 Cross Street
  8. Image 8 of 40 For 632 Cross Street
  9. Image 9 of 40 For 632 Cross Street
  10. Image 10 of 40 For 632 Cross Street
  11. Image 11 of 40 For 632 Cross Street
  12. Image 12 of 40 For 632 Cross Street
  13. Image 13 of 40 For 632 Cross Street
  14. Image 14 of 40 For 632 Cross Street
  15. Image 15 of 40 For 632 Cross Street
  16. Image 16 of 40 For 632 Cross Street
  17. Image 17 of 40 For 632 Cross Street
  18. Image 18 of 40 For 632 Cross Street
  19. Image 19 of 40 For 632 Cross Street
  20. Image 20 of 40 For 632 Cross Street
  21. Image 21 of 40 For 632 Cross Street
  22. Image 22 of 40 For 632 Cross Street
  23. Image 23 of 40 For 632 Cross Street
  24. Image 24 of 40 For 632 Cross Street
  25. Image 25 of 40 For 632 Cross Street
  26. Image 26 of 40 For 632 Cross Street
  27. Image 27 of 40 For 632 Cross Street
  28. Image 28 of 40 For 632 Cross Street
  29. Image 29 of 40 For 632 Cross Street
  30. Image 30 of 40 For 632 Cross Street
  31. Image 31 of 40 For 632 Cross Street
  32. Image 32 of 40 For 632 Cross Street
  33. Image 33 of 40 For 632 Cross Street
  34. Image 34 of 40 For 632 Cross Street
  35. Image 35 of 40 For 632 Cross Street
  36. Image 36 of 40 For 632 Cross Street
  37. Image 37 of 40 For 632 Cross Street
  38. Image 38 of 40 For 632 Cross Street
  39. Image 39 of 40 For 632 Cross Street
  40. Image 40 of 40 For 632 Cross Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $468,200

Address: 632 Cross Street, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689

Description

Fantastic opportunity to own a double lot with home just 1 block off the sponge docks! Potential for business activity galore exists! Zoning is t4, currently used as a residential home, however, t4 zoning automatically allows many commercial uses that do not require a zoning change. Once in a lifetime golden ticket opportunity with special t4 zoning that allows you to have home & business convert to business! Many business uses or keep it as a residential home! T4 zoning automatically allows multiple types of businesses making this a very rare, very valuable property on 2 lots! See or ask agent to provide the t4 use allowances for your specific needs! New attic insulation installed 1/13/2025. Terminex traps for full protection and inspected 2/11/2025. Annual exclusion inspection for pests, rodents, termites and found clear! When central hvac was installed all new ductwork was installed as well! This is a true 3 bedroom with plenty of storage! Can you believe this home has been in the family for over 90 years and was custom built to last forever! As they say location is everything... This property is located in the hub of tarpon springs with all of the greek culture and flavors of the sponge docks! Plenty of tourist shops, authentic greek eateries, historical sites & commercial sponge or dolphin excursion docks just a step away! This is truly a once in a lifetime opportunity to own a piece of history and be a part of the art & culture found in this spectacular part of town! Did you know tarpon springs is known as the "sponge capital of the world" and also "greektown"! Imagine living & working in this amazing environment with all of the sights & smells of the greek world meet the gorgeous florida sunshine & blue harbor waterways! Tarpon springs offers a unique blend of history, nature and coastal charm!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8438161 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 632 Cross Street
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $468,200
  • Price sqft: $358
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1935
  • Bldg sqft: 1306
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 210
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1138.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, FloodZone, Historic District, City Limits, In County, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Street Brick
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, On Street, Oversized, Parking Pad
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Propane, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HOPE'S 'B' LOTS 4 & 3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34689 - Tarpon Springs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 12-27-15-41238-000-0040
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Bungalow
  • Views: 41
  • Zoning Code: T4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 958 Ridgewood Terrace, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$540,000.00 ($176.18 / sqft )

958 Ridgewood Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE Price reduction! MUST SEE GEM IN WHITCOMB PLACE; LOCATION, SPACE & VALUE! Welcome to your next chapter in one of Tarpon Springs most desirable neighborhoods! Tucked away in beautiful Whitcomb

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3065 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883170
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Kelly Mothershead Timmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Colony South Drive, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$523,000.00 ($257.38 / sqft )

115 Colony South Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to a home that truly stands out from the rest! This one of a kind 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom residence offers over 2,000 square feet of living space, a private in ground pool with NO REAR neighbo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2032 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883358
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Cortney Bain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1170 Pointe Alexis Drive, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$439,000.00 ($166.54 / sqft )

1170 Pointe Alexis Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Pointe Alexis community in Tarpon Springs, this beautifully elevated (13.3FT) two story home offers space, comfort, and serene pond views right from your backyard. Buil

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2636 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883669
  2. Provided by ABBAS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Despoina Marangidou
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1266 Paradise Lake Drive, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$547,900.00 ($183.98 / sqft )

1266 Paradise Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready Pool Home in Gated North Lake Community VA Assumable Loan Available for VA buyers 4.625% fixed for 30 years (subject to lender approval)! Welcome to your beautiful Tarpon Springs pool

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2978 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8409612
  2. Provided by MIRANDA LANDA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Leidy Gonzalez Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 494 Village Drive, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$549,900.00 ($189.36 / sqft )

494 Village Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this 'One Owner' beautifully appointed 4 bedroom, 3 full bath 2 Car Oversized Garage residence offering the perfect blend of space, comfort, and style. New Roof and New HVAC! From the momen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2904 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479388
  2. Provided by BLAKE REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Jahn Chrisochos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 461 Briland Street, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$527,500.00 ($299.38 / sqft )

461 Briland Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom pool home with 2 car garage located in the highly desirable Grassy Pointe community of Tarpon Springs! This light and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1762 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480284
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Melanie Tatarevic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 Virginia Avenue, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$549,999.00 ($242.72 / sqft )

901 Virginia Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this 4 bedroom, 3 full bath Hidden Gem, offering the perfect blend of space, comfort, and style. Walking into large great room encompassed with high ceilings leading you to the eating area

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2266 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497027
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Marilyn Glaus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 624 Lake Boulevard, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$555,000.00 ($244.17 / sqft )

624 Lake Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 624 N Lake Blvd, a beautifully maintained home tucked inside the gated North Lake community, where lifestyle meets location. This residence offers a seamless blend of comfort and functio

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2273 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503224
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Jessica Alvarado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1387 Disston Avenue, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$489,000.00 ($181.78 / sqft )

1387 Disston Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your wonderful Tarpon Springs Home! This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home offers stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, new luxury vinyl flooring throughout livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2690 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506648
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jon Dant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin