Active
Property Photos
5413 Wishing Arch Drive
  1. Image 1 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
  2. Image 2 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
  3. Image 3 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
  4. Image 4 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
  5. Image 5 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
  6. Image 6 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
  7. Image 7 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
  8. Image 8 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
  9. Image 9 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
  10. Image 10 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
  11. Image 11 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
  12. Image 12 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
  13. Image 13 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
  14. Image 14 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
  15. Image 15 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
  16. Image 16 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
  17. Image 17 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
  18. Image 18 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
  19. Image 19 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
  20. Image 20 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
  21. Image 21 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
  22. Image 22 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
  23. Image 23 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
  24. Image 24 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
  25. Image 25 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
  26. Image 26 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
  27. Image 27 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
  28. Image 28 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
  29. Image 29 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
  30. Image 30 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
  31. Image 31 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
  32. Image 32 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
  33. Image 33 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
  34. Image 34 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
  35. Image 35 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
  36. Image 36 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
  37. Image 37 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
  38. Image 38 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
  39. Image 39 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
  40. Image 40 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
  41. Image 41 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
  42. Image 42 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
  43. Image 43 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
  44. Image 44 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
  45. Image 45 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
  46. Image 46 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
  47. Image 47 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
  48. Image 48 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
  49. Image 49 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
  50. Image 50 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
  51. Image 51 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
  52. Image 52 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
  53. Image 53 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
  54. Image 54 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
  55. Image 55 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
  56. Image 56 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
  57. Image 57 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
  58. Image 58 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
  59. Image 59 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
  60. Image 60 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
  61. Image 61 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
  62. Image 62 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
  63. Image 63 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
  64. Image 64 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
  65. Image 65 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
  66. Image 66 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
  67. Image 67 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
  68. Image 68 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
  69. Image 69 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
  70. Image 70 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
  71. Image 71 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
  72. Image 72 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
  73. Image 73 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
  74. Image 74 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
  75. Image 75 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
  76. Image 76 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
  77. Image 77 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
  78. Image 78 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
  79. Image 79 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
  80. Image 80 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
  81. Image 81 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
  82. Image 82 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
  83. Image 83 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
  84. Image 84 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
  85. Image 85 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
  86. Image 86 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
  87. Image 87 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
  88. Image 88 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
  89. Image 89 of 89 For 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $774,000

Address: 5413 Wishing Arch Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572

Description

5413 Wishing Arch Drive | Low Interest Rate Assumable Loan | 3 Beds + Office | Dockable Lagoon Front Lot | Built 2021 Picture wide open lagoon views behind you, conservation and pond views in front of you, and one of the largest pie shaped dockable lots in this area of the neighborhood giving you room to breathe. Located in the waterfront community of MiraBay, this 2021 Park Square Homes Margate floorplan provides privacy, flexibility, and a financial opportunity that is increasingly rare in todays market. An assumable FHA loan with a low interest rate is available to qualified buyers a significant advantage in a higher rate environment. Combined with $5,000 toward a future dock, this creates real, tangible value beyond the home itself. Inside, the layout feels open and connected from the moment you walk in. Durable wood look tile plank flooring runs throughout the main living areas, crown molding adds a finished finish, and high ceilings keep the space light and airy. A custom built in dry bar creates an inviting place to gather after a day at the clubhouse pool. The kitchen anchors the home with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, gas cooking, a stylish backsplash, and a large center island with generous seating for up to 6. It flows naturally into the dining and living areas, all positioned to capture peaceful lagoon views and embrace indoor outdoor living. The split bedroom layout provides privacy, with guest bedrooms and the dedicated office toward the front and the primary suite quietly positioned at the rear overlooking the water. The owners retreat includes two walk in closets and a spacious en suite bath with dual vanities and a walk in shower. For waterfront buyers, the value continues: the dock easement fee has already been paid, saving substantial upfront cost and simplifying future dock installation. The oversized backyard offers room for a pool, expanded outdoor living, and a dock setup. Just a short walk or golf cart ride to the clubhouse and cafe, and directly across the canal from community events, residents enjoy boating, fishing, and waterfront dining with connectivity to Tampa Bay. MiraBay features two heated pools, a two story 24 hour fitness center, tennis, basketball and pickleball courts, walking trails, parks a private boat ramp, kayak launch, and golf cart friendly streets. Waterfront space, long term flexibility, and a rare financing advantage this is the kind of opportunity buyers wait for.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8457016 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5413 Wishing Arch Drive
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $774,000
  • Price sqft: $302
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lagoon
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2565
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 147
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Margate
  • Builder Name: Park Square Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1964.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Near Marina, Rolling Slope, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Off Street, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 189.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Closets, Accessible Doors, Accessible Entrance, Accessible Full Bath, Accessible Kitchen, Central Living Area
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Lesly Candelier
  • Association Phone: 1.866.378.1099
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MIRABAY PARCEL 8 LOT 45
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-32-31-19-C0L-000000-00045.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Craftsman
  • View: Water
  • Views: 47
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5129 Everlong Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$799,990.00 ($195.22 / sqft )

5129 Everlong Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 8/30/2025 Listing Price amount for this Pending Sale includes Design and Structural Options. Exterior image shown for illustrative purposes only and m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4098 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437299
  2. Provided by HOMES BY WESTBAY REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Teal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5248 Brighton Shore Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$799,000.00 ($175.10 / sqft )

5248 Brighton Shore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Mirabay and a lifestyle like no other! From the moment you arrive, the welcoming covered front porch invites you to slow down and feel at home. Inside, this thoughtfully designed layout o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4563 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938179
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Rochelle Clark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6324 Brevada Lane, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$749,900.00 ($132.87 / sqft )

6324 Brevada Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stunning coastal residence in the highly desirable Waterset community, perfectly positioned on a premium waterfront lot with approximately 70 feet of wa

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5644 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8364167
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Patricc Petti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5809 Alabaster Stone Lane, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$785,000.00 ($169.77 / sqft )

5809 Alabaster Stone Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Private Florida Oasis Awaits. Located in the highly desirable Waterset, this stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bath pool home with a 3 car garage blends luxury upgrades, spacious living, and resort style ou

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4624 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8365821
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Irma Montane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6512 Simone Shores Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$705,000.00 ($237.45 / sqft )

6512 Simone Shores Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

6512 Simone Shores, Apollo Beach, FL | 3 Beds | 3.5 Baths | Over 2,000 Sq Ft | Waterfront | Private Docks + Boat Lift | Bay Access Welcome to 6512 Simone Shores, Apollo Beach, FL, a fully updated Key

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2969 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8393675
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Shawna Calvert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5307 Wishing Arch Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$899,990.00 ($244.23 / sqft )

5307 Wishing Arch Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

POOL! WATERFRONT! DOCKABLE! The Ultimate in Luxury this Stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom waterfront home, with 3052 square feet of luxurious living space, offers the perfect blend of modern design and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3685 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8401558
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Kim Hodgskin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5407 Del Coronado Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$719,900.00 ($174.02 / sqft )

5407 Del Coronado Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

!!!!!MOTIVATED SELLER + Contributing $10,000 toward closing costs.!!!!! Beautiful home located in the highly desirable Waterset community in Apollo Beach. This property features a bright and open fl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4137 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451134
  2. Provided by HOME PRIME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ondimarg Ruiz Arvelaiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 562 Bimini Bay Boulevard, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$750,000.00 ($278.29 / sqft )

562 Bimini Bay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 562 Bimini Bay Boulevard, a beautifully appointed waterfront home located in the exclusive, gated community of Bimini Bay in Apollo Beach. This elegant residence blends coastal luxury with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2695 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453009
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Michael Simpkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 Eagle Lane, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$799,900.00 ($251.07 / sqft )

901 Eagle Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. This brand new construction home offers 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, plus a dedicated officeperfect for working from home or creating a private flex space. Thoughtfully

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3186 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476865
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Yamika McGee-Kleinschmidt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6313 Havensport Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$714,900.00 ($221.95 / sqft )

6313 Havensport Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Seller offering $5,000 in buyer concessions! An added advantage: the home currently has a va lon with an interest rate of 3. 5% that may be assumable for qualified buyers, creating a rare financing op

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3221 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482695
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Lindsey Tucker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin