Active
Property Photos
4888 Sevilla Shores Drive
  1. Image 1 of 70 For 4888 Sevilla Shores Drive
  2. Image 2 of 70 For 4888 Sevilla Shores Drive
  3. Image 3 of 70 For 4888 Sevilla Shores Drive
  4. Image 4 of 70 For 4888 Sevilla Shores Drive
  5. Image 5 of 70 For 4888 Sevilla Shores Drive
  6. Image 6 of 70 For 4888 Sevilla Shores Drive
  7. Image 7 of 70 For 4888 Sevilla Shores Drive
  8. Image 8 of 70 For 4888 Sevilla Shores Drive
  9. Image 9 of 70 For 4888 Sevilla Shores Drive
  10. Image 10 of 70 For 4888 Sevilla Shores Drive
  11. Image 11 of 70 For 4888 Sevilla Shores Drive
  12. Image 12 of 70 For 4888 Sevilla Shores Drive
  13. Image 13 of 70 For 4888 Sevilla Shores Drive
  14. Image 14 of 70 For 4888 Sevilla Shores Drive
  15. Image 15 of 70 For 4888 Sevilla Shores Drive
  16. Image 16 of 70 For 4888 Sevilla Shores Drive
  17. Image 17 of 70 For 4888 Sevilla Shores Drive
  18. Image 18 of 70 For 4888 Sevilla Shores Drive
  19. Image 19 of 70 For 4888 Sevilla Shores Drive
  20. Image 20 of 70 For 4888 Sevilla Shores Drive
  21. Image 21 of 70 For 4888 Sevilla Shores Drive
  22. Image 22 of 70 For 4888 Sevilla Shores Drive
  23. Image 23 of 70 For 4888 Sevilla Shores Drive
  24. Image 24 of 70 For 4888 Sevilla Shores Drive
  25. Image 25 of 70 For 4888 Sevilla Shores Drive
  26. Image 26 of 70 For 4888 Sevilla Shores Drive
  27. Image 27 of 70 For 4888 Sevilla Shores Drive
  28. Image 28 of 70 For 4888 Sevilla Shores Drive
  29. Image 29 of 70 For 4888 Sevilla Shores Drive
  30. Image 30 of 70 For 4888 Sevilla Shores Drive
  31. Image 31 of 70 For 4888 Sevilla Shores Drive
  32. Image 32 of 70 For 4888 Sevilla Shores Drive
  33. Image 33 of 70 For 4888 Sevilla Shores Drive
  34. Image 34 of 70 For 4888 Sevilla Shores Drive
  35. Image 35 of 70 For 4888 Sevilla Shores Drive
  36. Image 36 of 70 For 4888 Sevilla Shores Drive
  37. Image 37 of 70 For 4888 Sevilla Shores Drive
  38. Image 38 of 70 For 4888 Sevilla Shores Drive
  39. Image 39 of 70 For 4888 Sevilla Shores Drive
  40. Image 40 of 70 For 4888 Sevilla Shores Drive
  41. Image 41 of 70 For 4888 Sevilla Shores Drive
  42. Image 42 of 70 For 4888 Sevilla Shores Drive
  43. Image 43 of 70 For 4888 Sevilla Shores Drive
  44. Image 44 of 70 For 4888 Sevilla Shores Drive
  45. Image 45 of 70 For 4888 Sevilla Shores Drive
  46. Image 46 of 70 For 4888 Sevilla Shores Drive
  47. Image 47 of 70 For 4888 Sevilla Shores Drive
  48. Image 48 of 70 For 4888 Sevilla Shores Drive
  49. Image 49 of 70 For 4888 Sevilla Shores Drive
  50. Image 50 of 70 For 4888 Sevilla Shores Drive
  51. Image 51 of 70 For 4888 Sevilla Shores Drive
  52. Image 52 of 70 For 4888 Sevilla Shores Drive
  53. Image 53 of 70 For 4888 Sevilla Shores Drive
  54. Image 54 of 70 For 4888 Sevilla Shores Drive
  55. Image 55 of 70 For 4888 Sevilla Shores Drive
  56. Image 56 of 70 For 4888 Sevilla Shores Drive
  57. Image 57 of 70 For 4888 Sevilla Shores Drive
  58. Image 58 of 70 For 4888 Sevilla Shores Drive
  59. Image 59 of 70 For 4888 Sevilla Shores Drive
  60. Image 60 of 70 For 4888 Sevilla Shores Drive
  61. Image 61 of 70 For 4888 Sevilla Shores Drive
  62. Image 62 of 70 For 4888 Sevilla Shores Drive
  63. Image 63 of 70 For 4888 Sevilla Shores Drive
  64. Image 64 of 70 For 4888 Sevilla Shores Drive
  65. Image 65 of 70 For 4888 Sevilla Shores Drive
  66. Image 66 of 70 For 4888 Sevilla Shores Drive
  67. Image 67 of 70 For 4888 Sevilla Shores Drive
  68. Image 68 of 70 For 4888 Sevilla Shores Drive
  69. Image 69 of 70 For 4888 Sevilla Shores Drive
  70. Image 70 of 70 For 4888 Sevilla Shores Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $539,999

Address: 4888 Sevilla Shores Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598

Description

There is an assumable VA mortgage on this property at 4.625%. You don't need to be a veteran, but do need to be qualified. This barely lived in Palazzo model is offered partially furnished, including custom window treatments, and truly shows like a model home. Built in 2022 by GL Homes beyond current building codes, this quality block constructed residence features a durable tile roof and offers 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, a 3 car garage, and 2202 sq. ft. of living space with tranquil water and conservation views. Curb appeal is enhanced by decorative landscape borders, an upgraded paver driveway and walkway, and a screened entry that allows for refreshing cross breezes. Grand double doors with decorative leaded glass open to an elegant interior showcasing coffered ceilings, crown molding, and 5 baseboards throughout the entry, family room, and primary bedroom. The family room is further elevated by a custom built entertainment wall, while high quality lighting fixtures and ceiling fans are found throughout the home. The gourmet kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a gas range, wood cabinetry with crown molding, glass tile backsplash, under and over cabinet lighting, and stylish pendant lighting. The spacious primary suite overlooks the pond and includes walk in closets, dual vanities, a separate shower with upgraded accent tile, and a private water closet. Enjoy outdoor living on the extended screened lanai, partially under roof and equipped with sun shades for TV viewing, plus ample open space to take in the peaceful pond and conservation views. The lanai is stubbed for a grill and sink, perfect for entertaining. Additional highlights include a water treatment system, washer, dryer, and laundry sink. Located in Valencia Del Sol, the premier 55+ active community in the greater Tampa area, residents enjoy resort style amenities including a heated pool, tennis and pickleball courts, dog park, and an impressive clubhouse with a grand social hall, fitness center, card rooms, caf, clubs, shows, and more. Ideally situated near Tampa, St. Petersburg, and Sarasota, this home offers the ultimate in Florida livingmove right in and live like youre on vacation every day. Items remaining if desired
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8463179 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4888 Sevilla Shores Drive
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $539,999
  • Price sqft: $176
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 3067
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 123
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2202.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facilities, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1727.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Grs Management / NICK SANTORO
  • Association Phone: 813-566-0855
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: VALENCIA DEL SOL PHASE 3B LOT 238
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33598 - Wimauma
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-32-31-20-C5I-000000-00238.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4904 Eagle Rock Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$575,000.00 ($117.68 / sqft )

4904 Eagle Rock Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This 5 bedroom, 4 bath, 4 CAR GARAGE stunner sits on a quiet cul de sac lot with full water views. As you arrive, youll immediately notice the incredible curb appeal and the impressive width of this h

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4886 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676639
  2. Provided by BERG REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Matt Berg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16938 Scuba Crest Street, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$599,999.00 ($151.94 / sqft )

16938 Scuba Crest Street Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Priced below appraised value! Stunning pool home in southshore bay lagoon community! Welcome to 16938 scuba crest dr, an exceptional luxury home in the gated southshore bay lagoon community in wimauma

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3949 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460231
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Acevedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5032 Eagle Rock Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$489,900.00 ($115.24 / sqft )

5032 Eagle Rock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**PRICE IMPROVEMENT!**Welcome home to this newly built 2024 retreat offering 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, 3 car garage, flex room, and bonus room, perfectly suited for modern living in the resort style

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4251 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469228
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Rachel Queen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17165 Scuba Crest Street, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$550,000.00 ($140.20 / sqft )

17165 Scuba Crest Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Don't miss out on this 2023 built Daybreak Model home at Medley the highly desired active adult community at Southshore Bay. This modern open floor plan features 3 bedrooms plus bonus flex room, 3 fu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3923 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484216
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST ELITE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Christine Fromm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15939 Cape Coral Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$599,000.00 ($128.10 / sqft )

15939 Cape Coral Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover refined resort style living in this beautiful Carlyle model in Valencia Lakes, one of Tampa Bays premier 55+ communities. Positioned on an oversized homesite with a stunning long water view,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4676 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494015
  2. Provided by MELONI REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Jamie Meloni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5948 Fresh Flora Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$559,990.00 ($157.97 / sqft )

5948 Fresh Flora Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Step inside the Duval, a thoughtfully designed two story home offering 5 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, 3,545 square feet, and a 3 car tandem garagecreated for comfortable living and easy en

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3545 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504247
  2. Provided by ASHTON WOODS FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Reed Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin