Active
Property Photos
2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 438
  1. Image 1 of 27 For 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 438
  2. Image 2 of 27 For 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 438
  3. Image 3 of 27 For 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 438
  4. Image 4 of 27 For 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 438
  5. Image 5 of 27 For 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 438
  6. Image 6 of 27 For 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 438
  7. Image 7 of 27 For 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 438
  8. Image 8 of 27 For 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 438
  9. Image 9 of 27 For 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 438
  10. Image 10 of 27 For 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 438
  11. Image 11 of 27 For 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 438
  12. Image 12 of 27 For 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 438
  13. Image 13 of 27 For 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 438
  14. Image 14 of 27 For 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 438
  15. Image 15 of 27 For 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 438
  16. Image 16 of 27 For 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 438
  17. Image 17 of 27 For 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 438
  18. Image 18 of 27 For 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 438
  19. Image 19 of 27 For 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 438
  20. Image 20 of 27 For 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 438
  21. Image 21 of 27 For 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 438
  22. Image 22 of 27 For 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 438
  23. Image 23 of 27 For 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 438
  24. Image 24 of 27 For 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 438
  25. Image 25 of 27 For 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 438
  26. Image 26 of 27 For 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 438
  27. Image 27 of 27 For 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 438
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $221,000

Address: 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 438, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684

Description

Welcome to 2690 Coral Landings Blvd, Unit 438, a beautifully maintained top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offering peaceful lake views and a bright, open living space. This inviting residence combines comfort, privacy, and scenic surroundingsideal for full time living, a seasonal retreat, or an investment property. The open concept living and dining area is filled with natural light and flows seamlessly for both everyday living and entertaining. Large windows highlight serene water views, creating a calm and airy atmosphere throughout the home. The kitchen offers ample cabinetry and counter space, making it both functional and welcoming. The spacious primary bedroom features an en suite bathroom, while the second bedroom is generously sized with easy access to the second full bathroomperfect for guests, family, or a home office setup. Enjoy the added privacy and quiet of a top floor unit, along with tranquil lakefront scenery just outside your window. Located in the desirable Coral Landings community, residents enjoy lush landscaping, resort style amenities, and a convenient location close to shopping, dining, major highways, and everyday essentials. Whether youre searching for a primary residence, vacation home, or income producing property, this lake view condo offers exceptional value in a well maintained community. Property Highlights: 2 bedrooms / 2 bathrooms Top floor unit Peaceful lake views Primary suite with en suite bath Open concept living and dining Bright natural light throughout Prime location near shopping, dining, and highways Dont miss the opportunity to own this lake view condo at Coral Landings, where comfort, convenience, and scenic beauty come together. Sold As Is unit on third floor no elevator
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8466014 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 438
  • Viewed: 196
  • Price: $221,000
  • Price sqft: $198
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1115
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 116
  • Acreage: 8.00 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Playground, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1115.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Palm Harbor Univ High-PN
  • Middle School: Palm Harbor Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Palm Harbor Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 428.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Shari Morrision
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MEADOWLAKE PALM HARBOR CONDO BLDG IV, UNIT 438
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34684 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-28-16-56562-004-4380
  • Unit Number: 438
  • Views: 196
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2511 2511 Dolly Bay Drive 102, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$229,000.00 ($150.66 / sqft )

2511 2511 Dolly Bay Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to A Village on Lake Tarpon a highly desirable waterfront community offering both large and small boat slip leases. This first floor condo features new lighting throughout and updated bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723041
  2. Provided by ROBERT SLACK LLC
  3. Contact Elena Clemente
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 631, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$224,500.00 ($201.35 / sqft )

2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 631 Virtual Tour More Like This

TENANT OCCUPIED!! CASH FLOW PROPERTY, RENTED $1800.00 (ONE YEAR LEASE).New AC with permit. Beautiful renovated 2 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms condo. Nice kitchen with Stainless Steel appliances, modern backsp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3490232
  2. Provided by INTEGRITY REAL PROPERTIES,IN
  3. Contact Magda Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3261 Haviland Court 203, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$198,900.00 ($177.43 / sqft )

3261 Haviland Court 203 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This 2 bedroom 2 bath Condo is Located at Bentley at Cobbs Landing a Gated community......Enjoy an open concept layout thoughtfully designed for both relaxation and entertaining. The spacious living a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881806
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Deborah Roy, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 535, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$238,900.00 ($176.83 / sqft )

2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 535 Virtual Tour More Like This

TENANT OCCUPIED! CASH FLOW PROPERTY, RENTED $2,000.00 ( ONE YEAR LEASE)Beautiful, completely renovated, Third floor ( NO ELEVATOR) 3 bedroom 2 bathroom condo. Brand new kitchen with Stainless Steel ap

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1351 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8317822
  2. Provided by INTEGRITY REAL PROPERTIES,IN
  3. Contact Magda Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 538, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$225,500.00 ($202.24 / sqft )

2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 538 More Like This

TENANT OCCUPIED, CASH FLOW PROPERTY, RENTED $1,800.00 (ONE YEAR LEASE) Beautiful, completely renovated, Third floor ( NO ELEVATOR) 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo. Brand new kitchen with Stainless Steel ap

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8347174
  2. Provided by INTEGRITY REAL PROPERTIES,IN
  3. Contact Magda Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us 19 N 22207, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$219,000.00 ($273.75 / sqft )

36750 Us 19 N 22207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Deluxe executive suite a2 looking for the wow factor view? Then take a look at this spectacular view looking up the #1 fairway of the pga tours valspar championship copperhead course. You will have

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8363512
  2. Provided by GOLF HOST SECURITIES INC
  3. Contact Debbie Nobile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us 19 N 17106, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$209,500.00 ($261.88 / sqft )

36750 Us 19 N 17106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Deluxe Executive Suite A2 Unit Offering 2 queen beds and an upgraded kitchen and living area. Patio view is a true garden feel with lots of green grass & trees. Easy first floor access to the cond

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8363535
  2. Provided by GOLF HOST SECURITIES INC
  3. Contact Debbie Nobile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us 19 N 07208, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$259,900.00 ($265.20 / sqft )

36750 Us 19 N 07208 Virtual Tour More Like This

One bedroom "b" unit great central location... Directly across from the famous lochness monster pool and grille with waterfalls, zero entry pool and scenic waterfalls... Walk to market salamander gr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8386125
  2. Provided by GOLF HOST SECURITIES INC
  3. Contact Debbie Nobile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us 19 N 15309, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$239,000.00 ($243.88 / sqft )

36750 Us 19 N 15309 Virtual Tour More Like This

One bedroom "b" unit nestled among beautiful trees and the sounds of tropical birds overlooking the pga championship's copperhead golf course. Easy walk down to the newly remodeled packard's steakhou

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8388256
  2. Provided by GOLF HOST SECURITIES INC
  3. Contact Debbie Nobile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2575 Pine Ridge Way S E1, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$199,000.00 ($183.41 / sqft )

2575 Pine Ridge Way S E1 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Great location in this 2 Bed 2 Bath First floor Home. Updated Kitchen with large pantry along with Eat in area. Kitchen opens to Living room and Dining room. Relax on the covered and screened Lanai wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1085 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8417241
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Erin Humphrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin