Active
Property Photos
2308 Everett Street
  1. Image 1 of 53 For 2308 Everett Street
  2. Image 2 of 53 For 2308 Everett Street
  3. Image 3 of 53 For 2308 Everett Street
  4. Image 4 of 53 For 2308 Everett Street
  5. Image 5 of 53 For 2308 Everett Street
  6. Image 6 of 53 For 2308 Everett Street
  7. Image 7 of 53 For 2308 Everett Street
  8. Image 8 of 53 For 2308 Everett Street
  9. Image 9 of 53 For 2308 Everett Street
  10. Image 10 of 53 For 2308 Everett Street
  11. Image 11 of 53 For 2308 Everett Street
  12. Image 12 of 53 For 2308 Everett Street
  13. Image 13 of 53 For 2308 Everett Street
  14. Image 14 of 53 For 2308 Everett Street
  15. Image 15 of 53 For 2308 Everett Street
  16. Image 16 of 53 For 2308 Everett Street
  17. Image 17 of 53 For 2308 Everett Street
  18. Image 18 of 53 For 2308 Everett Street
  19. Image 19 of 53 For 2308 Everett Street
  20. Image 20 of 53 For 2308 Everett Street
  21. Image 21 of 53 For 2308 Everett Street
  22. Image 22 of 53 For 2308 Everett Street
  23. Image 23 of 53 For 2308 Everett Street
  24. Image 24 of 53 For 2308 Everett Street
  25. Image 25 of 53 For 2308 Everett Street
  26. Image 26 of 53 For 2308 Everett Street
  27. Image 27 of 53 For 2308 Everett Street
  28. Image 28 of 53 For 2308 Everett Street
  29. Image 29 of 53 For 2308 Everett Street
  30. Image 30 of 53 For 2308 Everett Street
  31. Image 31 of 53 For 2308 Everett Street
  32. Image 32 of 53 For 2308 Everett Street
  33. Image 33 of 53 For 2308 Everett Street
  34. Image 34 of 53 For 2308 Everett Street
  35. Image 35 of 53 For 2308 Everett Street
  36. Image 36 of 53 For 2308 Everett Street
  37. Image 37 of 53 For 2308 Everett Street
  38. Image 38 of 53 For 2308 Everett Street
  39. Image 39 of 53 For 2308 Everett Street
  40. Image 40 of 53 For 2308 Everett Street
  41. Image 41 of 53 For 2308 Everett Street
  42. Image 42 of 53 For 2308 Everett Street
  43. Image 43 of 53 For 2308 Everett Street
  44. Image 44 of 53 For 2308 Everett Street
  45. Image 45 of 53 For 2308 Everett Street
  46. Image 46 of 53 For 2308 Everett Street
  47. Image 47 of 53 For 2308 Everett Street
  48. Image 48 of 53 For 2308 Everett Street
  49. Image 49 of 53 For 2308 Everett Street
  50. Image 50 of 53 For 2308 Everett Street
  51. Image 51 of 53 For 2308 Everett Street
  52. Image 52 of 53 For 2308 Everett Street
  53. Image 53 of 53 For 2308 Everett Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $214,900

Address: 2308 Everett Street, LAKELAND, FL 33801

Description

**Price Reduction**This modern, fully remodeled tiny home is a true retreat, thoughtfully updated from top to bottom. The kitchen features brand new cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and sleek tile flooring. The primary bedroom offers a private, spa like escape with luxury vinyl flooring, a walk in closet, and a primary bath complete with a multi head shower designed for relaxation. The laundry area has been designed with both style and function in mind, featuring elegant tile flooring, washer and dryer hookups, a built in utility sink, and a thoughtfully added third showeran uncommon and highly convenient upgrade that enhances the homes overall versatility. Major upgrades include a new roof and septic system (2020), privacy fence, along with a brand new HVAC system and hot water heater. A rare opportunity to own a beautifully updated home that lives like a personal oasis.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8467014 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2308 Everett Street
  • Viewed: 88
  • Price: $214,900
  • Price sqft: $237
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Bldg sqft: 905
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 112
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Yard
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 905.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES SUB PB 7 PG 10 BLK 4 LOT 33 E1/2 OF S1/2 OF N 275 FT
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33801 - Lakeland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-28-16-186000-004331
  • Views: 88
  • Zoning Code: R-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3509 Lisa Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33801
$237,500.00 ($124.48 / sqft )

3509 Lisa Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. This is an approved short sale ready to close . Discover the potential of this well kept 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located at 3509 Lisa Lane, Lakeland, FL 33801. Nestled on a generous 0.31 ac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1908 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4652880
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Arno Isaian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 930 Buttercup Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33801
$245,000.00 ($165.99 / sqft )

930 Buttercup Drive More Like This

Charming 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home in Lakeland! This property offers 1,148 sq ft of heated living space and is nestled on a low maintenance lot in a quiet, established community. Recent updates include a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5125413
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nancy Rosa Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1227 Waterview Boulevard W, LAKELAND, FL 33801
$252,000.00 ($177.34 / sqft )

1227 Waterview Boulevard W Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home located in a quiet and desirable area or the heart of Lakeland. Perfect Starter Home or Income Opportunity. This charming property features a new roof and 3 bedroom 2 bath h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1421 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137731
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Baez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1113 Cinnamon Way E, LAKELAND, FL 33801
$255,000.00 ($116.49 / sqft )

1113 Cinnamon Way E Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

***multiple offers received***... Highest and best due by monday 5 11 26 at 2:00pm et. Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home on a desirable corner lot with no hoa! This property features a 2 c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2189 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961576
  2. Provided by VIEWPOINT VALUE REALTY
  3. Contact Pat Pearson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2126 Smithfield Circle S, LAKELAND, FL 33801
$210,000.00 ($137.80 / sqft )

2126 Smithfield Circle S Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming and opportunity filled home in the heart of Lakelandperfectly positioned on a desirable corner lot that offers added space, privacy, and curb appeal. Step inside to a spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1524 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397478
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jeff Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2439 Lakeview Street, LAKELAND, FL 33801
$207,000.00 ($124.55 / sqft )

2439 Lakeview Street Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Look at this AFFORDABLE SHORT SALE OPPORTUNITY! Price Improvement for This 3 bed, 2 bath home is perfect for the savvy first time home buyer or investor. The property needs some work and h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1662 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454999
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Maritza Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1638 E Main St, LAKELAND, FL 33801
$200,000.00 ($157.73 / sqft )

1638 E Main St Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming Lakeland home greets you with a welcoming screened front porch, setting a relaxed Florida tone from the moment you arrive. The spacious living room flows naturally into a kitchen featuri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1268 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488733
  2. Provided by ORCHARD BROKERAGE, LLC
  3. Contact Justin Barnett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2417 Tanglewood Street, LAKELAND, FL 33801
$199,900.00 ($167.00 / sqft )

2417 Tanglewood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

COMPLETELY RENOVATED: NEW PAINT, NEW FLOORING, NEW BATHROOMS, NEW KITCHEN, NEW AC among many other: Modern Finishes and an oversize lot. Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bath home loca

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1197 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498570
  2. Provided by OAKSTRAND REALTY
  3. Contact Miriam Adame
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1235 Morgan Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33801
$229,900.00 ($177.94 / sqft )

1235 Morgan Drive More Like This

Producing 3 bed / 2 bath home in central Lakeland's Combee Settlement area, currently leased through 07/31/2026 at $1,905/month. Built 1958, 1,146 sqft. The 3/2 configuration is the gold standard in s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1292 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501961
  2. Provided by GRAYSTONE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Bradley Dreher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3012 Skyview Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33801
$224,900.00 ($129.03 / sqft )

3012 Skyview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a great home with great opportunity. Previously used as a home with an at home business there is lots of room for potential with over 1700 sq ft. The home features three bedrooms, one and a ha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1743 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961428
  2. Provided by DUNNING REALTY
  3. Contact Jerry Dunning, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin