Active
Property Photos
449 12th Street 1101
  1. Image 1 of 53 For 449 12th Street 1101
  2. Image 2 of 53 For 449 12th Street 1101
  3. Image 3 of 53 For 449 12th Street 1101
  4. Image 4 of 53 For 449 12th Street 1101
  5. Image 5 of 53 For 449 12th Street 1101
  6. Image 6 of 53 For 449 12th Street 1101
  7. Image 7 of 53 For 449 12th Street 1101
  8. Image 8 of 53 For 449 12th Street 1101
  9. Image 9 of 53 For 449 12th Street 1101
  10. Image 10 of 53 For 449 12th Street 1101
  11. Image 11 of 53 For 449 12th Street 1101
  12. Image 12 of 53 For 449 12th Street 1101
  13. Image 13 of 53 For 449 12th Street 1101
  14. Image 14 of 53 For 449 12th Street 1101
  15. Image 15 of 53 For 449 12th Street 1101
  16. Image 16 of 53 For 449 12th Street 1101
  17. Image 17 of 53 For 449 12th Street 1101
  18. Image 18 of 53 For 449 12th Street 1101
  19. Image 19 of 53 For 449 12th Street 1101
  20. Image 20 of 53 For 449 12th Street 1101
  21. Image 21 of 53 For 449 12th Street 1101
  22. Image 22 of 53 For 449 12th Street 1101
  23. Image 23 of 53 For 449 12th Street 1101
  24. Image 24 of 53 For 449 12th Street 1101
  25. Image 25 of 53 For 449 12th Street 1101
  26. Image 26 of 53 For 449 12th Street 1101
  27. Image 27 of 53 For 449 12th Street 1101
  28. Image 28 of 53 For 449 12th Street 1101
  29. Image 29 of 53 For 449 12th Street 1101
  30. Image 30 of 53 For 449 12th Street 1101
  31. Image 31 of 53 For 449 12th Street 1101
  32. Image 32 of 53 For 449 12th Street 1101
  33. Image 33 of 53 For 449 12th Street 1101
  34. Image 34 of 53 For 449 12th Street 1101
  35. Image 35 of 53 For 449 12th Street 1101
  36. Image 36 of 53 For 449 12th Street 1101
  37. Image 37 of 53 For 449 12th Street 1101
  38. Image 38 of 53 For 449 12th Street 1101
  39. Image 39 of 53 For 449 12th Street 1101
  40. Image 40 of 53 For 449 12th Street 1101
  41. Image 41 of 53 For 449 12th Street 1101
  42. Image 42 of 53 For 449 12th Street 1101
  43. Image 43 of 53 For 449 12th Street 1101
  44. Image 44 of 53 For 449 12th Street 1101
  45. Image 45 of 53 For 449 12th Street 1101
  46. Image 46 of 53 For 449 12th Street 1101
  47. Image 47 of 53 For 449 12th Street 1101
  48. Image 48 of 53 For 449 12th Street 1101
  49. Image 49 of 53 For 449 12th Street 1101
  50. Image 50 of 53 For 449 12th Street 1101
  51. Image 51 of 53 For 449 12th Street 1101
  52. Image 52 of 53 For 449 12th Street 1101
  53. Image 53 of 53 For 449 12th Street 1101
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $6,000

Address: 449 12th Street 1101, TAMPA, FL 33602

Description

Escape to an elevated coastal sanctuary in this eleventh floor residence, where modern sophistication blends seamlessly with the laid back allure of Florida living. This exceptional three bedroom, three bath home features a thoughtfully designed split bedroom floor plan and expansive walls of glass that bathe the interiors in natural light while showcasing sweeping city and bay vistas. Enjoy a chefs dream of a kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops and tons of cabinetry. Step outside to the generous wraparound terrace with 700 sq ft of stunning views, your own private oasis in the sky, ideal for savoring morning coffee with refreshing sea breezes or hosting sunset gatherings as the city lights come alive beneath you. Enjoy 2 parking spaces and storage room for all your storage needs. Life at the Towers of Channelside feels like a year round resort. Residents enjoy a lush rooftop dog promenade, full concierge services, 24 hour security, and an impressive pool deck complete with a heated spa and dramatic rock waterfall, evoking the feel of a tropical retreat. This premier community places you at the center of Tampa's vibrant waterfront lifestyle just moments from Amalie Arena, the Riverwalk, Harbour Island, Water Street, and Armature Works. In addition to the advertised base rent, all residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $50.00/month which includes HVAC air filter delivery, credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, utility concierge service making utility connection a breeze during your move in, and much more! More details upon application. One pet welcome, 35 lbs max. $150 HOA app fee/ HOA approval required must provide signed lease within 10 days of signing to HOA. Vacant and Available now. **Please note for showings, go to tower 1 and go inside, a clerk will provide parking pass for guest parking. Only 5 people can park as a guest at a time.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8467541 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 449 12th Street 1101
  • Viewed: 118
  • Price: $6,000
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1733
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 106
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1733.00
School Information
  • High School: Blake-HB
  • Middle School: Madison-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: wrightdavis.com
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33602 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-19-29-19-9ER-T00001-01101.0
  • Unit Number: 1101
  • Views: 118
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 449 12th Street 2401, TAMPA, FL 33602
$6,500.00 ($3.01 / sqft )

449 12th Street 2401 More Like This

WELCOME HOME to the Towers of Channelside! Comfort and style intersect at this luxury condo on the 24th floor, where the panoramic views of the the City of Tampa Bay and the Beautiful Bay are yours t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2161 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437848
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Danielle Kashou
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1209 Cumberland Avenue 2103, TAMPA, FL 33602
$5,500.00 ($3.40 / sqft )

1209 Cumberland Avenue 2103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience upscale urban living in this beautifully designed 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo at the Towers of Channelside. Enjoy sweeping views of Channelside, the bay, and passing cruise ships from your pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1616 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480831
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Andre Kashou
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1801 Morgan Street 5, TAMPA, FL 33602
$5,550.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

1801 Morgan Street 5 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Brand New 4 level modern luxury townhome with views of the downtown buildings from the top level. Guest en suite on the first floor. Luxury vinyl floors throughout, high ceilings, chef's kitchen inclu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3844 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502747
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  3. Contact Kevin Freel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 449 12th Street 1805, TAMPA, FL 33602
$5,500.00 ($3.50 / sqft )

449 12th Street 1805 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience unparalleled urban elegance in this executive 18th floor residence at the prestigious Towers of Channelside. This West facing sanctuary spans over 1,571 square feet, where floor to ceiling

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1571 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502753
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Skyler Warden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 449 12th Street 1904, TAMPA, FL 33602
$6,000.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

449 12th Street 1904 Virtual Tour More Like This

Downtown Living at its Finest. The Towers of Channelside is the only Luxury Highrise Condo Development in the Channel District. This 3 Bed / 3 Ba Unit with Split Floorplan has views overlooking the Ga

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3298 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8504823
  2. Provided by MAVEN ESTATES, LLC
  3. Contact Eby Paul
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 449 12th Street 2501, TAMPA, FL 33602
$7,200.00 ($2.59 / sqft )

449 12th Street 2501 Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME HOME to the Towers of Channelside! Comfort and style intersect at this luxury condo on the 25th floor, where the panoramic views of the the City of Tampa Bay and the Beautiful Bay are yours to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2778 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505866
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Danielle Kashou
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 449 12th Street 604, TAMPA, FL 33602
$5,850.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

449 12th Street 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

UTILITIES AND ALL FURNITURE INCLUDED EXCEPT GIRL'S BEDROOM FURNITURE. Experience elevated luxury living in the heart of Downtown Tampa at 449 S 12th St, Unit 604. This exceptional residence offers one

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3298 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506661
  2. Provided by ABALARIS
  3. Contact Marie Semanaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin